Active
    Property Photos
    7050 Sunset Way 22
    1. Image 1 of 30 For 7050 Sunset Way 22
    2. Image 2 of 30 For 7050 Sunset Way 22
    3. Image 3 of 30 For 7050 Sunset Way 22
    4. Image 4 of 30 For 7050 Sunset Way 22
    5. Image 5 of 30 For 7050 Sunset Way 22
    6. Image 6 of 30 For 7050 Sunset Way 22
    7. Image 7 of 30 For 7050 Sunset Way 22
    8. Image 8 of 30 For 7050 Sunset Way 22
    9. Image 9 of 30 For 7050 Sunset Way 22
    10. Image 10 of 30 For 7050 Sunset Way 22
    11. Image 11 of 30 For 7050 Sunset Way 22
    12. Image 12 of 30 For 7050 Sunset Way 22
    13. Image 13 of 30 For 7050 Sunset Way 22
    14. Image 14 of 30 For 7050 Sunset Way 22
    15. Image 15 of 30 For 7050 Sunset Way 22
    16. Image 16 of 30 For 7050 Sunset Way 22
    17. Image 17 of 30 For 7050 Sunset Way 22
    18. Image 18 of 30 For 7050 Sunset Way 22
    19. Image 19 of 30 For 7050 Sunset Way 22
    20. Image 20 of 30 For 7050 Sunset Way 22
    21. Image 21 of 30 For 7050 Sunset Way 22
    22. Image 22 of 30 For 7050 Sunset Way 22
    23. Image 23 of 30 For 7050 Sunset Way 22
    24. Image 24 of 30 For 7050 Sunset Way 22
    25. Image 25 of 30 For 7050 Sunset Way 22
    26. Image 26 of 30 For 7050 Sunset Way 22
    27. Image 27 of 30 For 7050 Sunset Way 22
    28. Image 28 of 30 For 7050 Sunset Way 22
    29. Image 29 of 30 For 7050 Sunset Way 22
    30. Image 30 of 30 For 7050 Sunset Way 22
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $245,900

    Address: 7050 Sunset Way 22, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706

    Description

    Come Live your Dream of Beach Living! This charming, nonage restricted St. Pete Beach condo offers 9 foot ceilings that make its 595 SqFt feel bright and surprisingly spacious, plus a southwest facing wall of windows with a peek at the Gulfall at a fraction of Gulf front prices. Enjoy an open floor plan, an updated kitchen, a refreshed bathroom with a tub/shower, and generous closet space with additional storage closet and bike room in a small, well run community just steps from Upham Beach Park and world famous St. Pete Beach. Condo is fully furnished sofa and loveseat both open to provide lots of additional sleeping space. The location provides easy access to St. Petersburg, local dining, shopping, and adventures, along with convenient transportation options like the SunRunner Express Bus the Red Trolleys and door to door Beach Ride. Three month rentals are allowed (no pets), monthly fees are reasonable, and sellers will cover the small roof related assessment at Closing. It's about time you were living the Beach Life.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8459314 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7050 Sunset Way 22
    • Viewed: 66
    • Price: $245,900
    • Price sqft: $413
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1969
    • Bldg sqft: 595
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 128
    • Acreage: 1.11 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Sidewalk, Storage
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 595.00
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Guest, Off Street, Open
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
    • Heating: Baseboard, Ductless
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Laundry
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Paula Patruno
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SUNSET PLAZA APTS CONDO APT 22
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 36-31-15-88083-000-0220
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 22
    • Views: 66
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 500 Treasure Island Causeway 106, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $264,700.00 ($299.10 / sqft )

    500 Treasure Island Causeway 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Treasure Island Tennis and Yacht condo completely renovated corner 1 bedroom 1.5 bath with bonus walk out patio area. This condo has an open floor pl

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 885 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.96 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8473545
    2. Provided by GULF BAY REALTY
    3. Contact Lisa Romano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8911 Blind Pass Road 321, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $259,900.00 ($258.61 / sqft )

    8911 Blind Pass Road 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of waterfront paradise along the Intracoastal Waterway on Boca Ciega Bay. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is nestled within a gated community offering resort

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1005 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8496757
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Brian Cooper
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8565 Gulf Boulevard 20s, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $275,000.00 ($572.92 / sqft )

    8565 Gulf Boulevard 20s Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wake up to salt air, spend your afternoons on the sand, and end each day with a front row seat to breathtaking gulf sunsets. Welcome to sunset cove on beautiful sunset beach where laid back florida l

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 480 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475439
    2. Provided by BILTMORE GROUP INC
    3. Contact Belkis Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10375 Paradise Boulevard 56, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $237,000.00 ($311.84 / sqft )

    10375 Paradise Boulevard 56 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium ideally located near golf courses, pristine beaches, shopping, and popular restaurants. This move in ready residence offers a bright and comfortable

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 760 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678163
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact William Pilger, Jr.
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 420 64th Avenue 101, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $235,000.00 ($278.77 / sqft )

    420 64th Avenue 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    St. Pete beach lifestyle | $10,000 seller credit | ground floor convenience. Stop waiting for the elevator! Experience the ultimate florida "lock and go" lifestyle at three palms pointe. Unit 101 offe

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 843 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8436272
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
    3. Contact Edna Goldberg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 535 68th Avenue 1, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $264,000.00 ($388.24 / sqft )

    535 68th Avenue 1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath corner unit condo in the heart of St. Pete Beach. With windows on three sides, this light filled residence offers an airy,

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 680 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8459997
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Mark Beal, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8901 Blind Pass Road 124, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $275,000.00 ($423.08 / sqft )

    8901 Blind Pass Road 124 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Boca Shores is calling you! if you are looking for a beautifully landscaped property with mature Florida vegetation with quick access to water with boat slips and easy access to the beach, and is affo

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 650 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.84 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8490770
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Sandy Mayer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8911 Blind Pass Road 108, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $225,000.00 ($266.27 / sqft )

    8911 Blind Pass Road 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Attention beach lovers & boaters! Experience the vibrant coastal lifestyle youve been dreaming of in the sought after Boca Shores waterfront community. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 845 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8497336
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
    3. Contact Jaclyn Chall
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8911 Blind Pass Road 209, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $264,999.00 ($348.68 / sqft )

    8911 Blind Pass Road 209 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Price Improvement Now offered at $264,999. Well maintained, turnkey 2BR/1BA condo in the gated Boca Shores community, just mile from the beaches of St. Pete Beach. This second floor residence is mov

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 760 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.80 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8445316
    2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Leona Belhassen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5555 Gulf Boulevard 312, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $230,000.00 ($200.87 / sqft )

    5555 Gulf Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW LOWER PRICE......fantastic opportunity to purchase a unit with a canal view in this fabulous location in St Pete Beach. The unit is vacant and is priced to allow for the new owner to make it their

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1145 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6339191
    2. Provided by FLORIDA RESORT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Denise Assersohn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap