Active
    Property Photos
    16010 Eagle River Way
    1. Image 1 of 27 For 16010 Eagle River Way
    2. Image 2 of 27 For 16010 Eagle River Way
    3. Image 3 of 27 For 16010 Eagle River Way
    4. Image 4 of 27 For 16010 Eagle River Way
    5. Image 5 of 27 For 16010 Eagle River Way
    6. Image 6 of 27 For 16010 Eagle River Way
    7. Image 7 of 27 For 16010 Eagle River Way
    8. Image 8 of 27 For 16010 Eagle River Way
    9. Image 9 of 27 For 16010 Eagle River Way
    10. Image 10 of 27 For 16010 Eagle River Way
    11. Image 11 of 27 For 16010 Eagle River Way
    12. Image 12 of 27 For 16010 Eagle River Way
    13. Image 13 of 27 For 16010 Eagle River Way
    14. Image 14 of 27 For 16010 Eagle River Way
    15. Image 15 of 27 For 16010 Eagle River Way
    16. Image 16 of 27 For 16010 Eagle River Way
    17. Image 17 of 27 For 16010 Eagle River Way
    18. Image 18 of 27 For 16010 Eagle River Way
    19. Image 19 of 27 For 16010 Eagle River Way
    20. Image 20 of 27 For 16010 Eagle River Way
    21. Image 21 of 27 For 16010 Eagle River Way
    22. Image 22 of 27 For 16010 Eagle River Way
    23. Image 23 of 27 For 16010 Eagle River Way
    24. Image 24 of 27 For 16010 Eagle River Way
    25. Image 25 of 27 For 16010 Eagle River Way
    26. Image 26 of 27 For 16010 Eagle River Way
    27. Image 27 of 27 For 16010 Eagle River Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $550,000

    Address: 16010 Eagle River Way, TAMPA, FL 33624

    Description

    Short Sale. Unapproved short sale. Located in the established Country Place community of Carrollwood, this 3/2 pool home features a functional split bedroom floorplan with open living and dining areas that flow into the kitchen and breakfast nook. The primary suite includes a walk in closet, dual vanities, and views of the pool and fenced backyard. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath are situated on the opposite side of the home, providing privacy for family or guests. The laundry room connects to a 2 car garage for added convenience. Key system updates include roof (2018), A/C (2019), hurricane impact windows (2022), and energy efficient pool pump (2022). Country Place residents enjoy access to neighborhood parks and tennis courts. The location offers quick access to the Veterans Expressway and Dale Mabry, making commuting, shopping, dining, Tampa International Airport, and area beaches easily accessible.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8475436 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 16010 Eagle River Way
    • Viewed: 58
    • Price: $550,000
    • Price sqft: $219
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 2510
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 88
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1608.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Steinbrenner High School
    • Middle School: Hill-HB
    • School Elementary: Northwest-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 150.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Green Acre - Mike Spall
    • Association Phone: 813-600-1100
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: COUNTRY PLACE WEST UNIT III LOT 13 BLOCK 15
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33624 - Tampa / Northdale
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-30-27-18-0PZ-000015-00013.0
    • Views: 58
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4421 Ranchwood Lane, TAMPA, FL 33624
    $509,999.00 ($180.21 / sqft )

    4421 Ranchwood Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beatiful 4 Bedroom/2 Half Bathroom Home. This Home Features a Living Room open Home Floor Plan . New AC, New Water Heater , New Roof The New Cozy Kitchen has plenty of windows for neutral light . Porc

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2830 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8413370
    2. Provided by LUGO REALTY & ASSOCIATES, LLC
    3. Contact Ronna Uzcategui
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4814 Tannery Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33624
    $635,000.00 ($177.23 / sqft )

    4814 Tannery Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to Your Private Oasis in the Sought After Village Wood Neighborhood! This stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and outdoor living. Designed for ent

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3583 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6371286
    2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jeff Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4104 Dellbrook Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
    $499,999.00 ($165.34 / sqft )

    4104 Dellbrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Completely Updated Northdale Home in a Prime Location! This spacious and beautifully maintained Northdale home offers abundant living space and thoug

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3024 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484117
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Isel Agliata
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4118 Woodacre Lane, TAMPA, FL 33624
    $625,000.00 ($228.02 / sqft )

    4118 Woodacre Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***Motivated Seller***Beautiful custom pool home built in 2015, located in a desirable Northdale cul de sac, offering privacy while being centrally located near shopping, restaurants, golf courses, an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2741 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493523
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Aimee Millan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15710 Pinto Place, TAMPA, FL 33624
    $529,900.00 ($197.95 / sqft )

    15710 Pinto Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Stunning move in ready pool home nestled in the heart of carrollwood. Boasting a new water heater (2026), new hvac (2024), new fully remodeled kitchen with brand new appliances (2026), new luxury viny

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2677 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492076
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Logan Testa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4012 Braesgate Lane, TAMPA, FL 33624
    $500,000.00 ($62.28 / sqft )

    4012 Braesgate Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Move in ready Northdale pool home is waiting for it is next chapter in life. Can you see yourself throwing 4th of July parties around the pool or enjoying a movie night in the large living room? Come

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 8028 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495172
    2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Raisa Ramirez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15620 Gardenside Lane, TAMPA, FL 33624
    $585,000.00 ($185.07 / sqft )

    15620 Gardenside Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Multiple offers received! Highest and best due Sat 8pm!!. Welcome to the heart of NORTHDALE. This updated 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home offering space, functionality, and thoughtful upgrades throughou

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3161 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504184
    2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Wallas Silva
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4116 Woodacre Lane, TAMPA, FL 33624
    $574,999.00 ($138.65 / sqft )

    4116 Woodacre Lane More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Improvement! Welcome to your ideal family home in the highly sought after Northdale community a perfect fit for multigenerational living with spa

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4147 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8438813
    2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Stephanie Mitchell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16502 Course Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
    $550,000.00 ($164.28 / sqft )

    16502 Course Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your dream retreat! This stunning 2 story home is full of charm, character, and room for everyone to enjoy. Upstairs, youll find four spacious bedrooms and two full baths, including a lux

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3348 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7878503
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Kelly Mothershead Timmons
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16169 Gardendale Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
    $529,000.00 ($49.69 / sqft )

    16169 Gardendale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully 4 bedroom, 3 bath, two story home with a 2 car garage, perfectly situated on a golf course in a highly desirable Tampa location. This home offers peace of mind with a new r

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 10647 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500281
    2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
    3. Contact Lisandra Valdes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap