Active
    Property Photos
    1501 Gulf Boulevard 604
    1. Image 1 of 27 For 1501 Gulf Boulevard 604
    2. Image 2 of 27 For 1501 Gulf Boulevard 604
    3. Image 3 of 27 For 1501 Gulf Boulevard 604
    4. Image 4 of 27 For 1501 Gulf Boulevard 604
    5. Image 5 of 27 For 1501 Gulf Boulevard 604
    6. Image 6 of 27 For 1501 Gulf Boulevard 604
    7. Image 7 of 27 For 1501 Gulf Boulevard 604
    8. Image 8 of 27 For 1501 Gulf Boulevard 604
    9. Image 9 of 27 For 1501 Gulf Boulevard 604
    10. Image 10 of 27 For 1501 Gulf Boulevard 604
    11. Image 11 of 27 For 1501 Gulf Boulevard 604
    12. Image 12 of 27 For 1501 Gulf Boulevard 604
    13. Image 13 of 27 For 1501 Gulf Boulevard 604
    14. Image 14 of 27 For 1501 Gulf Boulevard 604
    15. Image 15 of 27 For 1501 Gulf Boulevard 604
    16. Image 16 of 27 For 1501 Gulf Boulevard 604
    17. Image 17 of 27 For 1501 Gulf Boulevard 604
    18. Image 18 of 27 For 1501 Gulf Boulevard 604
    19. Image 19 of 27 For 1501 Gulf Boulevard 604
    20. Image 20 of 27 For 1501 Gulf Boulevard 604
    21. Image 21 of 27 For 1501 Gulf Boulevard 604
    22. Image 22 of 27 For 1501 Gulf Boulevard 604
    23. Image 23 of 27 For 1501 Gulf Boulevard 604
    24. Image 24 of 27 For 1501 Gulf Boulevard 604
    25. Image 25 of 27 For 1501 Gulf Boulevard 604
    26. Image 26 of 27 For 1501 Gulf Boulevard 604
    27. Image 27 of 27 For 1501 Gulf Boulevard 604
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $695,000

    Address: 1501 Gulf Boulevard 604, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767

    Description

    BRING ALL OFFERS!!! AMAZING DEAL!!! DO NOT PASS THIS UP!!! Originally priced at $999,999! NOW PRICED TO SELL!!! SELLER MUST SELL!!! Needs updating throughout including HVAC & water heater. With new updates and finishes this property could be worth over $1 million. Wide open water views, an open floor plan to include an expansive living room/dining room combo, over 2100 ft., spacious balcony, waterfront pool, clubhouse with billiards room, full kitchen, and fitness center, tennis courts, garage parking (604), storage closet (55), all located across street from beautiful Sand Key Beach and walking distance to fabulous restaurants and boutique shops! Can be purchased together with 440 Gulf View Blvd.Unit 1004, Clearwater Beach for one low price! Due to some water intrusion, the flooring has been removed in some of the bedrooms and is damaged in front of the slider in the living room. Mold remediation has been done, documents attached.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8453710 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1501 Gulf Boulevard 604
    • Viewed: 50
    • Price: $695,000
    • Price sqft: $326
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 2130
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 159
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Concrete, Other, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2130.00
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, FloodZone, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Largo High-PN
    • Middle School: Largo Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Mildred Helms Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1141.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Jennifer Gay
    • Association Phone: 727–573–9300
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SAND KEY CONDO-SOUTH BAY 1501 GULF BLVD UNIT 604
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 19-29-15-78643-000-0604
    • Unit Number: 604
    • View: Water
    • Views: 50
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1290 Gulf Boulevard 903, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $820,000.00 ($711.81 / sqft )

    1290 Gulf Boulevard 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATED ON PRISTINE SAND KEY BEACH, THIS 9th FLOOR TURN KEY condo has unobstructed views of the Gulf of Mexico, Sand Key Park, and Clearwater Beach. Wake up to the sound of seagulls calling overhead a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1152 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461562
    2. Provided by BEACHWISE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kristin Vincelli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1380 Gulf Boulevard 805, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $815,000.00 ($543.33 / sqft )

    1380 Gulf Boulevard 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gulffront resort living at its best! This upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath gulf front beach condo with southern exposure has awe inspiring views of the gulf of america and enjoys beautiful sunset views. Fea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1500 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465348
    2. Provided by BEACH TO BAY BROKERS LLC
    3. Contact John Funk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1660 Gulf Boulevard 1007, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $825,000.00 ($512.42 / sqft )

    1660 Gulf Boulevard 1007 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ENVIABLE Coastal Contemporary Residence at Dans Island on the sugary sands of Sand Key, where the lifestyle is as bold as the views! Sophisticated and elegant, this renovated residence with a super sp

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1610 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8469992
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Rich Rippetoe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1480 Gulf Boulevard 109, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $649,000.00 ($465.57 / sqft )

    1480 Gulf Boulevard 109 More Like This

    This is the best value in the building! Now sold furnished and at a new lower price. Wake up to glorious morning sunrises over the Intracoastal from your beautifully renovated and elevated first flo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1394 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8452782
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Kerryn Ellson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1460 Gulf Boulevard 811, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $779,000.00 ($600.15 / sqft )

    1460 Gulf Boulevard 811 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Clearwater Beach / Sand Key Beach. Extremely rare completely updated unit! Amazing beach views of Sand Key Beach and Intercoastal view.Sunsets and sunrises as you wish. Beautifully updated custom Thom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1298 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8434154
    2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
    3. Contact David Zusman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 257, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $680,000.00 ($618.18 / sqft )

    240 Sand Key Estates Drive 257 Virtual Tour More Like This

    NO STORM DAMAGE!! Beautiful Sand Key Estates waterfront condo that looks out over the Intracoastal & Gulf Beaches in Clearwater Florida is the perfect home to bring your boat, family & friends to en

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 1,100.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8438658
    2. Provided by OLYMPIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
    3. Contact Sherry Wendt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 210 Dolphin Point B, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $789,000.00 ($362.43 / sqft )

    210 Dolphin Point B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Waterfront Luxury. Private Living. Unmatched Location. A Rate Boaters Paradise Welcome to your private coastal sanctuary in the prestigious waterfront community of Island Estates where panoramic vie

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2177 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482429
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Tara Beheshti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1660 Gulf Boulevard 807, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $759,900.00 ($471.99 / sqft )

    1660 Gulf Boulevard 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Water views throughout this 8th floor residence on Sand Key, with direct beach access just an elevator ride away. Opportunities to purchase a residenc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1610 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8484695
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Kera Arnone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 445 Hamden Drive 405, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $675,000.00 ($625.00 / sqft )

    445 Hamden Drive 405 More Like This

    ***fully furnished/turnkey condo with short term rental capability and unobstructed water views just 2 blocks from the beach! ***unit did not experience damage from the most recent storms***subtle col

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    4. Approx. 9.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8461080
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Jo Walker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1400 Gulf Boulevard 204, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $649,000.00 ($466.24 / sqft )

    1400 Gulf Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    A prime oceanfront location and high end upgrades make this gorgeous property a must see. Situated in the heart of Sand Key, this meticulously maintained corner unit will impress from the moment you e

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1392 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8438906
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
    3. Contact Jill Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap