Active
    Property Photos
    4718 Alpine Road
    1. Image 1 of 41 For 4718 Alpine Road
    2. Image 2 of 41 For 4718 Alpine Road
    3. Image 3 of 41 For 4718 Alpine Road
    4. Image 4 of 41 For 4718 Alpine Road
    5. Image 5 of 41 For 4718 Alpine Road
    6. Image 6 of 41 For 4718 Alpine Road
    7. Image 7 of 41 For 4718 Alpine Road
    8. Image 8 of 41 For 4718 Alpine Road
    9. Image 9 of 41 For 4718 Alpine Road
    10. Image 10 of 41 For 4718 Alpine Road
    11. Image 11 of 41 For 4718 Alpine Road
    12. Image 12 of 41 For 4718 Alpine Road
    13. Image 13 of 41 For 4718 Alpine Road
    14. Image 14 of 41 For 4718 Alpine Road
    15. Image 15 of 41 For 4718 Alpine Road
    16. Image 16 of 41 For 4718 Alpine Road
    17. Image 17 of 41 For 4718 Alpine Road
    18. Image 18 of 41 For 4718 Alpine Road
    19. Image 19 of 41 For 4718 Alpine Road
    20. Image 20 of 41 For 4718 Alpine Road
    21. Image 21 of 41 For 4718 Alpine Road
    22. Image 22 of 41 For 4718 Alpine Road
    23. Image 23 of 41 For 4718 Alpine Road
    24. Image 24 of 41 For 4718 Alpine Road
    25. Image 25 of 41 For 4718 Alpine Road
    26. Image 26 of 41 For 4718 Alpine Road
    27. Image 27 of 41 For 4718 Alpine Road
    28. Image 28 of 41 For 4718 Alpine Road
    29. Image 29 of 41 For 4718 Alpine Road
    30. Image 30 of 41 For 4718 Alpine Road
    31. Image 31 of 41 For 4718 Alpine Road
    32. Image 32 of 41 For 4718 Alpine Road
    33. Image 33 of 41 For 4718 Alpine Road
    34. Image 34 of 41 For 4718 Alpine Road
    35. Image 35 of 41 For 4718 Alpine Road
    36. Image 36 of 41 For 4718 Alpine Road
    37. Image 37 of 41 For 4718 Alpine Road
    38. Image 38 of 41 For 4718 Alpine Road
    39. Image 39 of 41 For 4718 Alpine Road
    40. Image 40 of 41 For 4718 Alpine Road
    41. Image 41 of 41 For 4718 Alpine Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $385,000

    Address: 4718 Alpine Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639

    Description

    Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence set on a peaceful 1 acre lot, offering space, privacy, and freedom with no HOA or CDD. Designed with a desirable split floor plan, the home provides comfort and functionality for everyday living. The centrally located kitchen, though cozy in size, is thoughtfully positioned and open to both the living and dining areas making it easy to stay connected while entertaining or enjoying daily life. Step outside to the covered and screened lanai, where serene views of a pond with a fountain and stunning cypress trees create the perfect backdrop for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Outdoors, youll find raised garden beds with irrigation, ideal for gardening enthusiasts, along with two storage sheds offering ample space for tools, hobbies, or equipment and a 30amp RV hookup complete with water and sewer. Covered parking adds convenience, while the expansive property provides plenty of room to relax, entertain, or simply enjoy the peaceful surroundings. If youre looking for a tranquil lifestyle with room to breathe, this property delivers. Combining nature, wildlife, privacy, and practicality in one inviting setting. This is a rare opportunity so dont wait to see this home. Call today for appointment.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8474377 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4718 Alpine Road
    • Viewed: 24
    • Price: $385,000
    • Price sqft: $175
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Pond
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 2202
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 80
    • Acreage: 1.00 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1470.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Conservation Area, In County, Level, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Land O' Lakes High-PO
    • Middle School: Pine View Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Pine View Elementary-PO
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: COM AT NW CORNER OF SW1/4 OF NE1/4 OF SEC 18 TH S89DEG36' 26"E 25.00 FT FOR POB TH SOUTH 167.34 FT TH EAST 173.00 FT TH N47DEG01'07"E 241.93 FT TO NORTH BDY OF SW1/4 OF NE1/4 TH N89DEG36'26"W 350.00 FT TO POB AKA PARCEL #1
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34639 - Land O Lakes
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 19-26-18-0000-00600-0020
    • Style: Ranch
    • View: Trees/Woods, Water
    • Views: 24
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 24138 Twin Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
    $365,500.00 ($140.69 / sqft )

    24138 Twin Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover a practical and well sized home in the desirable Twin Lake neighborhood of Land O Lakes. This two story single family residence offers 4 bedrooms, 2 baths and approximately 1,767 heated sq ft

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2598 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7880273
    2. Provided by BRIDGE POINT BUSINESS REAL EST
    3. Contact Anthony Kanaris PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22118 Yachtclub Terrace, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
    $435,000.00 ($154.69 / sqft )

    22118 Yachtclub Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering 2,392 square feet of living space in the gated community of The Landings at Bell Lake. This turnkey, move in ready residence has been freshly

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2812 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506345
    2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
    3. Contact Re Monteith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4129 Tarkington Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
    $430,000.00 ($176.81 / sqft )

    4129 Tarkington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in Land O' Lakes, Florida. Spacious open floor plan with modern finishes. Gourmet kitchen, large master suite, and private backyard. Ideal location near top schoo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2432 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387858
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Yanira Suarez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4828 Wessex Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
    $424,000.00 ($181.04 / sqft )

    4828 Wessex Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Motivated Seller.... All reasonable offers considered! Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home offering 1,827 square feet of living space plus an oversized 2 ca

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2342 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885122
    2. Provided by GULF COAST FISHING HOMES RLTY
    3. Contact GREG Klesius
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5420 Angelonia Terrace, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
    $444,900.00 ($155.34 / sqft )

    5420 Angelonia Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    BEAUTIFUL home located on a quiet Cul De Sac street in desirable Dupree Lakes! Motivated seller Dupree Lakes is situated in the center of it all, Schools, Parks, Restaurants, Shopping Malls. This ho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2864 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497986
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP BEYOND
    3. Contact Dawn Trail
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4845 Barchetta Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
    $429,900.00 ($145.48 / sqft )

    4845 Barchetta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into style, comfort, and functionality at this beautifully maintained residence nestled in the highly desirable Grand Oaks community of Land O Lakes. Offering over 2,230 sq ft of thoughtfully des

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2955 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504496
    2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
    3. Contact Jennifer Dobbs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap