Active
    Property Photos
    4018 6th Street S 10
    1. Image 1 of 10 For 4018 6th Street S 10
    2. Image 2 of 10 For 4018 6th Street S 10
    3. Image 3 of 10 For 4018 6th Street S 10
    4. Image 4 of 10 For 4018 6th Street S 10
    5. Image 5 of 10 For 4018 6th Street S 10
    6. Image 6 of 10 For 4018 6th Street S 10
    7. Image 7 of 10 For 4018 6th Street S 10
    8. Image 8 of 10 For 4018 6th Street S 10
    9. Image 9 of 10 For 4018 6th Street S 10
    10. Image 10 of 10 For 4018 6th Street S 10
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,245

    Address: 4018 6th Street S 10, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705

    Description

    Affordable 1BR/1BA in South St. Petersburg $1,295/month. 2nd Floor unit. Welcome to this well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence located at 4018 6th St S in South St. Petersburg. This unit offers a comfortable and functional layout, perfect for a single occupant or couple looking for an affordable rental with convenient amenities. Pets are welcome with a $500 non refundable pet deposit, making this a great option for pet owners. Water is billed at a flat $75/month, and residents have access to a community washer and dryer on site for added convenience. Centrally located with easy access to major roadways, shopping, dining, and downtown St. Petersburg, this property offers both value and location. Rent: $1,295/month Security Deposit: months rent Bedrooms: 1 Bathrooms: 1 Pets: Allowed with $500 non refundable pet deposit Utilities: Water $75/month (additional) Laundry: Community washer/dryer on site Schedule your showing todaythis one wont last long!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8458144 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 4018 6th Street S 10
    • Viewed: 44
    • Price: $1,245
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1963
    • Bldg sqft: 600
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 140
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 27.732 / -82.6405
    • County: PINELLAS
    • City: ST PETERSBURG
    • Zipcode: 33705
    • Provided by: INSTA REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
    • Contact: Bill Heinz
    • 813-586-0654
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 600.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
    • Heating: None
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33705 - St Pete
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 06-32-17-03924-000-0580-10
    • Unit Number: 10
    • Views: 44
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2227 Highland Street 2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $1,250.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

    2227 Highland Street 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment is perfectly located near everything you love about St. Petersburg...Just minutes from downtown, nearby parks and easy interstate access for a smooth commute. Inside,

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 550 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8438853
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Tracy Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2219 Highland Street 7, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $1,250.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

    2219 Highland Street 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 550 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8439239
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Tracy Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2219 Highland Street 3, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $1,250.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

    2219 Highland Street 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 550 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8439245
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Tracy Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 509 29th Avenue S A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $1,400.00 ($4.67 / sqft )

    509 29th Avenue S A Virtual Tour More Like This

    Bright, airy, and very clean Studio located on a beautiful property and quiet neighborhood. The property is conveniently located close to downtown and only 20 min from the beaches. The entire unit has

    1. Baths: 1
    2. Approx. 300 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492512
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jackie Egeler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 986 22nd Avenue S 3, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $1,395.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

    986 22nd Avenue S 3 More Like This

    2 bedroom 2 bath 2nd floor apartment in St Pete. The unit has a large living room, open kitchen and 2 large bedrooms each with it's own bath. The property is located in close proximity to I 275, downt

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1264 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8415615
    2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Steve Zackeru
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1035 15th Avenue S A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $1,350.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

    1035 15th Avenue S A Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment available for rent. This unit is located above a detached garage and is accessed via exterior stairs. The apartment features a private balcony, providin

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 484 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147146
    2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
    3. Contact Nadia Aguilar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 330 20th Avenue S Lower, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $1,395.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

    330 20th Avenue S Lower Virtual Tour More Like This

    Bright and private 1 bedroom unit located at 330 20th Ave S, situated in the rear of the property as the lower half of a duplex. The layout features a primary bedroom with an en suite bathroom for

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 500 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505388
    2. Provided by INSTA REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
    3. Contact Bill Heinz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap