Active
    Property Photos
    1055 Peppertree Drive 805aa
    1. Image 1 of 32 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 805aa
    2. Image 2 of 32 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 805aa
    3. Image 3 of 32 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 805aa
    4. Image 4 of 32 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 805aa
    5. Image 5 of 32 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 805aa
    6. Image 6 of 32 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 805aa
    7. Image 7 of 32 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 805aa
    8. Image 8 of 32 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 805aa
    9. Image 9 of 32 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 805aa
    10. Image 10 of 32 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 805aa
    11. Image 11 of 32 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 805aa
    12. Image 12 of 32 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 805aa
    13. Image 13 of 32 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 805aa
    14. Image 14 of 32 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 805aa
    15. Image 15 of 32 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 805aa
    16. Image 16 of 32 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 805aa
    17. Image 17 of 32 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 805aa
    18. Image 18 of 32 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 805aa
    19. Image 19 of 32 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 805aa
    20. Image 20 of 32 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 805aa
    21. Image 21 of 32 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 805aa
    22. Image 22 of 32 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 805aa
    23. Image 23 of 32 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 805aa
    24. Image 24 of 32 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 805aa
    25. Image 25 of 32 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 805aa
    26. Image 26 of 32 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 805aa
    27. Image 27 of 32 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 805aa
    28. Image 28 of 32 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 805aa
    29. Image 29 of 32 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 805aa
    30. Image 30 of 32 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 805aa
    31. Image 31 of 32 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 805aa
    32. Image 32 of 32 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 805aa
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $11,100

    Address: 1055 Peppertree Drive 805aa, SARASOTA, FL 34242

    Description

    2 BR 2 BA 4 Person Max High rise Pond View Approximately 75 yards away from Crescent Beach This property is a 30 night minimum. This luxurious 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom unit is only steps from Crescent Beach. Located on the 8th floor in a Gulf side High rise, you will experience the many beautiful views of Siesta Key. The kitchen has stainless steel appliances, updated floors, and a ceiling fan. The dining area has seating for 6 and flows seamlessly into the living area. Enjoy plenty of natural light and views through the lanai in this open concept space. The living area has comfortable couch seating, a 65" Smart TV for entertaining and a ceiling fan. Access the lanai from the living room, through large sliding glass doors. The enclosed lanai has wrap around views of Siesta Key, ceiling fans for comfortable indoor/outdoor living and is the perfect place to soak up the Florida views. This updated space has beautiful tile throughout, comfortable lounge furniture and an additional dining area. The master bedroom has a king bed, a 52" TV and a ceiling fan and access to the lanai through sliding glass doors. The master bathroom has a walk in shower with updated tile, a grab bar, a built in seat and new fixtures. There is a single sink vanity with granite counter tops and great lighting. The guest bedroom has 2 twin beds, a 40" TV and a ceiling fan and a window seating area. The guest bathroom has an updated tiled shower with a walk in glass door shower, a grab bar and a built in shower seat. The vanity has a single sink with a granite counter top and updated light fixtures. There is an assigned parking spot located in the parking garage under the building. There is an in unit washer and dryer. This condo is accessible via elevators and stairs. Internet access, beach access, tennis court, fitness center, sauna and access to two heated swimming pools included. No pets are permitted on the property. Condo Summary: Bedding: Master Bedroom: 1 King Guest Bedroom: 2 Twins Sleeper Sofa: No Electronics: Living room: 65' Smart' TV Master Bedroom: 52'' TV Guest Bedroom: 40" TV Bathrooms: Master: Walk in Shower with grab bars with a shower seat Guest: Walk in Shower with grab bars with a shower seat
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8466454 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1055 Peppertree Drive 805aa
    • Viewed: 53
    • Price: $11,100
    • Price sqft: $10
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 1105
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 110
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1105.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0106034094
    • Unit Number: 805AA
    • Views: 53
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Laundry, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5780 Midnight Pass Road 609, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $10,000.00 ($7.35 / sqft )

    5780 Midnight Pass Road 609 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Gulf Horizon, your luxurious coastal escape at theGulf & Bay Clubin beautiful Siesta Key. Professionally managed by Gulf Coast Vacations, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom sixth floor gul

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1361 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.39 acres
    1. MLSID: A4660412
    2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Andy Moore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6480 Midnight Pass Road 506, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $12,000.00 ($8.45 / sqft )

    6480 Midnight Pass Road 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Siesta Key's beautiful coastline offers you the chance to enjoy your dream vacation in this fantastic 2 bedroom ocean view condominium. Situated directly on the beach and across the street from the So

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1420 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.66 acres
    1. MLSID: A4644593
    2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
    3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6480 Midnight Pass Road 311, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $10,000.00 ($7.04 / sqft )

    6480 Midnight Pass Road 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your Gulf View Getaway at Siesta Breakers awaits! Wake up to the sparkling blue waters of the Gulf of Mexico in this welcoming 2 bedroom condo at Siesta Breakers on Siesta Key. Just a short stroll

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1420 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.66 acres
    1. MLSID: A4665343
    2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
    3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6154 Midnight Pass Road 206, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $10,770.00 ($10.33 / sqft )

    6154 Midnight Pass Road 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    We welcome you to stay in our updated oceanfront condo on Siesta Key Crescent Beach the best beach in Florida! Our spacious 2 bed/2 bath oceanfront home is 1080 square feet with an ocean view that c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1043 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466831
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Heather Sutter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1055 Peppertree Drive 207aa, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $11,105.00 ($10.05 / sqft )

    1055 Peppertree Drive 207aa Virtual Tour More Like This

    This property is a 30 night minimum. This 2 bedroom, 2 full bath unit is located in a Gulfside Highrise, only steps from Crescent Beach. An open concept living space flows nicely from the formal di

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1105 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464979
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Heather Sutter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1001 Point Of Rocks Road 208, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $12,630.00 ($10.53 / sqft )

    1001 Point Of Rocks Road 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Villa 208 at Siesta Sands is a relaxing island getaway where comfort meets coastal charm. Light filled and airy, this inviting villa features an open concept design and a soothing beach inspired feel

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.03 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8468181
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Heather Sutter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6046 Peppertree Way 223b, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $12,296.00 ($9.32 / sqft )

    6046 Peppertree Way 223b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your luxurious retreat nestled by the poolside! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on the 1st floor offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Step into the beauti

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1319 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.21 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8470914
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Heather Sutter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 307 Avenida De Paradisio, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $12,000.00 ($7.94 / sqft )

    307 Avenida De Paradisio Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream escape on Siesta Keya completely reimagined coastal retreat designed to make every moment unforgettable. Tucked away on a quiet stretch of Avenida de Parasido, this stunning 3 b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1511 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691362
    2. Provided by ASCENDIA REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Beth Dilley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6154 Midnight Pass Road 102, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $10,230.00 ($9.81 / sqft )

    6154 Midnight Pass Road 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wake up to views of the beautiful gulf and beach from every room. Walk out to the best beach in the world. End your day with a breathtaking sunset dinner on the lanai. 102 is a ground floor, beach fro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1043 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466746
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Heather Sutter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1125 Peppertree Drive 102, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $10,000.00 ($8.60 / sqft )

    1125 Peppertree Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    A 3 month stay is preferred but will accept a 2 month stay, possible 1 month. Call the office for details. Luxuriously remodeled 2 bedroom 2 full bath unit on the first floor in a gulf side high rise

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1163 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465428
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Heather Sutter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap