Active
    Property Photos
    4950 Gulf Boulevard 903
    1. Image 1 of 50 For 4950 Gulf Boulevard 903
    2. Image 2 of 50 For 4950 Gulf Boulevard 903
    3. Image 3 of 50 For 4950 Gulf Boulevard 903
    4. Image 4 of 50 For 4950 Gulf Boulevard 903
    5. Image 5 of 50 For 4950 Gulf Boulevard 903
    6. Image 6 of 50 For 4950 Gulf Boulevard 903
    7. Image 7 of 50 For 4950 Gulf Boulevard 903
    8. Image 8 of 50 For 4950 Gulf Boulevard 903
    9. Image 9 of 50 For 4950 Gulf Boulevard 903
    10. Image 10 of 50 For 4950 Gulf Boulevard 903
    11. Image 11 of 50 For 4950 Gulf Boulevard 903
    12. Image 12 of 50 For 4950 Gulf Boulevard 903
    13. Image 13 of 50 For 4950 Gulf Boulevard 903
    14. Image 14 of 50 For 4950 Gulf Boulevard 903
    15. Image 15 of 50 For 4950 Gulf Boulevard 903
    16. Image 16 of 50 For 4950 Gulf Boulevard 903
    17. Image 17 of 50 For 4950 Gulf Boulevard 903
    18. Image 18 of 50 For 4950 Gulf Boulevard 903
    19. Image 19 of 50 For 4950 Gulf Boulevard 903
    20. Image 20 of 50 For 4950 Gulf Boulevard 903
    21. Image 21 of 50 For 4950 Gulf Boulevard 903
    22. Image 22 of 50 For 4950 Gulf Boulevard 903
    23. Image 23 of 50 For 4950 Gulf Boulevard 903
    24. Image 24 of 50 For 4950 Gulf Boulevard 903
    25. Image 25 of 50 For 4950 Gulf Boulevard 903
    26. Image 26 of 50 For 4950 Gulf Boulevard 903
    27. Image 27 of 50 For 4950 Gulf Boulevard 903
    28. Image 28 of 50 For 4950 Gulf Boulevard 903
    29. Image 29 of 50 For 4950 Gulf Boulevard 903
    30. Image 30 of 50 For 4950 Gulf Boulevard 903
    31. Image 31 of 50 For 4950 Gulf Boulevard 903
    32. Image 32 of 50 For 4950 Gulf Boulevard 903
    33. Image 33 of 50 For 4950 Gulf Boulevard 903
    34. Image 34 of 50 For 4950 Gulf Boulevard 903
    35. Image 35 of 50 For 4950 Gulf Boulevard 903
    36. Image 36 of 50 For 4950 Gulf Boulevard 903
    37. Image 37 of 50 For 4950 Gulf Boulevard 903
    38. Image 38 of 50 For 4950 Gulf Boulevard 903
    39. Image 39 of 50 For 4950 Gulf Boulevard 903
    40. Image 40 of 50 For 4950 Gulf Boulevard 903
    41. Image 41 of 50 For 4950 Gulf Boulevard 903
    42. Image 42 of 50 For 4950 Gulf Boulevard 903
    43. Image 43 of 50 For 4950 Gulf Boulevard 903
    44. Image 44 of 50 For 4950 Gulf Boulevard 903
    45. Image 45 of 50 For 4950 Gulf Boulevard 903
    46. Image 46 of 50 For 4950 Gulf Boulevard 903
    47. Image 47 of 50 For 4950 Gulf Boulevard 903
    48. Image 48 of 50 For 4950 Gulf Boulevard 903
    49. Image 49 of 50 For 4950 Gulf Boulevard 903
    50. Image 50 of 50 For 4950 Gulf Boulevard 903
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,800

    Address: 4950 Gulf Boulevard 903, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706

    Description

    Don't miss this opportunity to LEASE one of the most highly sought after Condo units on and overlooking the beautiful white powder sand beaches of the Gulf in St. Pete Beach, Florida. The Owner will lease with the option to purchase if interested or accommodate a 6 12 month lease. This Unfurnished 9th floor 2 bedroom 2 bath South/Western view condo offers the most beautiful views of BOTH the Gulf with gorgeous sunsets, south view as far as the eye can see and also east over the intercoastal. This unit has been updated and is ready to move in and enjoy. The Beau Monde offers a formal, secure lobby entry, a heated saltwater pool, an exercise and weight room with a sauna and showers, direct private beach access, tennis and pickleball courts, BBQ grills, and a club room, all complemented by the services of an on site property manager. This unit includes a covered reserved parking space just outside of the main lobby entrance. Excellent location in the center of St. Pete Beach, across the street from Publix, Starbucks, CVS, shopping and many restaurants and convenient access to I 275 and close proximity to the vibrant downtowns of St. Petersburg and Tampa. Enjoy a short drive or walk to incredible dining, entertainment and world class amenities. Or, simply walk out the door and plant your feet in the soft white sand and enjoy the warm waters of the Gulf. You'll also enjoy relaxing strolls down quiet alleyways and experience the historic charm of Pass A Grille, a quaint seaside village just to the south with numerous boutique shops and restaurants. Just north, you'll enjoy the exciting Treasure Island & John's Pass to Clearwater. This unit is also available to Purchase: MLS #TB8402093
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8476294 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 4950 Gulf Boulevard 903
    • Viewed: 52
    • Price: $3,800
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean,Gulf/Ocean to Bay
    • Year Built: 1972
    • Bldg sqft: 1340
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 85
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Marble, Travertine
    • Living Area: 1340.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Security, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Castle Group
    • Association Phone: 954-792-6000
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Crown Molding, Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 06-32-16-06111-000-0903
    • Possession: Rental Agreement, Lease/Purchase
    • Unit Number: 903
    • View: Water
    • Views: 52
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7100 Sunset Way 810, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $3,500.00 ($2.97 / sqft )

    7100 Sunset Way 810 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gorgeous direct waterfront condo waiting for you! This blank canvas is waiting for you to make it your home! Cozy kitchen and amazing view! This neighborhood is walkable to many restaurants, bars and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1180 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.24 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8483887
    2. Provided by GULF BREEZE REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Stacey Underwood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12500 Capri Cir N  401, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $3,500.00 ($3.55 / sqft )

    12500 Capri Cir N 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spectacular waterfront condo for rent in the beautiful Isle of Capri, Treasure Island. This condo has been recently renovated with luxury plank vinyl flooring and paint throughout with high end kitche

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 985 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8435013
    2. Provided by CONCIERGE REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Geri Lodato
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3111 Pass A Grille Way 109r, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $3,800.00 ($3.19 / sqft )

    3111 Pass A Grille Way 109r Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sun drenched end unit with prime waterfront views! This elevated residence features a seamless open floor plan overlooking your private boat slip (additional $400). Enjoy modern tile flooring througho

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1190 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.41 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8486716
    2. Provided by FRANK T HURLEY ASSOC INC
    3. Contact Sean Hurley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6500 Sunset Way 116, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $4,250.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

    6500 Sunset Way 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Jan April 2027 is now available. Come enjoy the stunning sandy beaches and warm sparkling waters of the Gulf of Mexico. This community is a 3 month rental Minimum (Open May 2026 through December 2026)

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2240 sqft
    4. Approx. 17.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8446494
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Tracy Crowell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3000 Pass A Grille Way, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $4,500.00

    3000 Pass A Grille Way More Like This

    Pass A Grille Gem! Historically renovated, built with natural cypress wood. Cathedral ceiling, wood floors and a brick fireplace. Rare original post and beam construction fishing cottage. The home i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    1. MLSID: T3329209
    2. Provided by CHAPMAN REALTY
    3. Contact Jacqueline Chapman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5575 Gulf Boulevard 337, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $3,500.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

    5575 Gulf Boulevard 337 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Regency West. Sensational water views of Boca Ciega Bay in the heart of St Pete Beach! You can watch dolphins, manatees, boats, paddleboarders and plenty of pelicans right from this beauti

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.42 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8439414
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Tanya Parlagreco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3208 Maritana Drive, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $3,700.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

    3208 Maritana Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to The Pelican Beach House ~ AVAILABLE from MAY 1ST 2026 ~ a charming fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath coastal retreat located in the desirable Don Cesar Place neighborhood on the quiet south

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1875 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470940
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
    3. Contact Selinda Hollenback
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 58 Lido Drive, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $3,900.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

    58 Lido Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wake up and walk to the Gulf, then come home to coffee in your private tropical backyard. This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom St. Pete Beach home offers the true Florida lifestyle just a short stroll

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1790 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478503
    2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Genesis Martinez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7615 Coquina Way, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $4,500.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

    7615 Coquina Way More Like This

    FURNISHED AVAILABLE JUNE 1, 2026 JANUARY 31, 2027 | ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED. Just two blocks from the powdery sands of world renowned St. Pete Beach, this beautifully renovated Key West style home off

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3758 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493109
    2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Genesis Martinez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 125 110th Avenue 1, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $3,500.00 ($3.04 / sqft )

    125 110th Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful, immaculate and updated, water view, very large and spacious 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with Sparkling Pool and Dock just a short walk to the Beach. Wide Canal Views from your Living Room an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504321
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Bella Nowak
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap