Active
    Property Photos
    6500 Sunset Way 116
    1. Image 1 of 56 For 6500 Sunset Way 116
    2. Image 2 of 56 For 6500 Sunset Way 116
    3. Image 3 of 56 For 6500 Sunset Way 116
    4. Image 4 of 56 For 6500 Sunset Way 116
    5. Image 5 of 56 For 6500 Sunset Way 116
    6. Image 6 of 56 For 6500 Sunset Way 116
    7. Image 7 of 56 For 6500 Sunset Way 116
    8. Image 8 of 56 For 6500 Sunset Way 116
    9. Image 9 of 56 For 6500 Sunset Way 116
    10. Image 10 of 56 For 6500 Sunset Way 116
    11. Image 11 of 56 For 6500 Sunset Way 116
    12. Image 12 of 56 For 6500 Sunset Way 116
    13. Image 13 of 56 For 6500 Sunset Way 116
    14. Image 14 of 56 For 6500 Sunset Way 116
    15. Image 15 of 56 For 6500 Sunset Way 116
    16. Image 16 of 56 For 6500 Sunset Way 116
    17. Image 17 of 56 For 6500 Sunset Way 116
    18. Image 18 of 56 For 6500 Sunset Way 116
    19. Image 19 of 56 For 6500 Sunset Way 116
    20. Image 20 of 56 For 6500 Sunset Way 116
    21. Image 21 of 56 For 6500 Sunset Way 116
    22. Image 22 of 56 For 6500 Sunset Way 116
    23. Image 23 of 56 For 6500 Sunset Way 116
    24. Image 24 of 56 For 6500 Sunset Way 116
    25. Image 25 of 56 For 6500 Sunset Way 116
    26. Image 26 of 56 For 6500 Sunset Way 116
    27. Image 27 of 56 For 6500 Sunset Way 116
    28. Image 28 of 56 For 6500 Sunset Way 116
    29. Image 29 of 56 For 6500 Sunset Way 116
    30. Image 30 of 56 For 6500 Sunset Way 116
    31. Image 31 of 56 For 6500 Sunset Way 116
    32. Image 32 of 56 For 6500 Sunset Way 116
    33. Image 33 of 56 For 6500 Sunset Way 116
    34. Image 34 of 56 For 6500 Sunset Way 116
    35. Image 35 of 56 For 6500 Sunset Way 116
    36. Image 36 of 56 For 6500 Sunset Way 116
    37. Image 37 of 56 For 6500 Sunset Way 116
    38. Image 38 of 56 For 6500 Sunset Way 116
    39. Image 39 of 56 For 6500 Sunset Way 116
    40. Image 40 of 56 For 6500 Sunset Way 116
    41. Image 41 of 56 For 6500 Sunset Way 116
    42. Image 42 of 56 For 6500 Sunset Way 116
    43. Image 43 of 56 For 6500 Sunset Way 116
    44. Image 44 of 56 For 6500 Sunset Way 116
    45. Image 45 of 56 For 6500 Sunset Way 116
    46. Image 46 of 56 For 6500 Sunset Way 116
    47. Image 47 of 56 For 6500 Sunset Way 116
    48. Image 48 of 56 For 6500 Sunset Way 116
    49. Image 49 of 56 For 6500 Sunset Way 116
    50. Image 50 of 56 For 6500 Sunset Way 116
    51. Image 51 of 56 For 6500 Sunset Way 116
    52. Image 52 of 56 For 6500 Sunset Way 116
    53. Image 53 of 56 For 6500 Sunset Way 116
    54. Image 54 of 56 For 6500 Sunset Way 116
    55. Image 55 of 56 For 6500 Sunset Way 116
    56. Image 56 of 56 For 6500 Sunset Way 116
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $4,250

    Address: 6500 Sunset Way 116, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706

    Description

    Jan April 2027 is now available. Come enjoy the stunning sandy beaches and warm sparkling waters of the Gulf of Mexico. This community is a 3 month rental Minimum (Open May 2026 through December 2026) This rare 3 bedroom condo is located in exclusive Silver Sands and is ideal as a seasonal resident. This beautiful 3 bed/2.5 bath, 2240 SF condo has been carefully maintained. The large kitchen has been updated with light maple cabinetry, neutral Corian solid surface counters and newer porcelain tile. Enjoy casual meals in the spacious eat in area. The elegant open floor plan features a large great room that opens onto two balconies. The great room is super spacious and big enough for several gathering areas for family fun! The master bedroom suite includes a walk in closet and ensuite bath, with separate dual vanities, a soaking tub and a walk in shower. Bedroom 2 is also a generous size, large enough to fit two beds and a wall of closet space. Bedroom 3 has a slider to the Romeo and Juliet balcony. As a bonus, there is an assigned under building parking spot. Silver Sands is a 17 acre tropical oasis, resort like with fabulous amenities. Two beachfront heated pools and spas, private walkovers to the beach, two lighted tennis courts and two lighted pickle ball courts, a clubhouse with fitness room, community room with full kitchen, card and meeting room and billiards and ping pong room. One block from Gulf Blvd with restaurants, shops, and drug stores. A quick ride to vibrant downtown St Pete and 35 minutes to St Petersburg/Clearwater or Tampa International Airports. This is a great opportunity to experience beachfront living!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8446494 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 6500 Sunset Way 116
    • Viewed: 120
    • Price: $4,250
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Beach Front
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 2240
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 182
    • Acreage: 17.00 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2240.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Carrie at Silver Sands
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 01-32-15-82015-001-0116
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Unit Number: 116
    • View: Water
    • Views: 120
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Insurance, Internet, Laundry, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Repairs, Security, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3000 Pass A Grille Way, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $4,500.00

    3000 Pass A Grille Way More Like This

    Pass A Grille Gem! Historically renovated, built with natural cypress wood. Cathedral ceiling, wood floors and a brick fireplace. Rare original post and beam construction fishing cottage. The home i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    1. MLSID: T3329209
    2. Provided by CHAPMAN REALTY
    3. Contact Jacqueline Chapman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 300 Capri Boulevard 8, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $5,000.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

    300 Capri Boulevard 8 Green Listing More Like This

    Three month minimum renta! Your vacation will be remarkable and a perfect stay cation in this amazing waterfront townhome! WALK TO THE BEACH!!! Fully furnished, the space is open and inviting with ple

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3787 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8404772
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
    3. Contact Zynnia Jezek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5301 Gulf Boulevard A610, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $5,000.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

    5301 Gulf Boulevard A610 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Available for annual lease beginning March 2026, this penthouse level residence at Boca Sands offers an exceptional opportunity to enjoy luxury waterfront living in one of St. Pete Beachs most exclusi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2946 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8458663
    2. Provided by HR RENTALS & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
    3. Contact Amy Heckler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 58 Lido Drive, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $3,900.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

    58 Lido Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wake up and walk to the Gulf, then come home to coffee in your private tropical backyard. This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom St. Pete Beach home offers the true Florida lifestyle just a short stroll

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1790 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478503
    2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Genesis Martinez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7615 Coquina Way, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $4,500.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

    7615 Coquina Way More Like This

    FURNISHED AVAILABLE JUNE 1, 2026 JANUARY 31, 2027 | ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED. Just two blocks from the powdery sands of world renowned St. Pete Beach, this beautifully renovated Key West style home off

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3758 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493109
    2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Genesis Martinez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7150 Sunset  903e, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $4,200.00 ($3.62 / sqft )

    7150 Sunset 903e More Like This

    Experience coastal living at its best in this beautifully updated 9th floor condo at Envoy Point East on St. Pete Beach. Unit 903E is a fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering sweeping vi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1160 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466316
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kelli Garcia LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8401 Gulf Boulevard, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $5,000.00 ($3.18 / sqft )

    8401 Gulf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the quintessential "Old Florida" lifestyle in this meticulously restored 1930s two story beach home, perfectly situated in the highly sought after Sunset Beach neighborhood of Treasure Isla

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1570 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475432
    2. Provided by FRANK T HURLEY ASSOC INC
    3. Contact Sean Hurley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9020 Gulf Boulevard, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $4,995.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

    9020 Gulf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Coastal Living at its Best Location, Location, Location! This bright and breezy single family home, located directly on the intracoastal of Blind Pass, offers spectacular water views throughout, a z

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2382 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476742
    2. Provided by FLIP SIDE REALTY BY DESIGN
    3. Contact Marla Adams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6500 Sunset Way 321, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $4,000.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

    6500 Sunset Way 321 More Like This

    WELCOME TO PARADISE! DIRECT GULF FRONT! The warm waters of the Gulf are only steps from your front door. Enjoy gorgeous sunsets from your balcony that opens to the master bedroom and the great room. O

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1515 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.07 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8483489
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
    3. Contact Zynnia Jezek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6500 Sunset Way 316, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $5,000.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

    6500 Sunset Way 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come enjoy the stunning sandy beaches and warm sparkling waters of the Gulf of Mexico. This community is a 3 month rental Minimum (Open May 2026 through September 2026) This rare 3 bedroom condo is lo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2070 sqft
    4. Approx. 17.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8498867
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Tracy Crowell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap