Active
    Property Photos
    6038 Shiner Street
    1. Image 1 of 45 For 6038 Shiner Street
    2. Image 2 of 45 For 6038 Shiner Street
    3. Image 3 of 45 For 6038 Shiner Street
    4. Image 4 of 45 For 6038 Shiner Street
    5. Image 5 of 45 For 6038 Shiner Street
    6. Image 6 of 45 For 6038 Shiner Street
    7. Image 7 of 45 For 6038 Shiner Street
    8. Image 8 of 45 For 6038 Shiner Street
    9. Image 9 of 45 For 6038 Shiner Street
    10. Image 10 of 45 For 6038 Shiner Street
    11. Image 11 of 45 For 6038 Shiner Street
    12. Image 12 of 45 For 6038 Shiner Street
    13. Image 13 of 45 For 6038 Shiner Street
    14. Image 14 of 45 For 6038 Shiner Street
    15. Image 15 of 45 For 6038 Shiner Street
    16. Image 16 of 45 For 6038 Shiner Street
    17. Image 17 of 45 For 6038 Shiner Street
    18. Image 18 of 45 For 6038 Shiner Street
    19. Image 19 of 45 For 6038 Shiner Street
    20. Image 20 of 45 For 6038 Shiner Street
    21. Image 21 of 45 For 6038 Shiner Street
    22. Image 22 of 45 For 6038 Shiner Street
    23. Image 23 of 45 For 6038 Shiner Street
    24. Image 24 of 45 For 6038 Shiner Street
    25. Image 25 of 45 For 6038 Shiner Street
    26. Image 26 of 45 For 6038 Shiner Street
    27. Image 27 of 45 For 6038 Shiner Street
    28. Image 28 of 45 For 6038 Shiner Street
    29. Image 29 of 45 For 6038 Shiner Street
    30. Image 30 of 45 For 6038 Shiner Street
    31. Image 31 of 45 For 6038 Shiner Street
    32. Image 32 of 45 For 6038 Shiner Street
    33. Image 33 of 45 For 6038 Shiner Street
    34. Image 34 of 45 For 6038 Shiner Street
    35. Image 35 of 45 For 6038 Shiner Street
    36. Image 36 of 45 For 6038 Shiner Street
    37. Image 37 of 45 For 6038 Shiner Street
    38. Image 38 of 45 For 6038 Shiner Street
    39. Image 39 of 45 For 6038 Shiner Street
    40. Image 40 of 45 For 6038 Shiner Street
    41. Image 41 of 45 For 6038 Shiner Street
    42. Image 42 of 45 For 6038 Shiner Street
    43. Image 43 of 45 For 6038 Shiner Street
    44. Image 44 of 45 For 6038 Shiner Street
    45. Image 45 of 45 For 6038 Shiner Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $306,900

    Address: 6038 Shiner Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638

    Description

    Come check out this 2023 built 2 bed, 2.5 bath townhome in a beautiful new community. With a well kept community pool and a fishing dock on Lake Thomas, this will be a place you can call home for years to come. The townhome has stone counter tops in the kitchen and bathrooms as well as stainless steel kitchen appliances. The porcelain tile floors complete the modern look of the main living area along with a matching dining room table and tv set that are included with the purchase. Upstairs you will find both bedrooms, each one featuring a walk in closet and bathroom. The master has dual sinks while the other has a bath tub. Gorgeous views of nature can be seen all around this community which is located in the heart of the growing Land 'O' Lakes area. Excellent school zone offering "A" graded schools with gifted programs offered at all ages. Additional features include Washer/dryer room upstairs as well as a screened in porch and a view of the pond from the master bedroom. Please don't hesitate to call the listing agent if you are interested in viewing this home.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8464238 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6038 Shiner Street
    • Viewed: 23
    • Price: $306,900
    • Price sqft: $111
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2777
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 116
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1541.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Land O' Lakes High-PO
    • Middle School: Pine View Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Connerton Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    • Sewer: None
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Sprinkler Meter
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 290.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: The Home River Group
    • Association Phone: 813-993-4000
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: THE TOWNES AT LAKE THOMAS - PHASE 1 PB 90 PG 001 LOT 52
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 01-26-18-0120-00000-0520
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Water
    • Views: 23
    • Zoning Code: MPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6060 Acara Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $279,900.00 ($144.80 / sqft )

    6060 Acara Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome home to this nearly new, 2024 built end unit at The Townes at Lake Thomas. MOTIVATED SELLER BRING ALL OFFERS. Seller is offering a $8,000 credit to Buyer at closing. This credit can be used

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1933 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470507
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Steven Pitts
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11208 Treasure Swale Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $286,990.00 ($133.98 / sqft )

    11208 Treasure Swale Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. At 6,200 acres, Angeline is truly a City in the Making. Amo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490125
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11152 Treasure Swale Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $286,990.00 ($133.98 / sqft )

    11152 Treasure Swale Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499461
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11166 Treasure Swale Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $286,990.00 ($133.98 / sqft )

    11166 Treasure Swale Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499468
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11054 Crescent Deer Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $289,000.00 ($134.92 / sqft )

    11054 Crescent Deer Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your beautifully upgraded DR Horton home in Angeline! This move in ready property features stunning granite countertops, durable ceramic tile flooring throughout the lower level, a modern u

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8392242
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Brenda Bennaim
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3597 Copper Beech Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $289,990.00 ($168.11 / sqft )

    3597 Copper Beech Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Westwood brings new homes to Land O Lakes and it is just minutes from the Suncoast Parkway. The community, located in a very desirable area, offers a pool, cabana, playground, dog

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1725 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497226
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17535 Stinchar Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $290,000.00 ($133.27 / sqft )

    17535 Stinchar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience comfort and convenience in this stunning three bedroom 2 1/2 bath large corner unit townhome that has been meticulously maintained. Nestled in a desirable location, this townhouse offers t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2176 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885580
    2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
    3. Contact Jenn Stoll
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6033 Acara Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $290,000.00 ($104.43 / sqft )

    6033 Acara Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Townhouse living at its finest! You'll love this jewel as it's 1 YEAR NEW! (2024). MAINTENANCE FREE LIVING in a beautiful community in the heart of Land O Lakes. Pristine 2 Bedroom, 2 and one Half B

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2777 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8416274
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
    3. Contact Stephanie Keyes Olesh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11190 Treasure Swale Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $291,990.00 ($136.32 / sqft )

    11190 Treasure Swale Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490108
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11204 Treasure Swale Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $291,990.00 ($136.32 / sqft )

    11204 Treasure Swale Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490124
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap