Active
    Property Photos
    6500 Sunset Way 316
    1. Image 1 of 58 For 6500 Sunset Way 316
    2. Image 2 of 58 For 6500 Sunset Way 316
    3. Image 3 of 58 For 6500 Sunset Way 316
    4. Image 4 of 58 For 6500 Sunset Way 316
    5. Image 5 of 58 For 6500 Sunset Way 316
    6. Image 6 of 58 For 6500 Sunset Way 316
    7. Image 7 of 58 For 6500 Sunset Way 316
    8. Image 8 of 58 For 6500 Sunset Way 316
    9. Image 9 of 58 For 6500 Sunset Way 316
    10. Image 10 of 58 For 6500 Sunset Way 316
    11. Image 11 of 58 For 6500 Sunset Way 316
    12. Image 12 of 58 For 6500 Sunset Way 316
    13. Image 13 of 58 For 6500 Sunset Way 316
    14. Image 14 of 58 For 6500 Sunset Way 316
    15. Image 15 of 58 For 6500 Sunset Way 316
    16. Image 16 of 58 For 6500 Sunset Way 316
    17. Image 17 of 58 For 6500 Sunset Way 316
    18. Image 18 of 58 For 6500 Sunset Way 316
    19. Image 19 of 58 For 6500 Sunset Way 316
    20. Image 20 of 58 For 6500 Sunset Way 316
    21. Image 21 of 58 For 6500 Sunset Way 316
    22. Image 22 of 58 For 6500 Sunset Way 316
    23. Image 23 of 58 For 6500 Sunset Way 316
    24. Image 24 of 58 For 6500 Sunset Way 316
    25. Image 25 of 58 For 6500 Sunset Way 316
    26. Image 26 of 58 For 6500 Sunset Way 316
    27. Image 27 of 58 For 6500 Sunset Way 316
    28. Image 28 of 58 For 6500 Sunset Way 316
    29. Image 29 of 58 For 6500 Sunset Way 316
    30. Image 30 of 58 For 6500 Sunset Way 316
    31. Image 31 of 58 For 6500 Sunset Way 316
    32. Image 32 of 58 For 6500 Sunset Way 316
    33. Image 33 of 58 For 6500 Sunset Way 316
    34. Image 34 of 58 For 6500 Sunset Way 316
    35. Image 35 of 58 For 6500 Sunset Way 316
    36. Image 36 of 58 For 6500 Sunset Way 316
    37. Image 37 of 58 For 6500 Sunset Way 316
    38. Image 38 of 58 For 6500 Sunset Way 316
    39. Image 39 of 58 For 6500 Sunset Way 316
    40. Image 40 of 58 For 6500 Sunset Way 316
    41. Image 41 of 58 For 6500 Sunset Way 316
    42. Image 42 of 58 For 6500 Sunset Way 316
    43. Image 43 of 58 For 6500 Sunset Way 316
    44. Image 44 of 58 For 6500 Sunset Way 316
    45. Image 45 of 58 For 6500 Sunset Way 316
    46. Image 46 of 58 For 6500 Sunset Way 316
    47. Image 47 of 58 For 6500 Sunset Way 316
    48. Image 48 of 58 For 6500 Sunset Way 316
    49. Image 49 of 58 For 6500 Sunset Way 316
    50. Image 50 of 58 For 6500 Sunset Way 316
    51. Image 51 of 58 For 6500 Sunset Way 316
    52. Image 52 of 58 For 6500 Sunset Way 316
    53. Image 53 of 58 For 6500 Sunset Way 316
    54. Image 54 of 58 For 6500 Sunset Way 316
    55. Image 55 of 58 For 6500 Sunset Way 316
    56. Image 56 of 58 For 6500 Sunset Way 316
    57. Image 57 of 58 For 6500 Sunset Way 316
    58. Image 58 of 58 For 6500 Sunset Way 316
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $5,000

    Address: 6500 Sunset Way 316, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706

    Description

    Come enjoy the stunning sandy beaches and warm sparkling waters of the Gulf of Mexico. This community is a 3 month rental Minimum (Open May 2026 through September 2026) This rare 3 bedroom condo is located in exclusive Silver Sands and is ideal as a seasonal resident. This beautiful 3 bed/2.5 bath, has been completely updated. The large kitchen has been updated with granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy casual meals in the spacious eat in area. The elegant open floor plan features a large great room that opens onto two balconies. The great room is super spacious and big enough for several gathering areas for family fun! The Primary bedroom suite includes a walk in closet and ensuite bath, with a walk in shower. Bedroom 2 is also a generous size, large enough to fit two beds and a wall of closet space. Bedroom 3 has a slider to the Romeo and Juliet balcony. Silver Sands is a 17 acre tropical oasis, resort like with fabulous amenities. Two beachfront heated pools and spas, private walkovers to the beach, two lighted tennis courts and two lighted pickle ball courts, a clubhouse with fitness room, community room with full kitchen, card and meeting room and billiards and ping pong room. One block from Gulf Blvd with restaurants, shops, and drug stores. A quick ride to vibrant downtown St Pete and 35 minutes to St Petersburg/Clearwater or Tampa International Airports. This is a great opportunity to experience beachfront living! (open from May 2026 September 2026 only)
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8498867 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 6500 Sunset Way 316
    • Viewed: 49
    • Price: $5,000
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Beach Front
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 2070
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 23
    • Acreage: 17.00 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Basketball Court, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 2070.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Common, Guest, Off Street, Open
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Carrie
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 01-32-15-82015-001-0316
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Unit Number: 316
    • View: Water
    • Views: 49
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7650 Bayshore Drive 401, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $5,500.00

    7650 Bayshore Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Check out this luxurious Gulf front condo located in the gated community of Mansions By The Sea. This 2 bed 2 bath direct beachfront condo is located on the 4th floor southeast corner. CALL FOR RATES

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3.38 acres
    1. MLSID: U8102682
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Joe Nix
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3000 Pass A Grille Way, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $4,500.00

    3000 Pass A Grille Way More Like This

    Pass A Grille Gem! Historically renovated, built with natural cypress wood. Cathedral ceiling, wood floors and a brick fireplace. Rare original post and beam construction fishing cottage. The home i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    1. MLSID: T3329209
    2. Provided by CHAPMAN REALTY
    3. Contact Jacqueline Chapman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 300 Capri Boulevard 8, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $5,000.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

    300 Capri Boulevard 8 Green Listing More Like This

    Three month minimum renta! Your vacation will be remarkable and a perfect stay cation in this amazing waterfront townhome! WALK TO THE BEACH!!! Fully furnished, the space is open and inviting with ple

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3787 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8404772
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
    3. Contact Zynnia Jezek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4639 Mirabella Court, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $5,895.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

    4639 Mirabella Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Mirabella Townhomes. This stunning end unit, fully updated waterfront residence offers the rare combination of deep water boating, walkable b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2275 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494595
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Christy Ryan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5301 Gulf Boulevard A610, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $5,000.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

    5301 Gulf Boulevard A610 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Available for annual lease beginning March 2026, this penthouse level residence at Boca Sands offers an exceptional opportunity to enjoy luxury waterfront living in one of St. Pete Beachs most exclusi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2946 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8458663
    2. Provided by HR RENTALS & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
    3. Contact Amy Heckler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7650 Bayshore Drive 1005, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $6,000.00 ($4.20 / sqft )

    7650 Bayshore Drive 1005 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled on Sunset Beach, renowned for its soft sands, stunning sunsets, and relaxed atmosphere, this fully furnished two bedroom, two bathroom condominium is a true beachfront sanctuary. Get ready to

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1430 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8300931
    2. Provided by COASTAL HOME ADVISORS RE
    3. Contact Keith Slater
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7650 Bayshore Drive 606, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $5,500.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

    7650 Bayshore Drive 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Annual furnished rental 6 12 months mansions is known for spectacular views from their generous balcony! Beautiful long term rental on the beach!! This luxury 2 bedroom, corner unit is tastefully fur

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1510 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8417196
    2. Provided by SANDCASTLE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Zak Odell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7615 Coquina Way, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $4,500.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

    7615 Coquina Way More Like This

    FURNISHED AVAILABLE JUNE 1, 2026 JANUARY 31, 2027 | ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED. Just two blocks from the powdery sands of world renowned St. Pete Beach, this beautifully renovated Key West style home off

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3758 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493109
    2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Genesis Martinez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5353 Gulf Boulevard A502, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $6,000.00 ($2.98 / sqft )

    5353 Gulf Boulevard A502 More Like This

    Available for Sumer 2026!!! Experience coastal luxury at its finest. This recently remodeled 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom unit features a brand new, spacious kitchen with modern appliances and furnishings. N

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2012 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.81 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8491115
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
    3. Contact Zynnia Jezek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 204 44th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $5,500.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

    204 44th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Coastal Luxury Living Just Steps from the Sand! Welcome to this beautifully renovated home featuring a stunning main home ideally situated in the heart of St. Pete Beach, one of Floridas premier commu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2761 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474487
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Pete Mustafaraj
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap