Active
    Property Photos
    445 Hamden Drive 505
    1. Image 1 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
    2. Image 2 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
    3. Image 3 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
    4. Image 4 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
    5. Image 5 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
    6. Image 6 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
    7. Image 7 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
    8. Image 8 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
    9. Image 9 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
    10. Image 10 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
    11. Image 11 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
    12. Image 12 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
    13. Image 13 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
    14. Image 14 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
    15. Image 15 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
    16. Image 16 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
    17. Image 17 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
    18. Image 18 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
    19. Image 19 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
    20. Image 20 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
    21. Image 21 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
    22. Image 22 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
    23. Image 23 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
    24. Image 24 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
    25. Image 25 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
    26. Image 26 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
    27. Image 27 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
    28. Image 28 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
    29. Image 29 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
    30. Image 30 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
    31. Image 31 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
    32. Image 32 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
    33. Image 33 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
    34. Image 34 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
    35. Image 35 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
    36. Image 36 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
    37. Image 37 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
    38. Image 38 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
    39. Image 39 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
    40. Image 40 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
    41. Image 41 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
    42. Image 42 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
    43. Image 43 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
    44. Image 44 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
    45. Image 45 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
    46. Image 46 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
    47. Image 47 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
    48. Image 48 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
    49. Image 49 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
    50. Image 50 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
    51. Image 51 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
    52. Image 52 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
    53. Image 53 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
    54. Image 54 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
    55. Image 55 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $719,500

    Address: 445 Hamden Drive 505, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767

    Description

    ***fully furnished/turnkey condo with short term rental capability and unobstructed water views just 2 blocks from the beach! ***unit did not experience damage from the most recent storms***beachy decor and amazing on site amenities make it a gold mine as a short term income producing investment or your own personal retreat! This building is also only one a few in the clearwater beach area that allow unlimited 7 night rentals. The interior spans from the front to the back of building making it light and bright. Experience unobstructed east facing intra coastal views with sunrises from kitchen, dining and living areas through the condo's large wall of windows. West sunset views can also be seen from the bedroom windows. Youll love the beachy shiplap & decor on the walls and the ceramic tile flooring all throughout (no carpet! ). Kitchen has stainless steel appliances, wood cabinets, granite counters and breakfast bar. Dining area opens up to kitchen and living area making entertaining a breeze. Both primary and guest bedroom have a full bathroom just outside the bedroom door (one bathroom with a with walk in shower and one with a tub/shower). Just off the kitchen, in laundry closet youll find a full sized washer and dryer. Covered/shared balcony area on the intra coastal side provides access from elevator to all units and lots of space for lounging. Love the furnishings? They are included, turnkey! The entire building was remodeled in 2007 but the seller has taken great care in maintaining its integrity and adding upgrades through years of ownership. Most recent upgrades include windows (2022), washer and dryer (2021), refrigerator (2023), a/c (2021) and water heater (2024). Find peace of mind with the most recent building upgrades of a newer roof (2024) and brand new elevators (2025 2026)! Amazing amenities include use of heated, waterfront pool, sun deck, fishing dock, lounging bogota, grill area, paddle board/ kayak storage, bike racks, plenty of under building parking and uncovered parking spots available for resident and guest parking. Boat slips can be rented or purchased from other owners when available. This property is located 2 blocks from one of floridas most pristine gulf front beaches! Fine dining, beach bars, lounges, boutiques, playgrounds and waterslides all within a few blocks from your front door. Monthly fee includes flood insurance, internet, cable tv, water, sewer, trash, external pest control and maintenance on the exterior / common areas. Make your appointment today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8463322 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 445 Hamden Drive 505
    • Viewed: 51
    • Price: $719,500
    • Price sqft: $690
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Canal - Saltwater,Intracoastal Waterway
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 1042
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 116
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1042.00
    • Roof: Other
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Elevators, Lobby Key Required, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Teresa Cantu
    • Association Phone: 727-799-8982
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: DOCKSIDE CONDO UNIT 505
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 08-29-15-21742-000-5050
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Unit Number: 505
    • View: Water
    • Views: 51
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1290 Gulf Boulevard 903, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $820,000.00 ($711.81 / sqft )

    1290 Gulf Boulevard 903 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    LOCATED ON PRISTINE SAND KEY BEACH, THIS 9th FLOOR TURN KEY condo has unobstructed views of the Gulf of Mexico, Sand Key Park, and Clearwater Beach. Wake up to the sound of seagulls calling overhead a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1152 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461562
    2. Provided by BEACHWISE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kristin Vincelli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1380 Gulf Boulevard 805, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $815,000.00 ($543.33 / sqft )

    1380 Gulf Boulevard 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gulffront resort living at its best! This upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath gulf front beach condo with southern exposure has awe inspiring views of the gulf of america and enjoys beautiful sunset views. Fea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1500 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465348
    2. Provided by BEACH TO BAY BROKERS LLC
    3. Contact John Funk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1660 Gulf Boulevard 706, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $839,900.00 ($521.68 / sqft )

    1660 Gulf Boulevard 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Escape to ParadiseWhere the Beach Meets the Boat! Discover the ultimate in luxury coastal living with this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the exclusive Dans Island on Sand Key. A rare opp

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1610 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8445775
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
    3. Contact Dee Burke
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1660 Gulf Boulevard 1007, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $825,000.00 ($512.42 / sqft )

    1660 Gulf Boulevard 1007 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ENVIABLE Coastal Contemporary Residence at Dans Island on the sugary sands of Sand Key, where the lifestyle is as bold as the views! Sophisticated and elegant, this renovated residence with a super sp

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1610 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8469992
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Rich Rippetoe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1480 Gulf Boulevard 109, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $649,000.00 ($465.57 / sqft )

    1480 Gulf Boulevard 109 More Like This

    This is the best value in the building! Now sold furnished and at a new lower price. Wake up to glorious morning sunrises over the Intracoastal from your beautifully renovated and elevated first flo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1394 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8452782
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Kerryn Ellson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1460 Gulf Boulevard 811, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $779,000.00 ($600.15 / sqft )

    1460 Gulf Boulevard 811 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Clearwater Beach / Sand Key Beach. Extremely rare completely updated unit! Amazing beach views of Sand Key Beach and Intercoastal view.Sunsets and sunrises as you wish. Beautifully updated custom Thom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1298 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8434154
    2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
    3. Contact David Zusman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 257, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $680,000.00 ($618.18 / sqft )

    240 Sand Key Estates Drive 257 Virtual Tour More Like This

    NO STORM DAMAGE!! Beautiful Sand Key Estates waterfront condo that looks out over the Intracoastal & Gulf Beaches in Clearwater Florida is the perfect home to bring your boat, family & friends to en

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 1,100.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8438658
    2. Provided by OLYMPIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
    3. Contact Sherry Wendt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 210 Dolphin Point B, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $789,000.00 ($362.43 / sqft )

    210 Dolphin Point B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Waterfront Luxury. Private Living. Unmatched Location. A Rate Boaters Paradise Welcome to your private coastal sanctuary in the prestigious waterfront community of Island Estates where panoramic vie

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2177 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482429
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Tara Beheshti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1660 Gulf Boulevard 807, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $759,900.00 ($471.99 / sqft )

    1660 Gulf Boulevard 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Water views throughout this 8th floor residence on Sand Key, with direct beach access just an elevator ride away. Opportunities to purchase a residenc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1610 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8484695
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Kera Arnone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 445 Hamden Drive 405, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $675,000.00 ($625.00 / sqft )

    445 Hamden Drive 405 More Like This

    ***fully furnished/turnkey condo with short term rental capability and unobstructed water views just 2 blocks from the beach! ***unit did not experience damage from the most recent storms***subtle col

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    4. Approx. 9.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8461080
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Jo Walker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap