Active
    Property Photos
    5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    1. Image 1 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    2. Image 2 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    3. Image 3 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    4. Image 4 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    5. Image 5 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    6. Image 6 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    7. Image 7 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    8. Image 8 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    9. Image 9 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    10. Image 10 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    11. Image 11 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    12. Image 12 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    13. Image 13 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    14. Image 14 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    15. Image 15 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    16. Image 16 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    17. Image 17 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    18. Image 18 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    19. Image 19 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    20. Image 20 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    21. Image 21 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    22. Image 22 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    23. Image 23 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    24. Image 24 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    25. Image 25 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    26. Image 26 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    27. Image 27 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    28. Image 28 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    29. Image 29 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    30. Image 30 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    31. Image 31 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    32. Image 32 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    33. Image 33 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    34. Image 34 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    35. Image 35 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    36. Image 36 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    37. Image 37 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    38. Image 38 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    39. Image 39 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    40. Image 40 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    41. Image 41 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    42. Image 42 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    43. Image 43 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    44. Image 44 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    45. Image 45 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    46. Image 46 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    47. Image 47 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    48. Image 48 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    49. Image 49 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    50. Image 50 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    51. Image 51 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    52. Image 52 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    53. Image 53 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    54. Image 54 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    55. Image 55 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    56. Image 56 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    57. Image 57 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    58. Image 58 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    59. Image 59 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    60. Image 60 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    61. Image 61 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    62. Image 62 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    63. Image 63 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    64. Image 64 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    65. Image 65 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    66. Image 66 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    67. Image 67 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    68. Image 68 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    69. Image 69 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    70. Image 70 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    71. Image 71 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    72. Image 72 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    73. Image 73 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    74. Image 74 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    75. Image 75 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    76. Image 76 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    77. Image 77 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    78. Image 78 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    79. Image 79 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    80. Image 80 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    81. Image 81 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    82. Image 82 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    83. Image 83 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    84. Image 84 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    85. Image 85 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    86. Image 86 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    87. Image 87 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    88. Image 88 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    89. Image 89 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $774,000

    Address: 5413 Wishing Arch Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572

    Description

    5413 Wishing Arch Drive | Low Interest Rate Assumable Loan | 3 Beds + Office | Dockable Lagoon Front Lot | Built 2021 Picture wide open lagoon views behind you, conservation and pond views in front of you, and one of the largest pie shaped dockable lots in this area of the neighborhood giving you room to breathe. Located in the waterfront community of MiraBay, this 2021 Park Square Homes Margate floorplan provides privacy, flexibility, and a financial opportunity that is increasingly rare in todays market. An assumable FHA loan with a low interest rate is available to qualified buyers a significant advantage in a higher rate environment. Combined with $5,000 toward a future dock, this creates real, tangible value beyond the home itself. Inside, the layout feels open and connected from the moment you walk in. Durable wood look tile plank flooring runs throughout the main living areas, crown molding adds a finished finish, and high ceilings keep the space light and airy. A custom built in dry bar creates an inviting place to gather after a day at the clubhouse pool. The kitchen anchors the home with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, gas cooking, a stylish backsplash, and a large center island with generous seating for up to 6. It flows naturally into the dining and living areas, all positioned to capture peaceful lagoon views and embrace indoor outdoor living. The split bedroom layout provides privacy, with guest bedrooms and the dedicated office toward the front and the primary suite quietly positioned at the rear overlooking the water. The owners retreat includes two walk in closets and a spacious en suite bath with dual vanities and a walk in shower. For waterfront buyers, the value continues: the dock easement fee has already been paid, saving substantial upfront cost and simplifying future dock installation. The oversized backyard offers room for a pool, expanded outdoor living, and a dock setup. Just a short walk or golf cart ride to the clubhouse and cafe, and directly across the canal from community events, residents enjoy boating, fishing, and waterfront dining with connectivity to Tampa Bay. MiraBay features two heated pools, a two story 24 hour fitness center, tennis, basketball and pickleball courts, walking trails, parks a private boat ramp, kayak launch, and golf cart friendly streets. Waterfront space, long term flexibility, and a rare financing advantage this is the kind of opportunity buyers wait for.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8457016 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $774,000
    • Price sqft: $302
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lagoon
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 2565
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 143
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Margate
    • Builder Name: Park Square Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1964.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Near Marina, Rolling Slope, Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Off Street, Open
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 189.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Closets, Accessible Doors, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Kitchen, Central Living Area
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Lesly Candelier
    • Association Phone: 1.866.378.1099
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: MIRABAY PARCEL 8 LOT 45
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-32-31-19-C0L-000000-00045.0
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Craftsman
    • View: Water
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 562 Bimini Bay Boulevard, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $750,000.00 ($278.29 / sqft )

    562 Bimini Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 562 Bimini Bay Boulevard, a beautifully appointed waterfront home located in the exclusive, gated community of Bimini Bay in Apollo Beach. This elegant residence blends coastal luxury with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2695 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8453009
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Michael Simpkins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5307 Wishing Arch Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $899,990.00 ($244.23 / sqft )

    5307 Wishing Arch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    POOL! WATERFRONT! DOCKABLE! The Ultimate in Luxury this Stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom waterfront home, with 3052 square feet of luxurious living space, offers the perfect blend of modern design and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3685 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8401558
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
    3. Contact Kim Hodgskin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5129 Everlong Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $799,990.00 ($195.22 / sqft )

    5129 Everlong Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 8/30/2025 Listing Price amount for this Pending Sale includes Design and Structural Options. Exterior image shown for illustrative purposes only and m

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4098 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8437299
    2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
    3. Contact Scott Teal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6417 Key Island Ave, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $759,999.00 ($226.33 / sqft )

    6417 Key Island Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Take advantage of a rare opportunity with an assumable VA loan (subject to lender approval) in the gated waterfront community of Bimini Bay, ideally located in the heart of Apollo Beach. This beautifu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3358 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502853
    2. Provided by ORCHARD BROKERAGE, LLC
    3. Contact Natalie Bailey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6313 Havensport Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $714,900.00 ($221.95 / sqft )

    6313 Havensport Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Seller offering $5,000 in buyer concessions! An added advantage: the home currently has a va lon with an interest rate of 3. 5% that may be assumable for qualified buyers, creating a rare financing op

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3221 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482695
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Lindsey Tucker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 930 Symphony Isles Boulevard, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $820,000.00 ($270.27 / sqft )

    930 Symphony Isles Boulevard More Like This

    Waterfront living in Symphony Isles at its best. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home has been designed for comfort, function, and everyday enjoyment. Inside, youll find a open layout with beautiful flo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3034 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484759
    2. Provided by BAY TO BAY BROKERAGE
    3. Contact Jamie Wells
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 901 Eagle Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $799,900.00 ($251.07 / sqft )

    901 Eagle Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. This brand new construction home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, plus a dedicated officeperfect for working from home or creating a private flex space. Thoughtfully

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3186 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476865
    2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Yamika McGee-Kleinschmidt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7401 Paradiso Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $730,000.00 ($172.86 / sqft )

    7401 Paradiso Drive More Like This

    5% assumable mortgage available!!! Back on the Market with upgrades!!! Welcome to luxury living in the heart of Waterset! This stunning 5BR/4BA Bayshore II by WestBay offers 3,199 sq ft of meticulousl

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4223 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497777
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Quentin McHenry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6911 Park Strand Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $849,000.00 ($261.23 / sqft )

    6911 Park Strand Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully designed lakefront contemporary home in Apollo Beach, offering the perfect blend of modern comfort, spacious living, and serene water views. Built in 2016 by Cardel Homes,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3250 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484610
    2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
    3. Contact Stephen Hachey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5515 Madrigal Way, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $869,000.00 ($194.76 / sqft )

    5515 Madrigal Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Showstopper alertimmaculate david weekley norchester with heated saltwater pool, outdoor kitchen & 3 car garage built to impress! Welcome to the highly sought after norchester model by david weekley h

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4462 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498510
    2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Roxanne Esch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap