Active
    Property Photos
    221 Sunset Crest Court
    1. Image 1 of 32 For 221 Sunset Crest Court
    2. Image 2 of 32 For 221 Sunset Crest Court
    3. Image 3 of 32 For 221 Sunset Crest Court
    4. Image 4 of 32 For 221 Sunset Crest Court
    5. Image 5 of 32 For 221 Sunset Crest Court
    6. Image 6 of 32 For 221 Sunset Crest Court
    7. Image 7 of 32 For 221 Sunset Crest Court
    8. Image 8 of 32 For 221 Sunset Crest Court
    9. Image 9 of 32 For 221 Sunset Crest Court
    10. Image 10 of 32 For 221 Sunset Crest Court
    11. Image 11 of 32 For 221 Sunset Crest Court
    12. Image 12 of 32 For 221 Sunset Crest Court
    13. Image 13 of 32 For 221 Sunset Crest Court
    14. Image 14 of 32 For 221 Sunset Crest Court
    15. Image 15 of 32 For 221 Sunset Crest Court
    16. Image 16 of 32 For 221 Sunset Crest Court
    17. Image 17 of 32 For 221 Sunset Crest Court
    18. Image 18 of 32 For 221 Sunset Crest Court
    19. Image 19 of 32 For 221 Sunset Crest Court
    20. Image 20 of 32 For 221 Sunset Crest Court
    21. Image 21 of 32 For 221 Sunset Crest Court
    22. Image 22 of 32 For 221 Sunset Crest Court
    23. Image 23 of 32 For 221 Sunset Crest Court
    24. Image 24 of 32 For 221 Sunset Crest Court
    25. Image 25 of 32 For 221 Sunset Crest Court
    26. Image 26 of 32 For 221 Sunset Crest Court
    27. Image 27 of 32 For 221 Sunset Crest Court
    28. Image 28 of 32 For 221 Sunset Crest Court
    29. Image 29 of 32 For 221 Sunset Crest Court
    30. Image 30 of 32 For 221 Sunset Crest Court
    31. Image 31 of 32 For 221 Sunset Crest Court
    32. Image 32 of 32 For 221 Sunset Crest Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $305,000

    Address: 221 Sunset Crest Court, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the pinnacle of coastal luxury in MiraBay, Apollo Beachs premier resort style community. This charming villa style townhome offers the perfect blend of elegance and ease, situated on a peaceful lot that provides serene conservation views from your front door and a private, park like sanctuary in the back. Recent High Value Upgrades: This property stands out for its total peace of mind, featuring recent mechanical and structural updates that ensure a worry free move in: New Roof: Installed May 2025 (Maintained by the HOA). New A/C System: Installed 2024. New Water Heater: Installed 2020. Flood Insurance: Includes a rare, transferable flood policy at only $1,000/yearan incredible value for the area. Effortless "Lock and Leave" Lifestyle Designed for low maintenance luxury, this home allows you to spend more time enjoying life and less time on chores. The HOA comprehensively covers: Roof maintenance and replacement. Lawn care and irrigation. Complete exterior maintenance and professional exterior painting. Sophisticated Interior Inside, the home welcomes you with an open, airy layout and high end finishes: Elegant Proportions: Soaring 10 foot ceilings and wide hallways create a sense of grandeur. Gourmet Kitchen: A chef inspired space featuring stainless steel appliances and generous counter space, flowing into the open concept family room. Split Floor Plan: The primary suite is a private retreat separate from the two guest bedrooms, featuring dual vanities, a large walk in shower, and an expansive walk in closet. Outdoor Living: An oversized porch provides the perfect setting for quiet mornings or evening breezes. World Class Amenities & Location With no age restrictions, MiraBay offers a vibrant atmosphere for everyone. The Clubhouse: A beautiful, coastal inspired clubhouse situated right on the water. Fitness & Fun: State of the art gym facility, resort style pools, and tennis courts. Prime Location: Enjoy being minutes away from Apollo Beachs growing collection of premier shops and dining. Whether you are looking for a full time residence or a seasonal getaway, this villa offers the ultimate coastal vibe with unparalleled peace of mind.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8470447 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 221 Sunset Crest Court
    • Viewed: 29
    • Price: $305,000
    • Price sqft: $124
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2011
    • Bldg sqft: 2454
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 96
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1750.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 410.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Secrest/Karl Bogolub
    • Association Phone: 727 213-0545
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: MIRABAY PARCEL 7 PHASE 3 LOT 4 BLOCK 44A
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-29-31-19-99K-00044A-00004.0
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 29
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 350 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $274,999.00 ($127.37 / sqft )

    350 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Built in 2024 and offering rare no rear neighbor privacy, this move in ready townhome delivers the perfect blend of modern style, low maintenance living, and unbeatable value in one of Apollo Beachs f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2159 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488834
    2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Erica Antonakos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 188 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $279,990.00 ($129.15 / sqft )

    188 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICED REDUCED!! NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED. Discover life in the sought after Mangrove Point community, perfectly situated in the heart of Apollo Beach. Meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath h

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2168 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480743
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Dolores Garcia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 184 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $284,999.00 ($128.96 / sqft )

    184 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    This move in ready home is located 30 minutes south of Tampa. Step inside to find an inviting open concept layout with a modern kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2210 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488520
    2. Provided by DREAM HOME REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Evelyn Gutierrez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 263 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $285,000.00 ($132.01 / sqft )

    263 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL Water View!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome in Mangrove Point in Apollo Beach, perfectly positioned on a large pond with stunning water views from your screened lan

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2159 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498210
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
    3. Contact Angela Richison
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 219 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $295,000.00 ($137.72 / sqft )

    219 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to laid back coastal living in the heart of Apollo Beach. From the moment you step inside, your eyes are immediately drawn to serene pond views that set a relaxed, beach inspired tone througho

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466813
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
    3. Contact Brenda Wade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6404 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $299,990.00 ($142.18 / sqft )

    6404 Jensen View Avenue New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance living in Apollo Beach with convenient I 75 access to Downtown Tampa and everyday essentialskeeping work, errands, and weekend plans within easy reach. Set

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2110 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473638
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6406 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $299,990.00 ($142.72 / sqft )

    6406 Jensen View Avenue New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance coastal living in Apollo Beach with quick I 75 access for easy reach to Downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and Tampa International Airport. Located within W

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2102 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476213
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6335 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $314,990.00 ($143.31 / sqft )

    6335 Jensen View Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Enjoy the coastal ease of Apollo Beach with straightforward I 75 reach to Downtown Tampa and everyday essentials. Waterset surrounds you with five pools (lap and zero entry among them), fitness/cl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2198 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497049
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 475 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $319,900.00 ($144.75 / sqft )

    475 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    WATERFRONT, MOVE IN READY, END UNIT!! SELLER OFFERING $5,000 TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS. Within Mangrove Point, not all homes are created equal. This end unit townhouse sits on the water with natural light

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2210 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488151
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Tim Terpening
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6333 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $319,990.00 ($103.16 / sqft )

    6333 Jensen View Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Set in Apollo Beach with quick I 75 access to Tampa's employers, dining, and TPA, you keep the coastal ease while staying connected to everything you need. At Waterset, a resort style routine come

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3102 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497124
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap