Active
    Property Photos
    445 Hamden Drive 405
    1. Image 1 of 50 For 445 Hamden Drive 405
    2. Image 2 of 50 For 445 Hamden Drive 405
    3. Image 3 of 50 For 445 Hamden Drive 405
    4. Image 4 of 50 For 445 Hamden Drive 405
    5. Image 5 of 50 For 445 Hamden Drive 405
    6. Image 6 of 50 For 445 Hamden Drive 405
    7. Image 7 of 50 For 445 Hamden Drive 405
    8. Image 8 of 50 For 445 Hamden Drive 405
    9. Image 9 of 50 For 445 Hamden Drive 405
    10. Image 10 of 50 For 445 Hamden Drive 405
    11. Image 11 of 50 For 445 Hamden Drive 405
    12. Image 12 of 50 For 445 Hamden Drive 405
    13. Image 13 of 50 For 445 Hamden Drive 405
    14. Image 14 of 50 For 445 Hamden Drive 405
    15. Image 15 of 50 For 445 Hamden Drive 405
    16. Image 16 of 50 For 445 Hamden Drive 405
    17. Image 17 of 50 For 445 Hamden Drive 405
    18. Image 18 of 50 For 445 Hamden Drive 405
    19. Image 19 of 50 For 445 Hamden Drive 405
    20. Image 20 of 50 For 445 Hamden Drive 405
    21. Image 21 of 50 For 445 Hamden Drive 405
    22. Image 22 of 50 For 445 Hamden Drive 405
    23. Image 23 of 50 For 445 Hamden Drive 405
    24. Image 24 of 50 For 445 Hamden Drive 405
    25. Image 25 of 50 For 445 Hamden Drive 405
    26. Image 26 of 50 For 445 Hamden Drive 405
    27. Image 27 of 50 For 445 Hamden Drive 405
    28. Image 28 of 50 For 445 Hamden Drive 405
    29. Image 29 of 50 For 445 Hamden Drive 405
    30. Image 30 of 50 For 445 Hamden Drive 405
    31. Image 31 of 50 For 445 Hamden Drive 405
    32. Image 32 of 50 For 445 Hamden Drive 405
    33. Image 33 of 50 For 445 Hamden Drive 405
    34. Image 34 of 50 For 445 Hamden Drive 405
    35. Image 35 of 50 For 445 Hamden Drive 405
    36. Image 36 of 50 For 445 Hamden Drive 405
    37. Image 37 of 50 For 445 Hamden Drive 405
    38. Image 38 of 50 For 445 Hamden Drive 405
    39. Image 39 of 50 For 445 Hamden Drive 405
    40. Image 40 of 50 For 445 Hamden Drive 405
    41. Image 41 of 50 For 445 Hamden Drive 405
    42. Image 42 of 50 For 445 Hamden Drive 405
    43. Image 43 of 50 For 445 Hamden Drive 405
    44. Image 44 of 50 For 445 Hamden Drive 405
    45. Image 45 of 50 For 445 Hamden Drive 405
    46. Image 46 of 50 For 445 Hamden Drive 405
    47. Image 47 of 50 For 445 Hamden Drive 405
    48. Image 48 of 50 For 445 Hamden Drive 405
    49. Image 49 of 50 For 445 Hamden Drive 405
    50. Image 50 of 50 For 445 Hamden Drive 405
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $675,000

    Address: 445 Hamden Drive 405, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767

    Description

    ***fully furnished/turnkey condo with short term rental capability and unobstructed water views just 2 blocks from the beach! ***unit did not experience damage from the most recent storms***subtle color pallet, comfy furnishing / decor and amazing on site amenities make it a gold mine as a short term income producing investment or your own personal retreat! This building is only one a few in the clearwater beach area that allow unlimited 7 night rentals. The interior spans from the front to the back of building making it light and bright. Experience unobstructed east facing intra coastal views with sunrises from kitchen, dining and living areas through the condo's large wall of windows. West sunset views can also be seen from the bedroom windows. Beachy decor and ceramic tile flooring all throughout (no carpet! ). Kitchen has stainless steel appliances, wood cabinets, granite counters and breakfast bar. Dining area opens up to kitchen and living area making entertaining a breeze. Both primary and guest bedrooms have a full bathroom just outside the bedroom door (one bathroom with a with walk in shower and one with a tub/shower). Just off the kitchen, in laundry closet youll find a full sized washer and dryer. Covered/shared balcony area on the intra coastal side provides access from elevator to all units and lots of space for lounging. Love the furnishings? They are included, turnkey! The entire building was remodeled in 2007 but the seller has taken great care in maintaining its integrity and adding upgrades through years of ownership. Most recent upgrades include a/c (2023), water heater (2024), washer, dryer and dishwasher. Find peace of mind with the most recent building upgrades of a newer roof (2024) and brand new elevators (2025 2026)! Amazing amenities include use of a waterfront pool, sun deck, fishing dock, lounging bogota, grill area, paddle board/ kayak storage, bike racks, plenty of under building parking and uncovered parking spots available for resident and guest parking. Boat slips can be rented or purchased from other owners when available. This property is located 2 blocks from one of floridas most pristine gulf front beaches! Fine dining, beach bars, lounges, boutiques, playgrounds and waterslides all within a few blocks from your front door. Monthly fee includes flood insurance, internet, cable tv, water, sewer, trash, external pest control and maintenance on the exterior / common areas. Make your appointment today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8461080 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 445 Hamden Drive 405
    • Viewed: 44
    • Price: $675,000
    • Price sqft: $625
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Canal - Saltwater,Gulf/Ocean,Intracoastal Waterway,Marina in Community
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 1080
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 115
    • Acreage: 9.00 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1080.00
    • Roof: Other
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: FloodZone, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Ground Level, Guest, Open, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Deck, Gunite, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Elevators, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Teresa Cantu
    • Association Phone: 727-799-8982
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: DOCKSIDE CONDO UNIT 405
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 08-29-15-21742-000-4050
    • Style: Elevated
    • Unit Number: 405
    • View: Water
    • Views: 44
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1480 Gulf Boulevard 109, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $649,000.00 ($465.57 / sqft )

    1480 Gulf Boulevard 109 More Like This

    This is the best value in the building! Now sold furnished and at a new lower price. Wake up to glorious morning sunrises over the Intracoastal from your beautifully renovated and elevated first flo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1394 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8452782
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Kerryn Ellson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1460 Gulf Boulevard 811, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $779,000.00 ($600.15 / sqft )

    1460 Gulf Boulevard 811 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Clearwater Beach / Sand Key Beach. Extremely rare completely updated unit! Amazing beach views of Sand Key Beach and Intercoastal view.Sunsets and sunrises as you wish. Beautifully updated custom Thom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1298 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8434154
    2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
    3. Contact David Zusman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 257, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $680,000.00 ($618.18 / sqft )

    240 Sand Key Estates Drive 257 Virtual Tour More Like This

    NO STORM DAMAGE!! Beautiful Sand Key Estates waterfront condo that looks out over the Intracoastal & Gulf Beaches in Clearwater Florida is the perfect home to bring your boat, family & friends to en

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 1,100.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8438658
    2. Provided by OLYMPIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
    3. Contact Sherry Wendt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 210 Dolphin Point B, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $789,000.00 ($362.43 / sqft )

    210 Dolphin Point B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Waterfront Luxury. Private Living. Unmatched Location. A Rate Boaters Paradise Welcome to your private coastal sanctuary in the prestigious waterfront community of Island Estates where panoramic vie

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2177 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482429
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Tara Beheshti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1660 Gulf Boulevard 807, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $759,900.00 ($471.99 / sqft )

    1660 Gulf Boulevard 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Water views throughout this 8th floor residence on Sand Key, with direct beach access just an elevator ride away. Opportunities to purchase a residenc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1610 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8484695
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Kera Arnone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1400 Gulf Boulevard 204, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $649,000.00 ($466.24 / sqft )

    1400 Gulf Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    A prime oceanfront location and high end upgrades make this gorgeous property a must see. Situated in the heart of Sand Key, this meticulously maintained corner unit will impress from the moment you e

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1392 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8438906
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
    3. Contact Jill Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue S702, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $695,000.00 ($659.39 / sqft )

    880 Mandalay Avenue S702 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Enjoy sweeping panoramic views from your private balconythe Gulf of Mexico to the west and the Intracoastal Waterway to the east. This south facing corner unit offers stunning sunset views over the be

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1054 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464148
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Valentina Knight
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1400 Gulf Boulevard 608, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $645,000.00 ($486.06 / sqft )

    1400 Gulf Boulevard 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gulf/beach front condo with spectacular beach & water views, both of the Gulf & of Clearwater Harbor! A very convenient under building parking space conveys with the unit! Three sets of newer double p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1327 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8449840
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact Burton Rushing
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 445 Hamden Drive 505, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $719,500.00 ($690.50 / sqft )

    445 Hamden Drive 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***fully furnished/turnkey condo with short term rental capability and unobstructed water views just 2 blocks from the beach! ***unit did not experience damage from the most recent storms***beachy dec

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1042 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8463322
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Jo Walker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1501 Gulf Boulevard 604, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $695,000.00 ($326.29 / sqft )

    1501 Gulf Boulevard 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

    BRING ALL OFFERS!!! AMAZING DEAL!!! DO NOT PASS THIS UP!!! Originally priced at $999,999! NOW PRICED TO SELL!!! SELLER MUST SELL!!! Needs updating throughout including HVAC & water heater. With new

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2130 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8453710
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Christy Ploch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap