Active
    Property Photos
    2825 Taliaferro Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 16 For 2825 Taliaferro Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 16 For 2825 Taliaferro Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 16 For 2825 Taliaferro Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 16 For 2825 Taliaferro Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 16 For 2825 Taliaferro Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 16 For 2825 Taliaferro Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 16 For 2825 Taliaferro Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 16 For 2825 Taliaferro Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 16 For 2825 Taliaferro Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 16 For 2825 Taliaferro Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 16 For 2825 Taliaferro Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 16 For 2825 Taliaferro Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 16 For 2825 Taliaferro Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 16 For 2825 Taliaferro Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 16 For 2825 Taliaferro Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 16 For 2825 Taliaferro Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,500

    Address: 2825 Taliaferro Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33602

    Description

    This well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom Tampa home offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, ample, natural light, and room to spread out. The property provides practical features suited for everyday living and is conveniently located with easy access to Downtown Tampa, Ybor City, I 4 and 275, Armature Works, and Gasworx. ALL QUALIFIED APPLICANTS ARE WELCOME, INCLUDING THOSE PARTICIPATING IN HOUSING ASSISTANCE PROGRAMS. Schedule you showing today to explore this inviting home.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8469635 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 2825 Taliaferro Avenue
    • Viewed: 42
    • Price: $3,500
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1925
    • Bldg sqft: 2068
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 105
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1484.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Historic District, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Middleton-HB
    • Middle School: Stewart-HB
    • School Elementary: Booker T. Washington-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: None
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33602 - Tampa
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: A-12-29-18-4RU-000001-00004.0
    • Views: 42
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $3,150.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

    501 Knights Run Avenue 1228 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience modern coastal living in this rare two bedroom, two bath condo at Harbour Place City Homes! This spacious 1,245 sq. ft. unit is one of the larger floor plans and features a lovely balcony w

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1289 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466194
    2. Provided by PALERMO REAL ESTATE PROF. INC.
    3. Contact Cristina Lorenzo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 902 Columbus Drive, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $3,299.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

    902 Columbus Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Walk to downtown Tampa and more! Charming 1925 bungalow full of character and ideally located in the heart of Tampa! This beautifully maintained single

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1697 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8507442
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
    3. Contact Daniela Erdos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 309, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $3,200.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

    700 Harbour Island Boulevard 309 More Like This

    Welcome to your new home at Parkcrest on Harbor Island! This beautiful two bedroom, two bathroom condo, available for immediate lease, offers stunning views of the city and South Tampa. The open and s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1184 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8507910
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Anthony Malafronte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1227 Madison Street 902, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $3,500.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

    1227 Madison Street 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Ventana at Channelside, where sophistication, energy, and lifestyle converge in this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bath pool facing residence. Featuring an open concept split floorplan, this spa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1590 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494293
    2. Provided by THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
    3. Contact Dana Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1209 Cumberland Avenue 2502, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $4,100.00 ($3.01 / sqft )

    1209 Cumberland Avenue 2502 More Like This

    Enjoy magnificent water, downtown skyline, cruise ship and pool views at the towers of channelside! This breathtaking western exposure, 2 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom is located on the 25th floor, which is

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1363 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8507427
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Elizabeth Barnes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 111 12th Street 1707, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $3,500.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

    111 12th Street 1707 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your urban retreat in the heart of Channel Districtone of Tampas most vibrant and walkable neighborhoods. This stunning 7th floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,134 sq ft of bright, open

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1225 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498345
    2. Provided by MILLENNIAL REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
    3. Contact Christopher Nelson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 412, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $3,200.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

    700 Harbour Island Boulevard 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One of South Tampa's most prestigious addresses Harbour Island Parkcrest is a premier condo building in a prime location in the middle of everything. This well maintained nearly 1300 sq. ft. condo o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1274 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692807
    2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
    3. Contact Moe Mossa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 137, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $3,650.00 ($3.77 / sqft )

    700 Harbour Island Boulevard 137 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience WATERFRONT living in the heart of Harbour Island with convenient access to Downtown Tampa, Tampa General Hospital, Tampa Convention Center, Water Street, Channelside, Hyde Park, Tampa Inter

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 967 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8507024
    2. Provided by 444 REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Danielle Angel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 601 12th Street N B5, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $3,411.00 ($3.44 / sqft )

    601 12th Street N B5 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Currently offering up to 6 weeks free on select units. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 991 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.32 acres
    1. MLSID: O6313911
    2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
    3. Contact AJ Rebhan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 329, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $4,200.00 ($3.15 / sqft )

    700 Harbour Island Boulevard 329 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Full water views parkcrest harbour island designer details make the most of this 3 bedroom / 2 bath property, ideally located within the downtown co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1332 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487525
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
    3. Contact Elizabeth Schwarzen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap