Active
    Property Photos
    9755 Harrell Avenue 206
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 9755 Harrell Avenue 206
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 9755 Harrell Avenue 206
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 9755 Harrell Avenue 206
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 9755 Harrell Avenue 206
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 9755 Harrell Avenue 206
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 9755 Harrell Avenue 206
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 9755 Harrell Avenue 206
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 9755 Harrell Avenue 206
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 9755 Harrell Avenue 206
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 9755 Harrell Avenue 206
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 9755 Harrell Avenue 206
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 9755 Harrell Avenue 206
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 9755 Harrell Avenue 206
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 9755 Harrell Avenue 206
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 9755 Harrell Avenue 206
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 9755 Harrell Avenue 206
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 9755 Harrell Avenue 206
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 9755 Harrell Avenue 206
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 9755 Harrell Avenue 206
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 9755 Harrell Avenue 206
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 9755 Harrell Avenue 206
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 9755 Harrell Avenue 206
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 9755 Harrell Avenue 206
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 9755 Harrell Avenue 206
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 9755 Harrell Avenue 206
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 9755 Harrell Avenue 206
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 9755 Harrell Avenue 206
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 9755 Harrell Avenue 206
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 9755 Harrell Avenue 206
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 9755 Harrell Avenue 206
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 9755 Harrell Avenue 206
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 9755 Harrell Avenue 206
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 9755 Harrell Avenue 206
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $229,000

    Address: 9755 Harrell Avenue 206, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706

    Description

    Whitehart Condo Price Improvement! Fully furnished 1 bed 1bath, private balcony, pool, fishing dock and ready for you to enjoy. Great weekend getaway, second home, rental property or full time residence. Well kept and maintained unit. Lots of counter space in the kitchen, tub shower combination. Primary bedroom has plenty of closet space, private balcony with some views of the Gulf. Owner storage locker and laundry area onsite. Beautiful pool, fishing dock, grilling and pool bathrooms. Steps to the beach, close to dining, shopping and John's Pass.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8457481 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9755 Harrell Avenue 206
    • Viewed: 36
    • Price: $229,000
    • Price sqft: $370
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 619
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 140
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Living Area: 619.00
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Membrane
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Common, Ground Level, Guest, Other
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Lamont Property Management
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: WHITE HART CONDO UNIT 206 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 206 & STORAGE UNIT 206
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 25-31-15-97369-000-2060
    • Unit Number: 206
    • View: Water
    • Views: 36
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 500 Treasure Island Causeway 106, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $264,700.00 ($299.10 / sqft )

    500 Treasure Island Causeway 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Treasure Island Tennis and Yacht condo completely renovated corner 1 bedroom 1.5 bath with bonus walk out patio area. This condo has an open floor pl

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 885 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.96 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8473545
    2. Provided by GULF BAY REALTY
    3. Contact Lisa Romano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8911 Blind Pass Road 321, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $259,900.00 ($258.61 / sqft )

    8911 Blind Pass Road 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of waterfront paradise along the Intracoastal Waterway on Boca Ciega Bay. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is nestled within a gated community offering resort

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1005 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8496757
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Brian Cooper
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10375 Paradise Boulevard 56, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $237,000.00 ($311.84 / sqft )

    10375 Paradise Boulevard 56 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium ideally located near golf courses, pristine beaches, shopping, and popular restaurants. This move in ready residence offers a bright and comfortable

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 760 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678163
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact William Pilger, Jr.
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 420 64th Avenue 101, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $235,000.00 ($278.77 / sqft )

    420 64th Avenue 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    St. Pete beach lifestyle | $10,000 seller credit | ground floor convenience. Stop waiting for the elevator! Experience the ultimate florida "lock and go" lifestyle at three palms pointe. Unit 101 offe

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 843 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8436272
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
    3. Contact Edna Goldberg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8911 Blind Pass Road 108, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $225,000.00 ($266.27 / sqft )

    8911 Blind Pass Road 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Attention beach lovers & boaters! Experience the vibrant coastal lifestyle youve been dreaming of in the sought after Boca Shores waterfront community. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 845 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8497336
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
    3. Contact Jaclyn Chall
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7050 Sunset Way 22, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $245,900.00 ($413.28 / sqft )

    7050 Sunset Way 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come Live your Dream of Beach Living! This charming, nonage restricted St. Pete Beach condo offers 9 foot ceilings that make its 595 SqFt feel bright and surprisingly spacious, plus a southwest facing

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 595 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.11 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8459314
    2. Provided by FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Mary Frances Cormican
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8911 Blind Pass Road 209, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $264,999.00 ($348.68 / sqft )

    8911 Blind Pass Road 209 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Price Improvement Now offered at $264,999. Well maintained, turnkey 2BR/1BA condo in the gated Boca Shores community, just mile from the beaches of St. Pete Beach. This second floor residence is mov

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 760 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.80 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8445316
    2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Leona Belhassen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5555 Gulf Boulevard 312, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $230,000.00 ($200.87 / sqft )

    5555 Gulf Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW LOWER PRICE......fantastic opportunity to purchase a unit with a canal view in this fabulous location in St Pete Beach. The unit is vacant and is priced to allow for the new owner to make it their

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1145 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6339191
    2. Provided by FLORIDA RESORT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Denise Assersohn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9715 Harrell Avenue 39, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $229,926.00 ($396.42 / sqft )

    9715 Harrell Avenue 39 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful one bedroom condo located across the street from the world renown Sunset Beach featuring breath taking sunsets. This condo was recently completely redone. It is a second floor unit with no r

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 580 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6372115
    2. Provided by INDEPENDENCE REALTY INVESTMENT
    3. Contact Alain Wichner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 300 64th Avenue 117, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $250,000.00 ($187.27 / sqft )

    300 64th Avenue 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just steps away from one of the best beaches in Florida......Beautiful St Pete Beach on the Gulf of Mexico. Enjoy the beach life in this spacious, 1335 SqFt, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo. Enjoy the sand, s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1335 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464042
    2. Provided by BAIRD REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Marcy Valdes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap