Active
    Property Photos
    917 Chipaway Drive
    1. Image 1 of 60 For 917 Chipaway Drive
    2. Image 2 of 60 For 917 Chipaway Drive
    3. Image 3 of 60 For 917 Chipaway Drive
    4. Image 4 of 60 For 917 Chipaway Drive
    5. Image 5 of 60 For 917 Chipaway Drive
    6. Image 6 of 60 For 917 Chipaway Drive
    7. Image 7 of 60 For 917 Chipaway Drive
    8. Image 8 of 60 For 917 Chipaway Drive
    9. Image 9 of 60 For 917 Chipaway Drive
    10. Image 10 of 60 For 917 Chipaway Drive
    11. Image 11 of 60 For 917 Chipaway Drive
    12. Image 12 of 60 For 917 Chipaway Drive
    13. Image 13 of 60 For 917 Chipaway Drive
    14. Image 14 of 60 For 917 Chipaway Drive
    15. Image 15 of 60 For 917 Chipaway Drive
    16. Image 16 of 60 For 917 Chipaway Drive
    17. Image 17 of 60 For 917 Chipaway Drive
    18. Image 18 of 60 For 917 Chipaway Drive
    19. Image 19 of 60 For 917 Chipaway Drive
    20. Image 20 of 60 For 917 Chipaway Drive
    21. Image 21 of 60 For 917 Chipaway Drive
    22. Image 22 of 60 For 917 Chipaway Drive
    23. Image 23 of 60 For 917 Chipaway Drive
    24. Image 24 of 60 For 917 Chipaway Drive
    25. Image 25 of 60 For 917 Chipaway Drive
    26. Image 26 of 60 For 917 Chipaway Drive
    27. Image 27 of 60 For 917 Chipaway Drive
    28. Image 28 of 60 For 917 Chipaway Drive
    29. Image 29 of 60 For 917 Chipaway Drive
    30. Image 30 of 60 For 917 Chipaway Drive
    31. Image 31 of 60 For 917 Chipaway Drive
    32. Image 32 of 60 For 917 Chipaway Drive
    33. Image 33 of 60 For 917 Chipaway Drive
    34. Image 34 of 60 For 917 Chipaway Drive
    35. Image 35 of 60 For 917 Chipaway Drive
    36. Image 36 of 60 For 917 Chipaway Drive
    37. Image 37 of 60 For 917 Chipaway Drive
    38. Image 38 of 60 For 917 Chipaway Drive
    39. Image 39 of 60 For 917 Chipaway Drive
    40. Image 40 of 60 For 917 Chipaway Drive
    41. Image 41 of 60 For 917 Chipaway Drive
    42. Image 42 of 60 For 917 Chipaway Drive
    43. Image 43 of 60 For 917 Chipaway Drive
    44. Image 44 of 60 For 917 Chipaway Drive
    45. Image 45 of 60 For 917 Chipaway Drive
    46. Image 46 of 60 For 917 Chipaway Drive
    47. Image 47 of 60 For 917 Chipaway Drive
    48. Image 48 of 60 For 917 Chipaway Drive
    49. Image 49 of 60 For 917 Chipaway Drive
    50. Image 50 of 60 For 917 Chipaway Drive
    51. Image 51 of 60 For 917 Chipaway Drive
    52. Image 52 of 60 For 917 Chipaway Drive
    53. Image 53 of 60 For 917 Chipaway Drive
    54. Image 54 of 60 For 917 Chipaway Drive
    55. Image 55 of 60 For 917 Chipaway Drive
    56. Image 56 of 60 For 917 Chipaway Drive
    57. Image 57 of 60 For 917 Chipaway Drive
    58. Image 58 of 60 For 917 Chipaway Drive
    59. Image 59 of 60 For 917 Chipaway Drive
    60. Image 60 of 60 For 917 Chipaway Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $988,500

    Address: 917 Chipaway Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572

    Description

    Welcome to waterfront living in Apollo Beachpositioned on one of the largest, widest, and deepest canals in the area with convenient access to Tampa Bay and the Gulf. Extensively renovated in 2021 and further updated with a NEW ROOF (2025), this home offers a thoughtfully upgraded interior and exterior designed for comfortable coastal living. Inside, the open floor plan is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring: Updated kitchen with oversized island, built in wine refrigerator, and KitchenAid appliances Gas range, tankless gas water heater, and water softener Luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout Hurricane impact sliding glass doors Foam insulated attic for energy efficiency Bosch A/C system The split floor plan provides added privacy, while the primary suite includes a flexible bonus space suitable for an office or sitting area, with French doors leading to the covered patio and pool. Outdoor features include: Saltwater pool with gas heater and screened enclosure Covered patio and outdoor kitchen/bar with commercial grade exhaust Composite dock with 13,000 lb boat lift Additional highlights: Xeriscape landscaping for reduced maintenance Circular paver driveway with ample parking No HOA This property offers a well appointed waterfront setting with updated systems and strong indoor outdoor living appeal. Schedule your private showing to experience this Apollo Beach waterfront home.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8464740 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 917 Chipaway Drive
    • Viewed: 32
    • Price: $988,500
    • Price sqft: $400
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 1982
    • Bldg sqft: 2474
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 84
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Permeable Paving, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Shade Shutter(s), Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2074.00
    • Roof: Tile
    School Information
    • High School: Lennard-HB
    • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
    • School Elementary: Apollo Beach-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC, Insulation, Water Heater
    • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Pool Sweep, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Tile
    • Water Source: Public, Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas, Propane
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Propane, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Softener, Wine Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: A RESUB OF A PORTION OF APOLLO BEACH UNIT 6 LOT 39 BLOCK 34
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-20-31-19-1TC-000034-00039.0
    • Views: 32
    • Zoning Code: RESI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5307 Wishing Arch Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $899,990.00 ($244.23 / sqft )

    5307 Wishing Arch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    POOL! WATERFRONT! DOCKABLE! The Ultimate in Luxury this Stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom waterfront home, with 3052 square feet of luxurious living space, offers the perfect blend of modern design and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3685 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8401558
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
    3. Contact Kim Hodgskin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 616 Mirabay Boulevard, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $1,090,000.00 ($224.60 / sqft )

    616 Mirabay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***Seller will consider contributing to buyers closing cost, prepaids or rate buy down. High and dry and by far the best value on the water in MiraBay, this light, bright, and move in ready Classic C

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4853 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482158
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Brando Yates
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 861 Symphony Isles Boulevard, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $929,000.00 ($161.59 / sqft )

    861 Symphony Isles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Unmatched WATERFRONT Paradise Luxurious 5 Bedroom, 7 Bath Pool Home in the gated Community of Symphony Isles. Welcome to your dream waterfront oasis! This stunning, grand home redefines luxurious

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 5749 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8407943
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
    3. Contact Helle Hartley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5237 Brighton Shore Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $1,100,000.00 ($279.61 / sqft )

    5237 Brighton Shore Drive More Like This

    Experience Some of the Best Waterfront Views in MiraBay with Direct Access to Tampa Bay! This stunning one story Mangrove floor plan by David Weekley offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3934 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502151
    2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
    3. Contact Gene Batronie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7004 Mainland Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $1,050,000.00 ($200.34 / sqft )

    7004 Mainland Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!!! Welcome to this beautiful POOL HOME located over half an acre within the Resort style community of Waterset. This impressive, two story house offers a rare layout with two p

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5241 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472759
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Naureen Merchant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1406 Alhambra Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $975,000.00 ($241.46 / sqft )

    1406 Alhambra Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    CUSTOM LUXURY POOL home in guard gated Andalucia, Apollo Beach, near Tampa. With over 3,100 sq ft, 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, and a private office, this move in ready home offers a flexible layout with th

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4038 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8427723
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
    3. Contact Sarah Meyers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5305 Wishing Arch Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $1,179,000.00 ($308.72 / sqft )

    5305 Wishing Arch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    DO YOU WANT NEW AND UPDATED EVERYTHING? WE HAVE ITNestled along the shores of Tampa Bay, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath waterfront residence offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and effortl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3819 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482223
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
    3. Contact Daniel Henzler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 711 Eagle Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $985,000.00 ($174.31 / sqft )

    711 Eagle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Best price offer for square foot in apollo beach no hoa or cdd. Please check virtual tour links of main house and suite. Absolutely stunning in apollo beach. This house was built 2' over the required

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5651 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485798
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
    3. Contact Samuel Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7328 Paradiso Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $944,900.00 ($211.10 / sqft )

    7328 Paradiso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    **HIGHLY MOTIVATED SELLERS**WATERFRONT POOL HOME IN WATERSET SELLER RELOCATING & READY FOR OFFERS! An exceptional opportunity in the highly sought after Waterset communitythis stunning WestBay Baysh

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4476 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8483557
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Bradley Livingston, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5215 Wishing Arch Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $1,150,000.00 ($240.33 / sqft )

    5215 Wishing Arch Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Dockable Lot, Dock Easement Paid. Refined Coastal Luxury in MiraBay Lagoon Lot with Designer Upgrades & Resort Style Outdoor Living. Welcome to an exceptional coastal residence in the highly sought a

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4785 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477551
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Jennifer Fieo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap