Active
    Property Photos
    6230 Camino Drive
    1. Image 1 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    2. Image 2 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    3. Image 3 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    4. Image 4 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    5. Image 5 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    6. Image 6 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    7. Image 7 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    8. Image 8 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    9. Image 9 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    10. Image 10 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    11. Image 11 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    12. Image 12 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    13. Image 13 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    14. Image 14 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    15. Image 15 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    16. Image 16 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    17. Image 17 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    18. Image 18 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    19. Image 19 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    20. Image 20 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    21. Image 21 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    22. Image 22 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    23. Image 23 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    24. Image 24 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    25. Image 25 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    26. Image 26 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    27. Image 27 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    28. Image 28 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    29. Image 29 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    30. Image 30 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    31. Image 31 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    32. Image 32 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    33. Image 33 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    34. Image 34 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    35. Image 35 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    36. Image 36 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    37. Image 37 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    38. Image 38 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    39. Image 39 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    40. Image 40 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    41. Image 41 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    42. Image 42 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    43. Image 43 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    44. Image 44 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    45. Image 45 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    46. Image 46 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    47. Image 47 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    48. Image 48 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    49. Image 49 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    50. Image 50 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    51. Image 51 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    52. Image 52 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    53. Image 53 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    54. Image 54 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    55. Image 55 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    56. Image 56 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    57. Image 57 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    58. Image 58 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    59. Image 59 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    60. Image 60 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    61. Image 61 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    62. Image 62 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    63. Image 63 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    64. Image 64 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    65. Image 65 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    66. Image 66 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    67. Image 67 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    68. Image 68 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    69. Image 69 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    70. Image 70 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    71. Image 71 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    72. Image 72 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    73. Image 73 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    74. Image 74 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    75. Image 75 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    76. Image 76 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    77. Image 77 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    78. Image 78 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    79. Image 79 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    80. Image 80 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    81. Image 81 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    82. Image 82 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    83. Image 83 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    84. Image 84 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    85. Image 85 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    86. Image 86 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    87. Image 87 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    88. Image 88 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    89. Image 89 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    90. Image 90 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    91. Image 91 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    92. Image 92 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    93. Image 93 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    94. Image 94 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    95. Image 95 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    96. Image 96 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    97. Image 97 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    98. Image 98 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    99. Image 99 of 99 For 6230 Camino Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $334,900

    Address: 6230 Camino Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572

    Description

    ** ASSUMABLE 3.25% INTEREST RATE BUYER SAVES HUNDREDS PER MONTH ** | 6230 Camino Drive, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 | 3 Bedrooms | 2 Full / 1 Half Baths | 1,774 Sq Ft | End Unit | Pond View Stop scrolling. If you are buying a home in today's market, an assumable mortgage at 3.25% is one of the most valuable opportunities you will find anywhere in Tampa Bay right now. At current market rates, assuming this loan instead of taking a new mortgage could save a qualified buyer several hundred dollars every single month for the life of the loan. That is real money, and it is built right into this listing. Now add this to the picture. A meticulously maintained 2020 end unit townhome in one of Apollo Beach's most sought after master planned communities, with a screened pond view patio, an upgraded epoxy coated garage floor, quartz countertops throughout, and a loft that gives you flexible space most townhomes in this price range simply do not offer. This is not a compromise home. This is a smart home for a smart buyer who knows how to read a market. The main level lives large with an open concept layout, tile flooring throughout, and a chef ready kitchen anchored by a center island with breakfast bar seating, 42 inch upper cabinets with crown molding, stainless steel appliances, subway tile backsplash, recessed and pendant lighting, and a spacious pantry. Sliding glass doors from the dining area open to a covered and screened patio overlooking a peaceful pond and green space a rare find in this community and the kind of view that turns a house into a home the moment you walk through it. Upstairs, the primary suite features a tray ceiling, large walk in closet, and a private en suite bath with dual sinks, quartz countertops, an oversized walk in shower, and a separate water closet. Two additional generously sized bedrooms share a full bath also finished with quartz countertops. The loft creates a natural fourth flex space perfect for a home office, media room, or playroom. The pie shaped end unit lot delivers added side yard space and privacy that interior units cannot match, and the epoxy finished garage is as polished as the rest of the home. Waterset wraps it all up with resort style amenities including multiple pools, fitness centers, miles of walking and biking trails, dog parks, playgrounds, and courts for basketball, pickleball, and tennis. A 20 acre recreation area and active community event calendar make this feel less like a neighborhood and more like a destination. Walkable access to Waterset Plaza puts dining, grocery, a gym, and entertainment literally outside your door. Minutes to Tampa, MacDill AFB, and all major commuter routes. No flood zone. Low HOA. And an interest rate that buyers in today's market would pay a premium to get their hands on. Ask your agent about assumable loan qualification. This one will not last once the right buyer runs the numbers.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8462658 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6230 Camino Drive
    • Viewed: 30
    • Price: $334,900
    • Price sqft: $148
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2020
    • Bldg sqft: 2258
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 120
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Lincoln
    • Builder Name: Park Square
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1774.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 234.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Association Name: Castle Management Group
    • Association Phone: 813-677-2113
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: WATERSET PHASE 4A SOUTH LOT 6 BLOCK 124B
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-22-31-19-B40-00124B-00006.0
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Traditional
    • View: Water
    • Views: 30
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 221 Sunset Crest Court, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $305,000.00 ($124.29 / sqft )

    221 Sunset Crest Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the pinnacle of coastal luxury in MiraBay, Apollo Beachs premier resort style community. This charming villa style townhome offers the perfec

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2454 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470447
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Jennifer Velez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6335 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $314,990.00 ($143.31 / sqft )

    6335 Jensen View Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Enjoy the coastal ease of Apollo Beach with straightforward I 75 reach to Downtown Tampa and everyday essentials. Waterset surrounds you with five pools (lap and zero entry among them), fitness/cl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2198 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497049
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 475 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $319,900.00 ($144.75 / sqft )

    475 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    WATERFRONT, MOVE IN READY, END UNIT!! SELLER OFFERING $5,000 TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS. Within Mangrove Point, not all homes are created equal. This end unit townhouse sits on the water with natural light

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2210 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488151
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Tim Terpening
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6333 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $319,990.00 ($103.16 / sqft )

    6333 Jensen View Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Set in Apollo Beach with quick I 75 access to Tampa's employers, dining, and TPA, you keep the coastal ease while staying connected to everything you need. At Waterset, a resort style routine come

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3102 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497124
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 444 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $324,900.00 ($147.01 / sqft )

    444 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Built in 2024 with concrete block construction, modern finishes, and a smart home system, this is a move in ready home built to last. The open floor plan is bright and efficient with high ceilings and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2210 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502893
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Tim Terpening
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6330 Lantern View Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $339,000.00 ($120.81 / sqft )

    6330 Lantern View Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Waterset beauty is the one! No flood insurance required, low HOA fee, and BRAND NEW HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS! This beautifully maintained, move in ready maintenance free townhome offers 4 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2806 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485323
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Melissa Davis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6345 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $339,710.00 ($161.00 / sqft )

    6345 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance living in Apollo Beach with convenient I 75 access to Downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Set within Waterset, residents enjoy a res

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2110 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476887
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6343 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $342,990.00 ($163.17 / sqft )

    6343 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance coastal living in Apollo Beach with quick I 75 access to Downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and Tampa International Airport. Set within Waterset, youll enjo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2102 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475892
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6408 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $345,850.00 ($157.35 / sqft )

    6408 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance coastal living in Apollo Beach, with quick I 75 access to Downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and Tampa International Airport. Located within Waterset, resid

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2198 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479508
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6380 Camino Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $349,000.00 ($154.56 / sqft )

    6380 Camino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    SELLER WILL CONTRIBUTE $5,000 TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COST OR RATE BUY DOWN. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome located in the highly desirable Waterset commun

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2258 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495587
    2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
    3. Contact Todd Griffin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap