Active
    Property Photos
    1209 Cumberland Avenue 2502
    1. Image 1 of 16 For 1209 Cumberland Avenue 2502
    2. Image 2 of 16 For 1209 Cumberland Avenue 2502
    3. Image 3 of 16 For 1209 Cumberland Avenue 2502
    4. Image 4 of 16 For 1209 Cumberland Avenue 2502
    5. Image 5 of 16 For 1209 Cumberland Avenue 2502
    6. Image 6 of 16 For 1209 Cumberland Avenue 2502
    7. Image 7 of 16 For 1209 Cumberland Avenue 2502
    8. Image 8 of 16 For 1209 Cumberland Avenue 2502
    9. Image 9 of 16 For 1209 Cumberland Avenue 2502
    10. Image 10 of 16 For 1209 Cumberland Avenue 2502
    11. Image 11 of 16 For 1209 Cumberland Avenue 2502
    12. Image 12 of 16 For 1209 Cumberland Avenue 2502
    13. Image 13 of 16 For 1209 Cumberland Avenue 2502
    14. Image 14 of 16 For 1209 Cumberland Avenue 2502
    15. Image 15 of 16 For 1209 Cumberland Avenue 2502
    16. Image 16 of 16 For 1209 Cumberland Avenue 2502
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $4,100

    Address: 1209 Cumberland Avenue 2502, TAMPA, FL 33602

    Description

    Enjoy magnificent water, downtown skyline, cruise ship and pool views at the towers of channelside! This breathtaking western exposure, 2 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom is located on the 25th floor, which is the highest floor before the penthouses! This st. Martin floor plan is a split layout with grand double entry doors, luxurious espresso wide plank hardwood floors, no carpet at all! The kitchen features decorative mosaic glass tile on the backsplash and tray ceiling, granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. The tiled balcony is perfect for entertaining. Upgraded lighting, crown molding, ceiling fans and window coverings are also included. Amenities include a gated entry, 24 hour guard security and concierge. The resort style heated pool and spa is complete with dramatic waterfall grotto. The common area includes gas grilling stations, sun deck and clubroom complete with lounging area, bar, billiard table and catering kitchen. Conveniently located in the heart of the channel district in downtown tampa. Directly across from the amalie arena for hockey games, concerts and events, restaurants, shopping, riverwalk, cruise terminal, aquarium, tampa bay history center, water taxi. Nearby interstate access, harbor island, davis islands and tampa general hospital. W/d hook ups for you to bring your own set. Included in rent: water, sewer, trash, cable, internet and 2 parking spaces. No pets allowed.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8507427 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1209 Cumberland Avenue 2502
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $4,100
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 1363
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1363.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Marina, Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Towers of Channelside
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33602 - Tampa
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: A-19-29-19-9ER-T00002-02502.0
    • Unit Number: 2502
    • View: City, Water
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1120 Kennedy Boulevard 1216, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $4,750.00 ($2.80 / sqft )

    1120 Kennedy Boulevard 1216 Virtual Tour More Like This

    CONTEMPORARY CONDO PERCHED ABOVE CHANNELSIDE DISTRICT... in the iconic Grand Central at Kennedy. The grand entryway sets the tone for what lies ahead. Fabulous artwork and gorgeous upgraded lighting i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1699 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476509
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Samuel Chandler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 777 Ashley Drive 3013, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $4,500.00 ($3.65 / sqft )

    777 Ashley Drive 3013 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this luxurious high rise condo nestled in the heart of downtown Tampa. This stunning residence offers a perfect blend of modern sexy elegance and breathtaking city views. With its sleek des

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1232 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478489
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
    3. Contact Maya Zovko
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 717 Mainsail Drive, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $4,500.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

    717 Mainsail Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom townhome condo available for immediate occupancy! Amazing location in fabulous school districts of Gorrie/Wilson/Plant. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage condo locat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2122 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489205
    2. Provided by SERIANNI REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Lauren Serianni
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 371 Channelside Walk Way 603, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $4,800.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

    371 Channelside Walk Way 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spectacular views over Seddon Channel and downtown Tampa. Spacious 1800 Sq Ft condo in immaculate move in condition. Open concept split bedroom floor plan is loaded with natural sunlight and amazing H

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1938 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456130
    2. Provided by HOME LOCATORS INC.
    3. Contact Gary Simon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 777 Ashley Drive 2403, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $4,550.00 ($3.93 / sqft )

    777 Ashley Drive 2403 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience elevated downtown living in this stunning fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner residence on the 24th floor of SkyPoint. Floor to ceiling 10 foot glass windows frame breathtaking pan

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1157 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501868
    2. Provided by PALERMO REAL ESTATE PROF. INC.
    3. Contact Diana Pomarico, P.A
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 329, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $4,200.00 ($3.15 / sqft )

    700 Harbour Island Boulevard 329 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Full water views parkcrest harbour island designer details make the most of this 3 bedroom / 2 bath property, ideally located within the downtown co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1332 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487525
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
    3. Contact Elizabeth Schwarzen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2603 Ridgewood Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $4,500.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

    2603 Ridgewood Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Riverside Heights RENTAL available with HUGE YARD/LOT & upgrades. 3BR/OFFICE FLEX/2BA/2 Car Garage/.38 of an acre! Run! Don't walk! Ok...you can walk or bike too! Steps from the nationally ranked T

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3154 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481253
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact Charlie Bodine
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1209 Cumberland Avenue 505, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $4,295.00 ($3.66 / sqft )

    1209 Cumberland Avenue 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

    INCLUDES ALL utilities except electric, 2 parking spots on the 4th floor right under the unit and 1 climate controlled storage unit! Come check out this beautiful condo with it's own back yard! ONLY

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1172 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490097
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
    3. Contact Deana Fortner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 120 Gladys Street 3, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $3,700.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

    120 Gladys Street 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 120 E Gladys Ave #3, a stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath modern townhouse located in the heart of Tampa Heights. This beautifully designed home offers a perfect blend of style, comfort, and conv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2832 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8442660
    2. Provided by MILLENNIAL REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
    3. Contact Caleb Christy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 532, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $4,150.00 ($3.51 / sqft )

    700 Harbour Island Boulevard 532 More Like This

    WATER VIEW CONDO AVAILABLE! A true HARBOUR ISLAND gem. Welcome to luxury living at 700 S Harbour Island Blvd, unit 532. Nestled in the sought after Parkcrest community, this FULLY FURNISHED immaculate

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1184 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471853
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
    3. Contact Shannon Chamoun
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap