Active
    Property Photos
    1 Windrush Boulevard 54
    1. Image 1 of 37 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 54
    2. Image 2 of 37 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 54
    3. Image 3 of 37 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 54
    4. Image 4 of 37 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 54
    5. Image 5 of 37 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 54
    6. Image 6 of 37 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 54
    7. Image 7 of 37 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 54
    8. Image 8 of 37 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 54
    9. Image 9 of 37 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 54
    10. Image 10 of 37 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 54
    11. Image 11 of 37 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 54
    12. Image 12 of 37 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 54
    13. Image 13 of 37 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 54
    14. Image 14 of 37 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 54
    15. Image 15 of 37 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 54
    16. Image 16 of 37 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 54
    17. Image 17 of 37 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 54
    18. Image 18 of 37 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 54
    19. Image 19 of 37 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 54
    20. Image 20 of 37 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 54
    21. Image 21 of 37 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 54
    22. Image 22 of 37 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 54
    23. Image 23 of 37 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 54
    24. Image 24 of 37 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 54
    25. Image 25 of 37 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 54
    26. Image 26 of 37 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 54
    27. Image 27 of 37 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 54
    28. Image 28 of 37 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 54
    29. Image 29 of 37 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 54
    30. Image 30 of 37 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 54
    31. Image 31 of 37 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 54
    32. Image 32 of 37 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 54
    33. Image 33 of 37 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 54
    34. Image 34 of 37 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 54
    35. Image 35 of 37 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 54
    36. Image 36 of 37 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 54
    37. Image 37 of 37 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 54
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $349,000

    Address: 1 Windrush Boulevard 54, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785

    Description

    ASSUMABLE LOAN! 3.625% Conventional thru Chase... Fantastic Savings for qualified buyer! Want a dream coastal getaway in Indian Rocks Beach, just blocks away from the Gulf? This IS it! Fully furnished, TURNKEY, Waterfront condo offers the best of Florida living. This bright and spacious condo is bigger than it looks and offers breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterway from the primary bedroom, extended great room, kitchen, and bonus room. Relax in Casual elegance in this updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo, ready for you to move right in! Covered front porch welcomes you to enter thru Double entry doors into the foyer to find a tiled entry and a spacious utility closet. Large windows brings the beauty of the outdoors in and you will be impressed with the casual dcor and loads of storage. Large windows and custom mirror insets bring in natural light and reflects the peaceful, natural water views throughout the home, making the interior feel bright, airy, and serene. The condo features thoughtful upgrades including durable laminate floors, tile in the entry and bathroom, plus a recently renovated kitchen with white cabinets, granite look countertops and a sleek matte black sink. The layout includes a cozy dining area with a freestanding electric fireplace, eat in breakfast nook with built in bar and bookshelves in the bonus room that can be used as an office, guest space, or reading nook... all while enjoying shimmering water views of the canal with natural Florida Landscape. Youll also love the convenience of the in unit laundry area with energy efficient washer and dryer, plus recent updates like a newer water heater and roof aid in energy efficiency. The community offers amenities that make every day feel like a vacation, including a pool, clubhouse, and shuffleboard courts overlooking the Intracoastal. Whether you're looking for a full time residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity, this condo delivers relaxed Florida living for lounging indoors or enjoying the coastal breeze outside on the covered front porch. Close proximity to charming cafes, specialty shops and the small town of Indian Rocks Beach, nestled between famous Clearwater and St Pete! Come fall in love with the easy, waterfront lifestyle you've been dreaming of... CALL TODAY!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8408063 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1 Windrush Boulevard 54
    • Viewed: 194
    • Price: $349,000
    • Price sqft: $365
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1976
    • Bldg sqft: 955
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 296
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 955.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Level, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Management, Sewer, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: WINDRUSH COVE PHASE 1 CONDO "BLDG ""W"", APT 54 TOGETHER" WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 54
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33785 - Indian Rocks Bch/Belleair Bch/Indian Shore
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 12-30-14-98252-023-0540
    • Style: Florida
    • Unit Number: 54
    • View: Water
    • Views: 194
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1 Windrush Boulevard 30, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
    $345,000.00 ($331.73 / sqft )

    1 Windrush Boulevard 30 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This unit is a cash cow! ** 2nd floor unit! Best priced unit in the community *** (2 bed 2 bath sleeps 6 ) buy as a desired vacation rental or second home! All ages welcomed! Unit comes fully furnis

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1040 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8416138
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Christina Richardson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Windrush Boulevard 35, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
    $375,000.00 ($360.58 / sqft )

    1 Windrush Boulevard 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just bring your clothes & toothbrush! Welcome to this completely renovated, fully furnished, turnkey first floor condo offering 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, ideally located on the Intracoastal. This on

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1040 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8458038
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Christina Richardson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 324 Windrush Boulevard 8, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
    $389,900.00 ($280.50 / sqft )

    324 Windrush Boulevard 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

    HUGE price improvement! Sellers are motivated. Welcome to Windward Bay Condos on Indian Rocks Beach, a highly sought after coastal community where relaxed beach living meets everyday convenience. Ju

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1390 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475556
    2. Provided by A-TEAM HOME SALES & RENTALS
    3. Contact Karen Czarnik
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19725 Gulf Boulevard 21, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
    $399,000.00 ($456.00 / sqft )

    19725 Gulf Boulevard 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of paradise in the sought after Sea Club community of charming Indian Shores. This stunning move in ready condo offers the perfect blend of coastal comfort and modern style, idea

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 875 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8436715
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Martha Thorn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Windrush Boulevard 19, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
    $325,000.00 ($312.50 / sqft )

    1 Windrush Boulevard 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Ideally situated just steps from the sugar white sands of Indian Rocks Beach, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominiu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1040 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8472098
    2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
    3. Contact Corinn Pope
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Windrush Boulevard 87, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
    $349,900.00 ($269.15 / sqft )

    1 Windrush Boulevard 87 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience coastal living at its finest in this rarely available, ground floor corner condo located in the well appreciated Intracoastal community of Wi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.50 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8468004
    2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
    3. Contact Tim O'Neil
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2308 1st Street 1, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
    $349,500.00 ($506.52 / sqft )

    2308 1st Street 1 More Like This

    Discover coastal living at its finest in this charming apartment located in Rocks Beach. This beautifully maintained residence has a spacious layout with plenty of natural light, modern finishes, and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 690 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389830
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Windrush Boulevard 24, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
    $337,500.00 ($324.52 / sqft )

    1 Windrush Boulevard 24 Virtual Tour More Like This

    * Back on the market after recent renovation!!! Check out this very nice second floor condo in this intracoastal community in Indian Rocks Beach area. This beautiful unit has just been enhanced with

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1040 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474663
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Marcia McAllister
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19451 Gulf Boulevard 204, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
    $379,000.00 ($433.14 / sqft )

    19451 Gulf Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully appointed, fully furnished, elevated 2nd floor condominium in Indian Shoresjust steps from the pristine Gulf beaches. This turnkey 1 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 875 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.44 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8495642
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Christopher Grasso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19111 Vista Bay Drive 204, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
    $389,000.00 ($308.73 / sqft )

    19111 Vista Bay Drive 204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Lowest priced 2/2 Waterfront Condo along our Intracoastal. Just 300 steps to the Beach.. Large 2/2 with 1260 Sq Ft.. Welcome to Vista Bay Condominiums on the intracoastal waterway in Indian Shores. T

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1260 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.11 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8488636
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Roger Hogan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap