Searching on:
    1. School = Inverness Middle School
    2. Listing Status = Active
    Details for 0 Us 41 Highway, FLORAL CITY, FL 34436
    Land
    1. Price: $3,655,860.00
    2. Days On Market: 309
    3. Acreage: 283.40 acres
    4. Pool: No
    5. Waterfront: No
    6. Year Built: Not Available
    MLS#: O6324405
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: FLORAL CITY
    3. Zipcode: 34436
    4. Elementary School: Floral City Elementary School
    5. Middle School: Inverness Middle School
    6. High School: Citrus High School
    7. Provided by: SAUNDERS REAL ESTATE, LLC
    8. mfrmls
    9. DMCA Notice
    Property has double road frontage 5,280 feet along US Hwy. 41 to the west and 1,050 feet along Rooks Rd. to the north. Property is heavily wooded with considerable timber value. Property is high
    Details for 13496 Oakview Avenue, FLORAL CITY, FL 34436
    Single Family
    1. Price: $1,200,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $207.61 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $1,250,000
    4. Last Price Change: 03/30/26
    5. Days On Market: 422
    6. Bedrooms: 5
    7. Baths: 4
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 14
    9. Bldg sqft: 5780
    10. Acreage: 34.83 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 2002
    MLS#: W7873427
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: FLORAL CITY
    3. Zipcode: 34436
    4. Subdivision: Whispering Oaks
    5. Elementary School: Floral City Elementary School
    6. Middle School: Inverness Middle School
    7. High School: Citrus High School
    8. Provided by: KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Driving through the gated entrance, you are greeted by a breathtaking expanse of land, offering a perfect blend of rural charm & modern convenience. Sit on the inviting front porch &nd take in the pea
    Details for 9093 Pinehurst Court 3, INVERNESS, FL 34450
    Single Family
    1. Price: $900,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $113.67 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $925,000
    4. Last Price Change: 04/28/26
    5. Days On Market: 263
    6. Bedrooms: 7
    7. Baths: 5
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    9. Bldg sqft: 7918
    10. Acreage: 3.59 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: Yes
    13. Wateraccess: Yes
    14. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
    15. Year Built: 1999
    MLS#: OM707890
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: INVERNESS
    3. Zipcode: 34450
    4. Subdivision: Sweetwater Pointe
    5. Elementary School: Floral City Elementary School
    6. Middle School: Inverness Middle School
    7. High School: Citrus High School
    8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY-ELITE P
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Welcome to this exceptional waterfront estate, a stunning two story home nestled on a serene 3.59 acre peninsula at the end of a quiet cul de sac in a deed restricted community. Offering 7 spacious be
    Details for 8423 Zephyr Wing Court, FLORAL CITY, FL 34436
    Single Family
    1. Price: $875,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $207.64 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 10
    4. Bedrooms: 4
    5. Baths: 4
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 11
    7. Bldg sqft: 4214
    8. Acreage: 4.79 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    11. Waterfront: No
    12. Year Built: 2020
    MLS#: W7885328
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: FLORAL CITY
    3. Zipcode: 34436
    4. Elementary School: Floral City Elementary School
    5. Middle School: Inverness Middle School
    6. High School: Citrus High School
    7. Provided by: RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
    8. mfrmls
    9. DMCA Notice
    4.79 ACRES 4/4/3 POOL HOME with detached IN LAW SUITE: Custom built in 2020 Peaceful luxury, multigenerational living, and usable acreage. This 4BR/4BA home with 3,000 SF under roof sits on 4.79
    Details for 115 Hunting Lodge Drive, INVERNESS, FL 34453
    Single Family
    1. Price: $794,900.00
    2. Price sqft: $229.08 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $824,900
    4. Last Price Change: 04/22/26
    5. Days On Market: 86
    6. Bedrooms: 4
    7. Baths: 3
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 3470
    10. Acreage: 0.42 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    13. Waterfront: Yes
    14. Wateraccess: Yes
    15. Waterfront Type: Lake Privileges
    16. Year Built: 1988
    MLS#: OM718589
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: INVERNESS
    3. Zipcode: 34453
    4. Subdivision: Hillcrest Estates
    5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary School
    6. Middle School: Inverness Middle School
    7. High School: Citrus High School
    8. Provided by: SELLSTATE NGR-INVERNESS
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    This is a beautiful, meticulously maintained home in the city limits of Inverness, Florida, wide open waterfront property with a fantastic view of the lake. 4 bedrooms 3 bath 2 car garage move in read
    Details for 6661 Turner Camp Road, INVERNESS, FL 34453
    Single Family
    1. Price: $750,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $583.66 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 224
    4. Bedrooms: 2
    5. Baths: 1
    6. Bldg sqft: 1285
    7. Acreage: 38.97 acres
    8. Pool: No
    9. Waterfront: Yes
    10. Wateraccess: Yes
    11. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
    12. Year Built: 1962
    MLS#: OM710423
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: INVERNESS
    3. Zipcode: 34453
    4. Elementary School: Inverness Primary School
    5. Middle School: Inverness Middle School
    6. High School: Citrus High School
    7. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY-ELITE P
    8. mfrmls
    9. DMCA Notice
    Check out this UNIQUE 38.97 acre WATERFRONT property conveniently situated between I 75 and the Suncoast Parkway! In addition to the 2/1 concrete block metal roof cottage (1,155 sq.ft.) nestled near t
    Details for 760 Hunt Club Drive, HERNANDO, FL 34442
    Single Family
    1. Price: $665,900.00
    2. Price sqft: $218.62 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $465,900
    4. Last Price Change: 07/29/25
    5. Days On Market: 285
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 3046
    10. Acreage: 0.24 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 2020
    MLS#: W7877599
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: HERNANDO
    3. Zipcode: 34442
    4. Subdivision: Terra Vista Hunt Club
    5. Elementary School: Forest Ridge Elementary School
    6. Middle School: Inverness Middle School
    7. High School: Citrus High School
    8. Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Great opportunity for rental income!! Home is rented with tenants until May 2026. Welcome to this stunning custom designed Newcastle model, where elegance, comfort, and thoughtful design come togeth
    Details for 2087 Annapolis Avenue, HERNANDO, FL 34442
    Single Family
    1. Price: $645,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $159.18 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 177
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 4052
    8. Acreage: 1.04 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 2020
    MLS#: OM713462
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: HERNANDO
    3. Zipcode: 34442
    4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills
    5. Elementary School: Hernando Elementary
    6. Middle School: Inverness Middle School
    7. High School: Citrus High School
    8. Provided by: EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Welcome home to this beautiful 2020 built 3 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in the desirable Citrus Hills community that combines modern craftsmanship with elegant Florida living. Inside, the open floor
    Details for 1226 Telephone Point Road, INVERNESS, FL 34450
    Single Family
    1. Price: $619,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $321.06 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $659,000
    4. Last Price Change: 03/26/26
    5. Days On Market: 348
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 1928
    10. Acreage: 0.74 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: Yes
    13. Wateraccess: Yes
    14. Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Lake Privileges
    15. Year Built: 1973
    MLS#: TB8390213
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: INVERNESS
    3. Zipcode: 34450
    4. Elementary School: Inverness Primary School
    5. Middle School: Inverness Middle School
    6. High School: Citrus High School
    7. Provided by: ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
    8. mfrmls
    9. DMCA Notice
    ***MOTIVATED SELLER***Your Private Lakeside Sanctuary Awaits in Inverness! Imagine owning a piece of paradise where privacy meets convenience on a secluded peninsula with breathtaking open freshwater
    Details for 8989 Great Oaks Drive, FLORAL CITY, FL 34436
    Single Family
    1. Price: $600,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $307.22 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $649,900
    4. Last Price Change: 03/16/26
    5. Days On Market: 109
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 1953
    10. Acreage: 17.99 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: Yes
    13. Wateraccess: Yes
    14. Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
    15. Year Built: 1958
    MLS#: OM716983
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: FLORAL CITY
    3. Zipcode: 34436
    4. Elementary School: Floral City Elementary School
    5. Middle School: Inverness Middle School
    6. High School: Citrus High School
    7. Provided by: SELLSTATE NGR-INVERNESS
    8. mfrmls
    9. DMCA Notice
    Exceptional 18 Acres of land in Floral City, Florida. Discover a rare opportunity to own an 18 acre fully fenced and cross fenced farm set on the shores of Bradley Lake in beautiful Floral City. This
    XML Sitemap