Active
    Property Photos
    3220 Rogers Street
    1. Image 1 of 30 For 3220 Rogers Street
    2. Image 2 of 30 For 3220 Rogers Street
    3. Image 3 of 30 For 3220 Rogers Street
    4. Image 4 of 30 For 3220 Rogers Street
    5. Image 5 of 30 For 3220 Rogers Street
    6. Image 6 of 30 For 3220 Rogers Street
    7. Image 7 of 30 For 3220 Rogers Street
    8. Image 8 of 30 For 3220 Rogers Street
    9. Image 9 of 30 For 3220 Rogers Street
    10. Image 10 of 30 For 3220 Rogers Street
    11. Image 11 of 30 For 3220 Rogers Street
    12. Image 12 of 30 For 3220 Rogers Street
    13. Image 13 of 30 For 3220 Rogers Street
    14. Image 14 of 30 For 3220 Rogers Street
    15. Image 15 of 30 For 3220 Rogers Street
    16. Image 16 of 30 For 3220 Rogers Street
    17. Image 17 of 30 For 3220 Rogers Street
    18. Image 18 of 30 For 3220 Rogers Street
    19. Image 19 of 30 For 3220 Rogers Street
    20. Image 20 of 30 For 3220 Rogers Street
    21. Image 21 of 30 For 3220 Rogers Street
    22. Image 22 of 30 For 3220 Rogers Street
    23. Image 23 of 30 For 3220 Rogers Street
    24. Image 24 of 30 For 3220 Rogers Street
    25. Image 25 of 30 For 3220 Rogers Street
    26. Image 26 of 30 For 3220 Rogers Street
    27. Image 27 of 30 For 3220 Rogers Street
    28. Image 28 of 30 For 3220 Rogers Street
    29. Image 29 of 30 For 3220 Rogers Street
    30. Image 30 of 30 For 3220 Rogers Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $245,000

    Address: 3220 Rogers Street, INVERNESS, FL 34453

    Description

    Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in the desirable Inverness Highlands community. Built in 2007, this concrete block home offers 1,380 square feet of heated living space with a functional split bedroom floor plan designed for comfort and privacy. The interior features cathedral ceilings, luxury vinyl and vinyl flooring throughout, and a bright, open living area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen. The kitchen includes solid surface countertops, ample cabinetry, and an eating space, along with a full appliance package featuring a cooktop, dishwasher, microwave, and refrigerator. The primary bedroom is conveniently located on the main floor and offers a walk in closet, while the secondary bedrooms also provide generous closet space. Additional highlights include central air conditioning with a heat pump, ceiling fans, public water and sewer, underground utilities, and an attached 2 car garage. The home sits on an oversized 0.22 acre lot with a private yard, offering plenty of outdoor space and storage potential. No HOA and no CDD fees add to the appeal. Located in Flood Zone X and zoned MDR, this property is close to schools, shopping, and the amenities of Inverness, making it an excellent option for primary residence, second home, or investment opportunity. Vacant and easy to show with notice.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8465369 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3220 Rogers Street
    • Viewed: 37
    • Price: $245,000
    • Price sqft: $138
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 1780
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 113
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: None, Private Yard, Storage
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1380.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Citrus High School
    • Middle School: Inverness Middle School
    • School Elementary: Hernando Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: INVERNESS HGLDS UNIT 2 PB 2 PG 97 LOTS 37 38 39 & 40 BLK 69
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34453 - Inverness
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 19E-19S-02-0020-00690-0370
    • Views: 37
    • Zoning Code: MDR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 719 Balmoral Court, INVERNESS, FL 34453
    $289,900.00 ($117.56 / sqft )

    719 Balmoral Court Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOVE in READY! The stunning rehab / update on this home is rather impressive! New Appliances, New Flooring, new light fixtures, Fresh paint & much more! Located within view of the community center & c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2466 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM720856
    2. Provided by KIEFER REALTY, PA
    3. Contact Scott Kiefer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2060 Mary Lue Street, INVERNESS, FL 34453
    $239,995.00 ($93.89 / sqft )

    2060 Mary Lue Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Opportunity Awaits Nearly 5 Acres in Inverness, FL! Investor Special! This expansive propertyjust shy of 5 acresoffers incredible potential for the right buyer. Nestled in a peaceful area of Inver

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2556 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.81 acres
    1. MLSID: OM704121
    2. Provided by PLATINUM HOMES AND LAND REALTY
    3. Contact Frank Falbo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9222 Riverbluff Court, Inverness, FL 34453
    $237,900.00 ($97.82 / sqft )

    9222 Riverbluff Court More Like This

    Move in ready 5BR/3BA home on .41 acres with NO HOA, tucked away on a quiet dead end street with access to a nearby boat dock. Offering over 2,400 sq ft, this freshly renovated home features luxury vi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2432 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1226076
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 719 Balmoral Court, Inverness, FL 34453
    $284,500.00 ($127.24 / sqft )

    719 Balmoral Court Foreclosure Adult Community More Like This

    MOVE in READY! The stunning rehab / update on this home is rather impressive! New Appliances, New Flooring, new light fixtures, Fresh paint & much more! Located within view of the community center &

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2236 sqft
    1. MLSID: 850308
    2. Provided by Kiefer Realty, PA
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1711 Croft Avenue, Inverness, FL 34453
    $249,500.00 ($96.56 / sqft )

    1711 Croft Avenue More Like This

    Spacious 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home on 1.07 Acres Along Croft Ideal for Multi Generational Living or Rental Potential! Situated on 1.07 acres along Croft, this versatile property offers space, privacy, a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2584 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.07 acres
    1. MLSID: 852410
    2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap