Active
    Property Photos
    1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    1. Image 1 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    2. Image 2 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    3. Image 3 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    4. Image 4 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    5. Image 5 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    6. Image 6 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    7. Image 7 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    8. Image 8 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    9. Image 9 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    10. Image 10 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    11. Image 11 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    12. Image 12 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    13. Image 13 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    14. Image 14 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    15. Image 15 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    16. Image 16 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    17. Image 17 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    18. Image 18 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    19. Image 19 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    20. Image 20 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    21. Image 21 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    22. Image 22 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    23. Image 23 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    24. Image 24 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    25. Image 25 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    26. Image 26 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    27. Image 27 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    28. Image 28 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    29. Image 29 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    30. Image 30 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    31. Image 31 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    32. Image 32 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    33. Image 33 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    34. Image 34 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    35. Image 35 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    36. Image 36 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    37. Image 37 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    38. Image 38 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    39. Image 39 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    40. Image 40 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    41. Image 41 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    42. Image 42 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    43. Image 43 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    44. Image 44 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    45. Image 45 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    46. Image 46 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    47. Image 47 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    48. Image 48 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    49. Image 49 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    50. Image 50 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    51. Image 51 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    52. Image 52 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    53. Image 53 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    54. Image 54 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    55. Image 55 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    56. Image 56 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    57. Image 57 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    58. Image 58 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    59. Image 59 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    60. Image 60 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    61. Image 61 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    62. Image 62 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    63. Image 63 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    64. Image 64 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    65. Image 65 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    66. Image 66 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    67. Image 67 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    68. Image 68 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    69. Image 69 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    70. Image 70 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    71. Image 71 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    72. Image 72 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    73. Image 73 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    74. Image 74 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    75. Image 75 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    76. Image 76 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    77. Image 77 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    78. Image 78 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    79. Image 79 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    80. Image 80 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    81. Image 81 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    82. Image 82 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    83. Image 83 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    84. Image 84 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    85. Image 85 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    86. Image 86 of 86 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $375,000

    Address: 1 Windrush Boulevard 35, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785

    Description

    Just bring your clothes & toothbrush! Welcome to this completely renovated, fully furnished, turnkey first floor condo offering 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, ideally located on the Intracoastal. This one story unit features a bright sunroom along with private outdoor patios at both the front and back perfect for enjoying Floridas indoor outdoor lifestyle. No stairs easy walk up access Whether youre looking for a highly desired vacation rental, second home, or full time residence, this condo checks every box. All ages welcome. The unit is being sold fully furnished and truly turnkey, including linens, an extra pull out bed, beach chairs, fishing poles, and more. Additional highlights include in unit laundry walk in closet in master, assigned covered parking, and private storage just steps from the unit. (#35) Recent upgrades include an updated electrical panel, HVAC (2019), water heater (2025), and Hurricane impact windows and sliders (2021). *** HOA fee covers cable TV, internet, pest control, sewer, trash, water, community pool, exterior maintenance, and grounds maintenance, ensuring truly hassle free living. Walking distance to the sandy Gulf beaches, the famous Indian Rocks water park, and local dining and entertainment, this property offers both tranquility and activity right at your doorstep. This unit will NOT LAST!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8458038 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
    • Viewed: 53
    • Price: $375,000
    • Price sqft: $361
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1976
    • Bldg sqft: 1040
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 35
    • Days On Market: 141
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1040.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Ground Level, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 35.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Frankly Coastal / Frank Parrish
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
    • Legal Description: WINDRUSH COVE PHASE 1 CONDO "BLDG ""X"", APT 35 TOGETHER" WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 35
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33785 - Indian Rocks Bch/Belleair Bch/Indian Shore
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 12-30-14-98252-024-0350
    • Unit Number: 35
    • View: Pool
    • Views: 53
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1 Windrush Boulevard 30, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
    $345,000.00 ($331.73 / sqft )

    1 Windrush Boulevard 30 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This unit is a cash cow! ** 2nd floor unit! Best priced unit in the community *** (2 bed 2 bath sleeps 6 ) buy as a desired vacation rental or second home! All ages welcomed! Unit comes fully furnis

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1040 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8416138
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Christina Richardson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19417 Gulf Boulevard A-104, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
    $425,000.00 ($578.23 / sqft )

    19417 Gulf Boulevard A-104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    DEEDED BOAT SLIP INCLUDED!!! Indulge in the allure of a vibrant coastal oasis in Indian Shores at Barefoot Beach Resort, offering private beach access to the breathtaking sands of Indian Rocks Beac

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 735 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484144
    2. Provided by KATIE DUCHARME REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Katie Ducharme Procissi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 324 Windrush Boulevard 8, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
    $389,900.00 ($280.50 / sqft )

    324 Windrush Boulevard 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

    HUGE price improvement! Sellers are motivated. Welcome to Windward Bay Condos on Indian Rocks Beach, a highly sought after coastal community where relaxed beach living meets everyday convenience. Ju

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1390 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475556
    2. Provided by A-TEAM HOME SALES & RENTALS
    3. Contact Karen Czarnik
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19725 Gulf Boulevard 21, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
    $399,000.00 ($456.00 / sqft )

    19725 Gulf Boulevard 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of paradise in the sought after Sea Club community of charming Indian Shores. This stunning move in ready condo offers the perfect blend of coastal comfort and modern style, idea

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 875 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8436715
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Martha Thorn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19701 Gulf Boulevard 125, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
    $448,000.00 ($443.56 / sqft )

    19701 Gulf Boulevard 125 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    NOW SELLING FULLY FURNISHED...photos updated! Conveniently located on the ground floor, directly in front of your assigned parking spot, this waterfront condo offers easy access just steps from your

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1010 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464367
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Rob Demarest
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18650 Gulf Blvd  316, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
    $435,000.00 ($505.81 / sqft )

    18650 Gulf Blvd 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

    CORNER UNIT TURNKEY FURNISHED BEACH CONDO ON INDIAN SHORES WITH WATER VIEWS of the intercoastal from your living room. This condo community is all ages and located between Indian Shores and Gulf Blvd.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 860 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474687
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
    3. Contact Tiffany Gans
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Windrush Boulevard 54, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
    $349,000.00 ($365.45 / sqft )

    1 Windrush Boulevard 54 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ASSUMABLE LOAN! 3.625% Conventional thru Chase... Fantastic Savings for qualified buyer! Want a dream coastal getaway in Indian Rocks Beach, just blocks away from the Gulf? This IS it! Fully furni

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 955 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8408063
    2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
    3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Windrush Boulevard 87, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
    $349,900.00 ($269.15 / sqft )

    1 Windrush Boulevard 87 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience coastal living at its finest in this rarely available, ground floor corner condo located in the well appreciated Intracoastal community of Wi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.50 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8468004
    2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
    3. Contact Tim O'Neil
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2308 1st Street 1, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
    $349,500.00 ($506.52 / sqft )

    2308 1st Street 1 More Like This

    Discover coastal living at its finest in this charming apartment located in Rocks Beach. This beautifully maintained residence has a spacious layout with plenty of natural light, modern finishes, and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 690 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389830
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Windrush Boulevard 24, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
    $337,500.00 ($324.52 / sqft )

    1 Windrush Boulevard 24 Virtual Tour More Like This

    * Back on the market after recent renovation!!! Check out this very nice second floor condo in this intracoastal community in Indian Rocks Beach area. This beautiful unit has just been enhanced with

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1040 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474663
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Marcia McAllister
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap