Active
    Property Photos
    1055 Peppertree Drive 506aa
    1. Image 1 of 31 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 506aa
    2. Image 2 of 31 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 506aa
    3. Image 3 of 31 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 506aa
    4. Image 4 of 31 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 506aa
    5. Image 5 of 31 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 506aa
    6. Image 6 of 31 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 506aa
    7. Image 7 of 31 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 506aa
    8. Image 8 of 31 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 506aa
    9. Image 9 of 31 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 506aa
    10. Image 10 of 31 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 506aa
    11. Image 11 of 31 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 506aa
    12. Image 12 of 31 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 506aa
    13. Image 13 of 31 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 506aa
    14. Image 14 of 31 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 506aa
    15. Image 15 of 31 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 506aa
    16. Image 16 of 31 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 506aa
    17. Image 17 of 31 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 506aa
    18. Image 18 of 31 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 506aa
    19. Image 19 of 31 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 506aa
    20. Image 20 of 31 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 506aa
    21. Image 21 of 31 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 506aa
    22. Image 22 of 31 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 506aa
    23. Image 23 of 31 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 506aa
    24. Image 24 of 31 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 506aa
    25. Image 25 of 31 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 506aa
    26. Image 26 of 31 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 506aa
    27. Image 27 of 31 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 506aa
    28. Image 28 of 31 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 506aa
    29. Image 29 of 31 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 506aa
    30. Image 30 of 31 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 506aa
    31. Image 31 of 31 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 506aa
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $7,500

    Address: 1055 Peppertree Drive 506aa, SARASOTA, FL 34242

    Description

    Only steps from the beautiful Crescent Beach. This luxurious 2 bedroom and 2 full bathroom unit has it all. The condo is in a Gulf side High rise building on the 5th floor. Assigned covered parking located in the parking garage under the building. A luxurious dining area greets you as you enter, that flows through to the living room and out to the lanai. The lanai works as an extended living space and offers views of the pond and a relaxing loveseat space. The master bedroom has a 2 queen size beds offers a 32" TV and full sliding glass door access to the lanai. The master bathroom is equipped with a bath tub. The guest bedroom has 2 twin beds and full bathroom with a walk in shower. This bedroom also offers sliding glass door access to the lanai. This condo has all new laminate floors, no carpet and a new AC system as well. There is a washer and dryer in the unit. This unit is accessible by elevator and stairs. Internet access, beach access, tennis court, fitness center, sauna and access to two heated swimming pools included. No pets are permitted on the property. Condo Summary: Bedding: Master Bedroom: 2 Queens Guest Bedroom: 2 Twins Sleeper Sofa: Queen size sleeper sofa Electronics: Living room: 50'' Smart TV Master Bedroom: 32'' TV Guest Bedroom: No TV Bathrooms: Master: Bath tub without grab bars Guest: Walk in Shower without grab bars without a shower seat
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8472184 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1055 Peppertree Drive 506aa
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $7,500
    • Price sqft: $6
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 1163
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 94
    • Acreage: 7.21 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1163.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: PEPPERTREE BAY
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 0106034077
    • Unit Number: 506AA
    • Views: 13
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1055 Peppertree Drive 703aa, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $7,050.00 ($6.38 / sqft )

    1055 Peppertree Drive 703aa Virtual Tour More Like This

    This luxurious condo is in a Gulf side High rise and is located on the 7th floor. This condo has 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. A fully equipped kitchen awaits you with cabinet lighting, a ceiling

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1105 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.21 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8472152
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Heather Sutter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6020 Midnight Pass Road 29, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $7,500.00 ($10.78 / sqft )

    6020 Midnight Pass Road 29 Virtual Tour More Like This

    If the beach is calling your name, Villa 29 at Aloha Kai is the perfect retreat. Whether youre grabbing a towel and heading to the shore or curling up with a good book by the pool, youll find plenty o

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 696 sqft
    4. Approx. 6.22 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8467236
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Heather Sutter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6020 Midnight Pass Road 22, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $8,970.00 ($7.12 / sqft )

    6020 Midnight Pass Road 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Villa 22 at Aloha Kai is where memories are made while spending time at the beach with family and friends, offering the perfect spacious setting. Its open floor plan fosters conversation and connectio

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1260 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467373
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Heather Sutter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5623 Midnight Pass Road 615, SIESTA KEY, FL 34242
    $8,500.00 ($6.54 / sqft )

    5623 Midnight Pass Road 615 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Newly remodeled and furnished Bougie beach bungalow on Siesta Key Island. This Condo will wow you from the first moment you enter. Just say Alexa turn lights on and your command will be answered. This

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.95 acres
    1. MLSID: A4674619
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Fox
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1137 Moonmist Court L-7, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $7,500.00 ($8.37 / sqft )

    1137 Moonmist Court L-7 More Like This

    This is a short term rental. Listing reflects peak season rate. Welcome to The Blue Luna, a serene stand alone villa nestled in the tropical paradise of Polynesian Gardens on Siesta Key. This two bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 896 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4664078
    2. Provided by ASCENDIA REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Beth Dilley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5830 Midnight Pass Road 54, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $7,500.00 ($7.59 / sqft )

    5830 Midnight Pass Road 54 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover your own slice of paradise at Jamaica Royale! This beautifully updated and tastefully decorated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo is just steps from the refreshing waters of heated Pool #1 and a sh

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 988 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665342
    2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
    3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6020 Midnight Pass Road 53, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $9,000.00 ($13.39 / sqft )

    6020 Midnight Pass Road 53 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beach or pool today? Or perhaps you'd rather stay in and enjoy a good book on the charming porch of Villa 53 at Aloha Kai. This beautifully remodeled retreat features an updated kitchen and bath, pair

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 672 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467550
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Heather Sutter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6020 Midnight Pass Road 7, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $7,367.00 ($10.12 / sqft )

    6020 Midnight Pass Road 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ife is good at the beach! This light, bright, and beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath villa at Aloha Kai is ready for your arrivaljust drop your bags and head straight to the pool or beach. Featu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 728 sqft
    4. Approx. 6.22 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8467711
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Heather Sutter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6023 Peppertree Way 235, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $8,010.00 ($6.10 / sqft )

    6023 Peppertree Way 235 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This property is a 30 night minimum. 6023 WPW is a Gulf side Townhouse unit, located approx. 60 yards away from Crescent Beach. Living room TV is mounted on the wall. This unit will have a flight of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1314 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.21 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8471098
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Heather Sutter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6154 Midnight Pass Road 103, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $8,070.00 ($10.66 / sqft )

    6154 Midnight Pass Road 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy unobstructed views of the Gulf of Mexico and the white sand of Siesta Key Beach from the 1st floor of this tastefully decorated one bedroom, one bath apartment with tile throughout. Enjoy mornin

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 757 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466750
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Heather Sutter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap