Active
    Property Photos
    1 Windrush Boulevard 21
    1. Image 1 of 40 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 21
    2. Image 2 of 40 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 21
    3. Image 3 of 40 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 21
    4. Image 4 of 40 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 21
    5. Image 5 of 40 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 21
    6. Image 6 of 40 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 21
    7. Image 7 of 40 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 21
    8. Image 8 of 40 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 21
    9. Image 9 of 40 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 21
    10. Image 10 of 40 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 21
    11. Image 11 of 40 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 21
    12. Image 12 of 40 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 21
    13. Image 13 of 40 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 21
    14. Image 14 of 40 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 21
    15. Image 15 of 40 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 21
    16. Image 16 of 40 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 21
    17. Image 17 of 40 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 21
    18. Image 18 of 40 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 21
    19. Image 19 of 40 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 21
    20. Image 20 of 40 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 21
    21. Image 21 of 40 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 21
    22. Image 22 of 40 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 21
    23. Image 23 of 40 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 21
    24. Image 24 of 40 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 21
    25. Image 25 of 40 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 21
    26. Image 26 of 40 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 21
    27. Image 27 of 40 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 21
    28. Image 28 of 40 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 21
    29. Image 29 of 40 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 21
    30. Image 30 of 40 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 21
    31. Image 31 of 40 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 21
    32. Image 32 of 40 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 21
    33. Image 33 of 40 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 21
    34. Image 34 of 40 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 21
    35. Image 35 of 40 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 21
    36. Image 36 of 40 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 21
    37. Image 37 of 40 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 21
    38. Image 38 of 40 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 21
    39. Image 39 of 40 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 21
    40. Image 40 of 40 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 21
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $299,990

    Address: 1 Windrush Boulevard 21, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LOVE the BEACH...INDIAN ROCKS BEACH! Waterfront Community close to Indian Rocks Beach! Lots of recent updates!!! Entertain and just relax in this two bedroom, two bathroom condominium with a versatile Florida Room. This residence also features an outdoor private courtyard located off of the dining room where you can relax, read a book, catch up on social media, or share time with a friend. The kitchen has new stainless steel appliances and cabinets. Additional outdoor space, the rear patio area is accessible from the Florida Room. The Florida Room offers flexible space where you could work from home, had some fitness equipment or add another dining or sitting area. The kitchen and both full bathrooms have been recently updated. An added plus, is that the floors are tile throughout the condominium making clean up a snap giving you more time to love life. A separate living room has a cozy fireplace. The covered parking space is located near the condominium making it easy to bring your groceries and other items into the condo. There is a storage closet in front of the parking space for those outdoor, beach toys or other items you wish to store outdoors. Additional updates include a water heater and new heat/air conditioner in 2025. Within the community this condominium is very conveniently located near waterfront, pool, and clubhouse.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8475985 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1 Windrush Boulevard 21
    • Viewed: 38
    • Price: $299,990
    • Price sqft: $288
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1976
    • Bldg sqft: 1040
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 87
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1040.00
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Other
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Recreation Facilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Windrush Cove Inc
    • Association Phone: 1-727-799-0031
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: WINDRUSH COVE PHASE 1 CONDO BLDG "Y", APT 21
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33785 - Indian Rocks Bch/Belleair Bch/Indian Shore
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 12-30-14-98252-025-0210
    • Style: Florida, Other
    • Unit Number: 21
    • View: Water
    • Views: 38
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1 Windrush Boulevard 45, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
    $285,000.00 ($370.13 / sqft )

    1 Windrush Boulevard 45 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Step outside to the soothing vibes of this lovely beach community where one may enjoy affordable island living capturing gorgeous views in a perfect, very private location. This charming condo with d

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 770 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.52 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8457226
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Julie Folden
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Windrush Boulevard 30, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
    $345,000.00 ($331.73 / sqft )

    1 Windrush Boulevard 30 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This unit is a cash cow! ** 2nd floor unit! Best priced unit in the community *** (2 bed 2 bath sleeps 6 ) buy as a desired vacation rental or second home! All ages welcomed! Unit comes fully furnis

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1040 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8416138
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Christina Richardson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Windrush Boulevard 19, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
    $325,000.00 ($312.50 / sqft )

    1 Windrush Boulevard 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Ideally situated just steps from the sugar white sands of Indian Rocks Beach, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominiu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1040 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8472098
    2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
    3. Contact Corinn Pope
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Windrush Boulevard 54, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
    $349,000.00 ($365.45 / sqft )

    1 Windrush Boulevard 54 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ASSUMABLE LOAN! 3.625% Conventional thru Chase... Fantastic Savings for qualified buyer! Want a dream coastal getaway in Indian Rocks Beach, just blocks away from the Gulf? This IS it! Fully furni

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 955 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8408063
    2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
    3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Windrush Boulevard 87, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
    $349,900.00 ($269.15 / sqft )

    1 Windrush Boulevard 87 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience coastal living at its finest in this rarely available, ground floor corner condo located in the well appreciated Intracoastal community of Wi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.50 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8468004
    2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
    3. Contact Tim O'Neil
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2308 1st Street 1, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
    $349,500.00 ($506.52 / sqft )

    2308 1st Street 1 More Like This

    Discover coastal living at its finest in this charming apartment located in Rocks Beach. This beautifully maintained residence has a spacious layout with plenty of natural light, modern finishes, and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 690 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389830
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Windrush Boulevard 23, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
    $290,000.00 ($273.07 / sqft )

    1 Windrush Boulevard 23 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Nicely renovated first floor condominium in a desirable waterfront community! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit features all new flooring, fresh paint, and brand new appliances making i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1062 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.52 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8480333
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Ken Rogers, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Windrush Boulevard 24, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
    $337,500.00 ($324.52 / sqft )

    1 Windrush Boulevard 24 Virtual Tour More Like This

    * Back on the market after recent renovation!!! Check out this very nice second floor condo in this intracoastal community in Indian Rocks Beach area. This beautiful unit has just been enhanced with

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1040 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474663
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Marcia McAllister
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Windrush Boulevard 28, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
    $338,900.00 ($256.94 / sqft )

    1 Windrush Boulevard 28 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Windrush Cove is a waterfront community on the Intracoastal Waterway. This 2 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath end unit townhome is light & bright and well maintained. Separate living and dining areas. All applianc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1319 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8415786
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Cherie Kelly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap