Active
    Property Photos
    1 Windrush Boulevard 87
    1. Image 1 of 51 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 87
    2. Image 2 of 51 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 87
    3. Image 3 of 51 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 87
    4. Image 4 of 51 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 87
    5. Image 5 of 51 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 87
    6. Image 6 of 51 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 87
    7. Image 7 of 51 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 87
    8. Image 8 of 51 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 87
    9. Image 9 of 51 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 87
    10. Image 10 of 51 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 87
    11. Image 11 of 51 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 87
    12. Image 12 of 51 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 87
    13. Image 13 of 51 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 87
    14. Image 14 of 51 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 87
    15. Image 15 of 51 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 87
    16. Image 16 of 51 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 87
    17. Image 17 of 51 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 87
    18. Image 18 of 51 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 87
    19. Image 19 of 51 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 87
    20. Image 20 of 51 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 87
    21. Image 21 of 51 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 87
    22. Image 22 of 51 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 87
    23. Image 23 of 51 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 87
    24. Image 24 of 51 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 87
    25. Image 25 of 51 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 87
    26. Image 26 of 51 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 87
    27. Image 27 of 51 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 87
    28. Image 28 of 51 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 87
    29. Image 29 of 51 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 87
    30. Image 30 of 51 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 87
    31. Image 31 of 51 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 87
    32. Image 32 of 51 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 87
    33. Image 33 of 51 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 87
    34. Image 34 of 51 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 87
    35. Image 35 of 51 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 87
    36. Image 36 of 51 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 87
    37. Image 37 of 51 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 87
    38. Image 38 of 51 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 87
    39. Image 39 of 51 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 87
    40. Image 40 of 51 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 87
    41. Image 41 of 51 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 87
    42. Image 42 of 51 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 87
    43. Image 43 of 51 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 87
    44. Image 44 of 51 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 87
    45. Image 45 of 51 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 87
    46. Image 46 of 51 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 87
    47. Image 47 of 51 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 87
    48. Image 48 of 51 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 87
    49. Image 49 of 51 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 87
    50. Image 50 of 51 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 87
    51. Image 51 of 51 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 87
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $349,900

    Address: 1 Windrush Boulevard 87, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience coastal living at its finest in this rarely available, ground floor corner condo located in the well appreciated Intracoastal community of Windrush Cove. This thoughtfully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers a bright, open concept layout designed for both relaxation and effortless entertaining. The interior features a spacious living room centered around a cozy fireplace, with sliding glass doors that lead to a serene sunroom. The updated kitchen and dining area also boast direct outdoor access, creating a seamless indoor outdoor flow perfect for hosting guests. Enjoy the convenience of the covered parking carport and a prime location near the powdery sands of the Gulf. Residents are close to the vibrant restaurants, entertainment, and nightlife of Indian Rocks Beach. Whether you are looking for a full time residence or a seasonal retreat, this turnkey property is a rare find in a highly sought after community. A few photos were virtually staged to highlight layout and design possibilities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8468004 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1 Windrush Boulevard 87
    • Viewed: 40
    • Price: $349,900
    • Price sqft: $269
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
    • Year Built: 1976
    • Bldg sqft: 1300
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 96
    • Acreage: 7.50 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1300.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, City Limits, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
    School Information
    • High School: Seminole High-PN
    • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Anona Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Tile
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Frankly Coastal / Frank Parrish
    • Association Phone: 727-799-0031
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: WINDRUSH COVE PHASE 1 CONDO "BLDG ""R"", APT 87 TOGETHER" WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 87
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33785 - Indian Rocks Bch/Belleair Bch/Indian Shore
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 12-30-14-98252-018-0870
    • Style: Florida
    • Unit Number: 87
    • Views: 40
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1 Windrush Boulevard 30, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
    $345,000.00 ($331.73 / sqft )

    1 Windrush Boulevard 30 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This unit is a cash cow! ** 2nd floor unit! Best priced unit in the community *** (2 bed 2 bath sleeps 6 ) buy as a desired vacation rental or second home! All ages welcomed! Unit comes fully furnis

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1040 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8416138
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Christina Richardson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Windrush Boulevard 35, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
    $375,000.00 ($360.58 / sqft )

    1 Windrush Boulevard 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just bring your clothes & toothbrush! Welcome to this completely renovated, fully furnished, turnkey first floor condo offering 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, ideally located on the Intracoastal. This on

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1040 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8458038
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Christina Richardson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 324 Windrush Boulevard 8, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
    $389,900.00 ($280.50 / sqft )

    324 Windrush Boulevard 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

    HUGE price improvement! Sellers are motivated. Welcome to Windward Bay Condos on Indian Rocks Beach, a highly sought after coastal community where relaxed beach living meets everyday convenience. Ju

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1390 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475556
    2. Provided by A-TEAM HOME SALES & RENTALS
    3. Contact Karen Czarnik
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19725 Gulf Boulevard 21, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
    $399,000.00 ($456.00 / sqft )

    19725 Gulf Boulevard 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of paradise in the sought after Sea Club community of charming Indian Shores. This stunning move in ready condo offers the perfect blend of coastal comfort and modern style, idea

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 875 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8436715
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Martha Thorn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Windrush Boulevard 19, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
    $325,000.00 ($312.50 / sqft )

    1 Windrush Boulevard 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Ideally situated just steps from the sugar white sands of Indian Rocks Beach, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominiu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1040 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8472098
    2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
    3. Contact Corinn Pope
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Windrush Boulevard 54, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
    $349,000.00 ($365.45 / sqft )

    1 Windrush Boulevard 54 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ASSUMABLE LOAN! 3.625% Conventional thru Chase... Fantastic Savings for qualified buyer! Want a dream coastal getaway in Indian Rocks Beach, just blocks away from the Gulf? This IS it! Fully furni

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 955 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8408063
    2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
    3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2308 1st Street 1, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
    $349,500.00 ($506.52 / sqft )

    2308 1st Street 1 More Like This

    Discover coastal living at its finest in this charming apartment located in Rocks Beach. This beautifully maintained residence has a spacious layout with plenty of natural light, modern finishes, and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 690 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389830
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Windrush Boulevard 24, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
    $337,500.00 ($324.52 / sqft )

    1 Windrush Boulevard 24 Virtual Tour More Like This

    * Back on the market after recent renovation!!! Check out this very nice second floor condo in this intracoastal community in Indian Rocks Beach area. This beautiful unit has just been enhanced with

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1040 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474663
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Marcia McAllister
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19451 Gulf Boulevard 204, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
    $379,000.00 ($433.14 / sqft )

    19451 Gulf Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully appointed, fully furnished, elevated 2nd floor condominium in Indian Shoresjust steps from the pristine Gulf beaches. This turnkey 1 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 875 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.44 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8495642
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Christopher Grasso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19111 Vista Bay Drive 204, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
    $389,000.00 ($308.73 / sqft )

    19111 Vista Bay Drive 204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Lowest priced 2/2 Waterfront Condo along our Intracoastal. Just 300 steps to the Beach.. Large 2/2 with 1260 Sq Ft.. Welcome to Vista Bay Condominiums on the intracoastal waterway in Indian Shores. T

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1260 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.11 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8488636
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Roger Hogan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap