Active
    Property Photos
    10222 Cool Waterlily Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 61 For 10222 Cool Waterlily Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 61 For 10222 Cool Waterlily Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 61 For 10222 Cool Waterlily Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 61 For 10222 Cool Waterlily Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 61 For 10222 Cool Waterlily Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 61 For 10222 Cool Waterlily Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 61 For 10222 Cool Waterlily Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 61 For 10222 Cool Waterlily Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 61 For 10222 Cool Waterlily Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 61 For 10222 Cool Waterlily Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 61 For 10222 Cool Waterlily Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 61 For 10222 Cool Waterlily Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 61 For 10222 Cool Waterlily Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 61 For 10222 Cool Waterlily Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 61 For 10222 Cool Waterlily Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 61 For 10222 Cool Waterlily Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 61 For 10222 Cool Waterlily Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 61 For 10222 Cool Waterlily Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 61 For 10222 Cool Waterlily Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 61 For 10222 Cool Waterlily Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 61 For 10222 Cool Waterlily Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 61 For 10222 Cool Waterlily Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 61 For 10222 Cool Waterlily Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 61 For 10222 Cool Waterlily Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 61 For 10222 Cool Waterlily Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 61 For 10222 Cool Waterlily Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 61 For 10222 Cool Waterlily Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 61 For 10222 Cool Waterlily Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 61 For 10222 Cool Waterlily Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 61 For 10222 Cool Waterlily Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 61 For 10222 Cool Waterlily Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 61 For 10222 Cool Waterlily Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 61 For 10222 Cool Waterlily Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 61 For 10222 Cool Waterlily Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 61 For 10222 Cool Waterlily Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 61 For 10222 Cool Waterlily Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 61 For 10222 Cool Waterlily Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 61 For 10222 Cool Waterlily Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 61 For 10222 Cool Waterlily Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 61 For 10222 Cool Waterlily Avenue
    41. Image 41 of 61 For 10222 Cool Waterlily Avenue
    42. Image 42 of 61 For 10222 Cool Waterlily Avenue
    43. Image 43 of 61 For 10222 Cool Waterlily Avenue
    44. Image 44 of 61 For 10222 Cool Waterlily Avenue
    45. Image 45 of 61 For 10222 Cool Waterlily Avenue
    46. Image 46 of 61 For 10222 Cool Waterlily Avenue
    47. Image 47 of 61 For 10222 Cool Waterlily Avenue
    48. Image 48 of 61 For 10222 Cool Waterlily Avenue
    49. Image 49 of 61 For 10222 Cool Waterlily Avenue
    50. Image 50 of 61 For 10222 Cool Waterlily Avenue
    51. Image 51 of 61 For 10222 Cool Waterlily Avenue
    52. Image 52 of 61 For 10222 Cool Waterlily Avenue
    53. Image 53 of 61 For 10222 Cool Waterlily Avenue
    54. Image 54 of 61 For 10222 Cool Waterlily Avenue
    55. Image 55 of 61 For 10222 Cool Waterlily Avenue
    56. Image 56 of 61 For 10222 Cool Waterlily Avenue
    57. Image 57 of 61 For 10222 Cool Waterlily Avenue
    58. Image 58 of 61 For 10222 Cool Waterlily Avenue
    59. Image 59 of 61 For 10222 Cool Waterlily Avenue
    60. Image 60 of 61 For 10222 Cool Waterlily Avenue
    61. Image 61 of 61 For 10222 Cool Waterlily Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $315,000

    Address: 10222 Cool Waterlily Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578

    Description

    Located at 10222 Cool Waterlily Ave in Riverview, FL, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers modern comfort in a highly sought after location just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Built in 2020 and situated in a high and dry area with no flood risk, the home provides both security and peace of mind. Inside, youll find fresh interior paint and elegant tile flooring throughout the main living areas. The open concept layout seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living spacesperfect for entertaining or everyday living. The kitchen features a sleek design with a brand new high end Samsung refrigerator and additional new appliances. The thoughtfully designed split bedroom floor plan offers privacy, with two secondary bedrooms and a full bath located on one side of the home, while the spacious primary suite is tucked away at the rear, complete with its own en suite bathroom. Additional highlights include a new washer and dryer, a garage mounted security camera, and energy efficient solar panels with a 30 year warranty to help reduce utility costs. The roof and HVAC system are both newer, adding even more value and peace of mind. This move in ready home truly has it allschedule your private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8467324 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10222 Cool Waterlily Avenue
    • Viewed: 29
    • Price: $315,000
    • Price sqft: $217
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2020
    • Bldg sqft: 1451
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 109
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Basement: Other
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1451.00
    • Other Structures: Other
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Other
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC
    • Pool Features: Other
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Other
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 177.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal
    • Association Name: Home River Group
    • Association Phone: 1-866-516-7855
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Legal Description: TIMBERCREEK PHASE 1 LOT 10 BLOCK 5
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-31-30-20-B5W-000005-00010.0
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Other
    • View: Garden
    • Views: 29
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9033 Aspen Hollow Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $359,950.00 ($138.98 / sqft )

    9033 Aspen Hollow Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    SAY YES TO THE ADDRESS! Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story 3/2.5/2 with LOFT in Magnolia Park offering space, comfort, and a versatile floor plan. From the moment you enter through the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2590 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497331
    2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Trish Waller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12034 Suburban Sunrise Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $330,000.00 ($103.38 / sqft )

    12034 Suburban Sunrise Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE TO SELL...BRING OFFERS.....SPACIOUS 4 BEDROOM 2.5 BATHROOM 2328 sq ft 2 Story home with plenty of closet space. (SELLERS OFFERING $5000. TOWARDS IMPROVEMENTS) First floor offers a Large Kitchen

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3192 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8423687
    2. Provided by FIRST SERVICES GROUP LLC
    3. Contact George LaFauci
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11428 Warren Oaks Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $375,000.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

    11428 Warren Oaks Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    $10,000 Closing Cost Contribution. This Modern Florida One Story Home offers a BRAND NEW ROOF and SOLAR in a most desirable Riverview Location in a NO CDD and LOW HOA community at the intersection of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2751 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8420343
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Sharon Cole
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10536 Whispering Hammock Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $345,000.00 ($120.80 / sqft )

    10536 Whispering Hammock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious contemporary home with peaceful water views located in a desirable Riverview community. Built in 2016, this well maintained residence offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 2,447

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2856 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461463
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Dan Winick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9208 River Cove Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $374,900.00 ($163.00 / sqft )

    9208 River Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Here is your chance to experience WATERFRONT LIVING in RIVERVIEW! This one of kind mid century modern style home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms 1,800 sq ft of heated living space on an incredible

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2300 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467644
    2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Melissa Andrade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11119 Mahin Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $370,000.00 ($201.97 / sqft )

    11119 Mahin Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This isnt your typical Riverview home, and thats exactly why it stands out. Located on Mahin Lane, this newly painted 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 1,620 square feet, a brand new roof, and a clea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1832 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490533
    2. Provided by TAMPA HOMESTYLES
    3. Contact Jaime Brown
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9207 English Oaks Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $315,000.00 ($157.97 / sqft )

    9207 English Oaks Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Magnolia Park East, one of Riverviews most sought after picturesque, gated communities. Here you will enjoy low maintenance living, an unbeatable location and amenities located right outsid

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1994 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482446
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Julie Lawrence
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4411 Banyan Tree Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $332,900.00 ($166.95 / sqft )

    4411 Banyan Tree Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 home with rear entry garage from access road. Nice open floorplan with large living room, dining room and spacious kitchen all within steps of each other. Kitchen island

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1994 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493166
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Mary Parks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9040 Aspen Hollow Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $368,900.00 ($142.10 / sqft )

    9040 Aspen Hollow Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    This turn key residence at 9040 Aspen Hollow Pl in Riverview offers a meticulous and modern lifestyle with high end updates that make it feel practically brand new. The home boasts a fresh aesthetic w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2596 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691891
    2. Provided by ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA
    3. Contact Brian Partie, Jr, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap