Active
    Property Photos
    6174 Sw 96th Place
    1. Image 1 of 26 For 6174 Sw 96th Place
    2. Image 2 of 26 For 6174 Sw 96th Place
    3. Image 3 of 26 For 6174 Sw 96th Place
    4. Image 4 of 26 For 6174 Sw 96th Place
    5. Image 5 of 26 For 6174 Sw 96th Place
    6. Image 6 of 26 For 6174 Sw 96th Place
    7. Image 7 of 26 For 6174 Sw 96th Place
    8. Image 8 of 26 For 6174 Sw 96th Place
    9. Image 9 of 26 For 6174 Sw 96th Place
    10. Image 10 of 26 For 6174 Sw 96th Place
    11. Image 11 of 26 For 6174 Sw 96th Place
    12. Image 12 of 26 For 6174 Sw 96th Place
    13. Image 13 of 26 For 6174 Sw 96th Place
    14. Image 14 of 26 For 6174 Sw 96th Place
    15. Image 15 of 26 For 6174 Sw 96th Place
    16. Image 16 of 26 For 6174 Sw 96th Place
    17. Image 17 of 26 For 6174 Sw 96th Place
    18. Image 18 of 26 For 6174 Sw 96th Place
    19. Image 19 of 26 For 6174 Sw 96th Place
    20. Image 20 of 26 For 6174 Sw 96th Place
    21. Image 21 of 26 For 6174 Sw 96th Place
    22. Image 22 of 26 For 6174 Sw 96th Place
    23. Image 23 of 26 For 6174 Sw 96th Place
    24. Image 24 of 26 For 6174 Sw 96th Place
    25. Image 25 of 26 For 6174 Sw 96th Place
    26. Image 26 of 26 For 6174 Sw 96th Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $229,999

    Address: 6174 Sw 96th Place, OCALA, FL 34476

    Description

    The Foxtail is a thoughtfully designed floorplan. Enter through a welcoming foyer to the heart of the home, the open concept kitchen. The kitchen features ample counter space and seamlessly flows into the dining and living area, making it ideal for hosting dinner parties or family gatherings. The master suite is a serene retreat, complete with a spacious walk in closet. A versatile den offers flexibility, whether you need a home office or hobby room. Additionally, the home includes a full bedroom and bathroom, offering comfortable accommodations for guests or family members. 2 car garage. Experience the charm of country living with all the conveniences of the city at Cherrywood Preserve, a 55+ gated community. This golf cart friendly community in Ocala, FL offers boldly unboring new homes right next to the Market at Cherrywood: a short ride from groceries, restaurants, shopping, and Interstate 75. Homeowners have access to a variety of amenities including a lap and lounge pool, jacuzzi, fitness center, billiards room, horseshoes, shuffleboard, bocce, basketball and pickleball courts. Stay connected with neighbors through a lively social calendar and enjoy year round gatherings in beautiful indoor and outdoor spaces. Images shown are for illustrative purposes only and may differ from actual home. Completion date subject to change.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8473519 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6174 Sw 96th Place
    • Viewed: 44
    • Price: $229,999
    • Price sqft: $112
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2060
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 97
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Foxtail
    • Builder Name: Casa Fresca Homes, LLC
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1451.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 290.70
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
    • Association Name: Cherrywood Preserve Services, LLC
    • Association Phone: 3522369343
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: SEC 20 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 014 PAGE 001 CHERRYWOOD PRESERVE PH 1 LOT 196
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 35680-12-196
    • Views: 44
    • Zoning Code: RESI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8546 79th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476
    $264,900.00 ($116.49 / sqft )

    8546 79th Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

    Price Dropped by $5,000!!! Welcome to this better than new Aster! The concrete curbed landscape and inviting front porch set the scene for what to expect when you walk in through the 8 foot leaded gl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2274 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM713607
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
    3. Contact Bobby Mathews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9832 61st Court, OCALA, FL 34476
    $220,000.00 ($105.87 / sqft )

    9832 61st Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This home shows pride of ownership, senior community with active clubhouse, remodeled, move in clesn, eat in kichen with bay window and breakfast nook, plenty of cabinets. Living room dining room

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2078 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4911166
    2. Provided by R.K.B. REALTY
    3. Contact Richard Brockmann
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10962 69th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
    $268,900.00 ($117.99 / sqft )

    10962 69th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    SELLER IS MOTIVATED! BRING ALL OFFERS! Step into this beautifully maintained home featuring a stunning gourmet kitchen with all new stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, and plenty of counte

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2279 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM713040
    2. Provided by DECCA REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Sherri Driggers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8480 61st Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34476
    $240,000.00 ($103.32 / sqft )

    8480 61st Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome Home to Marion Landing A Must See Gem! Priced to Sell!! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a flex room is truly move in ready and offers the perfect blend of comfort,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2323 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716241
    2. Provided by BUCKNER HOMES REALTY INC
    3. Contact Rhonda Buckner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11055 77th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
    $259,000.00 ($108.92 / sqft )

    11055 77th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    If youve been dreaming about a beautiful home where life feels a little easier, a little brighter, and a lot more comfortablethis might be the one. Tucked inside the welcoming 55+ Palm Cay community,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2378 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM720882
    2. Provided by CB/ELLISON RLTY WEST
    3. Contact Cynthia Desmarais
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5515 80th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
    $265,000.00 ($89.77 / sqft )

    5515 80th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    This well kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a clean, modern look with soft gray and white tones throughout. The large living room provides plenty of space to relax and entertain, with a dining area j

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2952 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719809
    2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Emily Walker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9920 63rd Court, OCALA, FL 34476
    $225,000.00 ($99.47 / sqft )

    9920 63rd Court Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated three bedroom, two bathroom home in the highly desirable Cherrywood Estates, where modern updates meet comfortable Florida living. Currently being converted into

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2262 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477319
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Robert Paolini
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8601 60th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
    $265,900.00 ($111.02 / sqft )

    8601 60th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Sunshine/ Florida lifestyle living made easy! Affordable Florida living immediate ocupancy available in this well maintained 3BR/2BA/2 car split plan home located in a desirable 55+ community with exc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2395 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715493
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
    3. Contact Peggy Pittas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11123 53rd Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
    $252,750.00 ($106.92 / sqft )

    11123 53rd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Up to $5,000 in seller credits available. Home has been updated with fresh interior paint. John deere riding lawnmower, newly serviced, conveys with the property. Welcome to marco polo village, a soug

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2364 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC533409
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Sarah Garrigues-Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6511 85th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
    $225,000.00 ($99.29 / sqft )

    6511 85th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Looking for a home that fits your budget without sacrificing lifestyle? This well priced home in Marion Landing offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and affordability for those who want t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2266 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM714804
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
    3. Contact Anthony Alfarone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap