Active
    Property Photos
    6154 Midnight Pass Road A15
    1. Image 1 of 17 For 6154 Midnight Pass Road A15
    2. Image 2 of 17 For 6154 Midnight Pass Road A15
    3. Image 3 of 17 For 6154 Midnight Pass Road A15
    4. Image 4 of 17 For 6154 Midnight Pass Road A15
    5. Image 5 of 17 For 6154 Midnight Pass Road A15
    6. Image 6 of 17 For 6154 Midnight Pass Road A15
    7. Image 7 of 17 For 6154 Midnight Pass Road A15
    8. Image 8 of 17 For 6154 Midnight Pass Road A15
    9. Image 9 of 17 For 6154 Midnight Pass Road A15
    10. Image 10 of 17 For 6154 Midnight Pass Road A15
    11. Image 11 of 17 For 6154 Midnight Pass Road A15
    12. Image 12 of 17 For 6154 Midnight Pass Road A15
    13. Image 13 of 17 For 6154 Midnight Pass Road A15
    14. Image 14 of 17 For 6154 Midnight Pass Road A15
    15. Image 15 of 17 For 6154 Midnight Pass Road A15
    16. Image 16 of 17 For 6154 Midnight Pass Road A15
    17. Image 17 of 17 For 6154 Midnight Pass Road A15
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $10,200

    Address: 6154 Midnight Pass Road A15, SARASOTA, FL 34242

    Description

    Welcome to Casa Blanca A 15, your beautiful beach retreat just steps from the powdery white sands of Siesta Keys private Crescent Beach. This spacious, totally remodeled (August 2025) 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa blends coastal charm with modern comfort, offering everything you need for a relaxing getaway. Step inside and feel the open, airy flow of this sunlit villa. The master suite features an adjustable queen bed with a plush Tommy Bahama mattress along with a matching twin bed. The completely remodeled en suite bathroom features a sleek walk in shower. The second bedroom includes a new adjustable king bed with a plush Tommy Bahama mattress. A second fully remodeled bathroom, also with a large walk in shower, ensures everyone has their own space and comfort. The living and dining areas are newly furnished (August 2025) in a stylish, beach inspired design and include a brand new queen sleeper sofa with an upgraded mattress. The completely remodeled kitchen features stainless steel appliances with sparkling clean quartz countertops. The entire villa has been freshly painted and features plantation shutters and all the thoughtful touches that make it truly feel like home. After a day on the beach or by the pool, rinse off in your private outdoor hot/cold shower, unwind with a movie on the new 65" HDTV, or enjoy the ocean breeze on your patio.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8468407 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 6154 Midnight Pass Road A15
    • Viewed: 47
    • Price: $10,200
    • Price sqft: $9
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1966
    • Bldg sqft: 1189
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 102
    • Acreage: 6.10 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1190.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Laundry, Pool, Recreation Facilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Casa Blanca
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 0106072015
    • Unit Number: A15
    • Views: 47
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5780 Midnight Pass Road 609, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $10,000.00 ($7.35 / sqft )

    5780 Midnight Pass Road 609 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Gulf Horizon, your luxurious coastal escape at theGulf & Bay Clubin beautiful Siesta Key. Professionally managed by Gulf Coast Vacations, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom sixth floor gul

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1361 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.39 acres
    1. MLSID: A4660412
    2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Andy Moore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6480 Midnight Pass Road 506, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $12,000.00 ($8.45 / sqft )

    6480 Midnight Pass Road 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Siesta Key's beautiful coastline offers you the chance to enjoy your dream vacation in this fantastic 2 bedroom ocean view condominium. Situated directly on the beach and across the street from the So

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1420 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.66 acres
    1. MLSID: A4644593
    2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
    3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6480 Midnight Pass Road 311, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $10,000.00 ($7.04 / sqft )

    6480 Midnight Pass Road 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your Gulf View Getaway at Siesta Breakers awaits! Wake up to the sparkling blue waters of the Gulf of Mexico in this welcoming 2 bedroom condo at Siesta Breakers on Siesta Key. Just a short stroll

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1420 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.66 acres
    1. MLSID: A4665343
    2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
    3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6154 Midnight Pass Road 206, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $10,770.00 ($10.33 / sqft )

    6154 Midnight Pass Road 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    We welcome you to stay in our updated oceanfront condo on Siesta Key Crescent Beach the best beach in Florida! Our spacious 2 bed/2 bath oceanfront home is 1080 square feet with an ocean view that c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1043 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466831
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Heather Sutter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1055 Peppertree Drive 207aa, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $11,105.00 ($10.05 / sqft )

    1055 Peppertree Drive 207aa Virtual Tour More Like This

    This property is a 30 night minimum. This 2 bedroom, 2 full bath unit is located in a Gulfside Highrise, only steps from Crescent Beach. An open concept living space flows nicely from the formal di

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1105 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464979
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Heather Sutter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1207 Peppertree Drive 231, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $9,500.00 ($7.25 / sqft )

    1207 Peppertree Drive 231 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 3 bedroom, 3 bath is a townhouse on the bay side of Midnight Pass and is approximately 100 yards from the Intracoastal waterway. The master bedroom has a king bed, a large TV, a ceiling fan, and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1310 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.23 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8471917
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Heather Sutter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 307 Avenida De Paradisio, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $12,000.00 ($7.94 / sqft )

    307 Avenida De Paradisio Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream escape on Siesta Keya completely reimagined coastal retreat designed to make every moment unforgettable. Tucked away on a quiet stretch of Avenida de Parasido, this stunning 3 b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1511 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691362
    2. Provided by ASCENDIA REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Beth Dilley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1125 Peppertree Drive 402, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $9,225.00 ($7.93 / sqft )

    1125 Peppertree Drive 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stylish 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo in Peppertree Bay Siesta Key, FL Looking for the perfect vacation getaway? This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Peppertree Bay community is

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1163 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465341
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Heather Sutter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6154 Midnight Pass Road 102, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $10,230.00 ($9.81 / sqft )

    6154 Midnight Pass Road 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wake up to views of the beautiful gulf and beach from every room. Walk out to the best beach in the world. End your day with a breathtaking sunset dinner on the lanai. 102 is a ground floor, beach fro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1043 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466746
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Heather Sutter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1125 Peppertree Drive 102, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $10,000.00 ($8.60 / sqft )

    1125 Peppertree Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    A 3 month stay is preferred but will accept a 2 month stay, possible 1 month. Call the office for details. Luxuriously remodeled 2 bedroom 2 full bath unit on the first floor in a gulf side high rise

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1163 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465428
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Heather Sutter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap