Active
    Property Photos
    11005 Kenbrook Drive
    1. Image 1 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    2. Image 2 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    3. Image 3 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    4. Image 4 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    5. Image 5 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    6. Image 6 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    7. Image 7 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    8. Image 8 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    9. Image 9 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    10. Image 10 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    11. Image 11 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    12. Image 12 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    13. Image 13 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    14. Image 14 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    15. Image 15 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    16. Image 16 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    17. Image 17 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    18. Image 18 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    19. Image 19 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    20. Image 20 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    21. Image 21 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    22. Image 22 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    23. Image 23 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    24. Image 24 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    25. Image 25 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    26. Image 26 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    27. Image 27 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    28. Image 28 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    29. Image 29 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    30. Image 30 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    31. Image 31 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    32. Image 32 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    33. Image 33 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    34. Image 34 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    35. Image 35 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    36. Image 36 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    37. Image 37 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    38. Image 38 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    39. Image 39 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    40. Image 40 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    41. Image 41 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    42. Image 42 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    43. Image 43 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    44. Image 44 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    45. Image 45 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    46. Image 46 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    47. Image 47 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    48. Image 48 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    49. Image 49 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    50. Image 50 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    51. Image 51 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    52. Image 52 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    53. Image 53 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    54. Image 54 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    55. Image 55 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    56. Image 56 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    57. Image 57 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    58. Image 58 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    59. Image 59 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    60. Image 60 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    61. Image 61 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    62. Image 62 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    63. Image 63 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    64. Image 64 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    65. Image 65 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    66. Image 66 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    67. Image 67 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    68. Image 68 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    69. Image 69 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    70. Image 70 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    71. Image 71 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    72. Image 72 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    73. Image 73 of 73 For 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $315,990

    Address: 11005 Kenbrook Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578

    Description

    One of the best value opportunities in the area updated, move in ready, and seller is willing allow for buyer concessions and a new roof with an acceptable offer received. This exceptionally well maintained home is truly move in ready and showcases numerous recent upgrades throughout. The bright and open floor plan features a spacious living room and a dining area with a charming step up design. The fully renovated kitchen offers a cozy breakfast nook for casual meals and morning coffee and has been refreshed with professionally cleaned tile to enhance its updated look. The primary bedroom offers generous space, a large walk in closet, and an ensuite bath with double sinks. Both bathrooms have been thoughtfully upgraded with new quartz countertops, new sinks and faucets, and freshly painted vanities, creating a clean, modern, and cohesive design. Youll love the brand new waterproof laminate flooring throughout, along with all new interior paint, giving the home a crisp and inviting feel. High vaulted ceilings, ceiling fans. Outside, the home features fresh black exterior trim, a pressure washed driveway, and nicely landscaped surroundings. Enjoy relaxing on the front or rear porch. A 2 car garage provides convenience and extra storage. This beautifully updated and well cared for home is truly move in ready and ready for its next owner to enjoy!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8438774 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11005 Kenbrook Drive
    • Viewed: 56
    • Price: $315,990
    • Price sqft: $146
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1989
    • Bldg sqft: 2163
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 200
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1607.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Riverview-HB
    • Middle School: Rodgers-HB
    • School Elementary: Symmes-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Park, Playground
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 275.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Romeo Nevers/Joanna Likar
    • Association Phone: 813-906-5255
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: Bloomingdale Hills Section A Unit 1 Lot 10 Block 2
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-08-30-20-2NZ-000002-00010.0
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 56
    • Zoning Code: PD MU
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9033 Aspen Hollow Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $359,950.00 ($138.98 / sqft )

    9033 Aspen Hollow Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    SAY YES TO THE ADDRESS! Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story 3/2.5/2 with LOFT in Magnolia Park offering space, comfort, and a versatile floor plan. From the moment you enter through the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2590 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497331
    2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Trish Waller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12034 Suburban Sunrise Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $330,000.00 ($103.38 / sqft )

    12034 Suburban Sunrise Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE TO SELL...BRING OFFERS.....SPACIOUS 4 BEDROOM 2.5 BATHROOM 2328 sq ft 2 Story home with plenty of closet space. (SELLERS OFFERING $5000. TOWARDS IMPROVEMENTS) First floor offers a Large Kitchen

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3192 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8423687
    2. Provided by FIRST SERVICES GROUP LLC
    3. Contact George LaFauci
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11428 Warren Oaks Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $375,000.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

    11428 Warren Oaks Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    $10,000 Closing Cost Contribution. This Modern Florida One Story Home offers a BRAND NEW ROOF and SOLAR in a most desirable Riverview Location in a NO CDD and LOW HOA community at the intersection of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2751 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8420343
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Sharon Cole
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10536 Whispering Hammock Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $345,000.00 ($120.80 / sqft )

    10536 Whispering Hammock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious contemporary home with peaceful water views located in a desirable Riverview community. Built in 2016, this well maintained residence offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 2,447

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2856 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461463
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Dan Winick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9208 River Cove Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $374,900.00 ($163.00 / sqft )

    9208 River Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Here is your chance to experience WATERFRONT LIVING in RIVERVIEW! This one of kind mid century modern style home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms 1,800 sq ft of heated living space on an incredible

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2300 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467644
    2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Melissa Andrade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9040 Aspen Hollow Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $368,900.00 ($142.10 / sqft )

    9040 Aspen Hollow Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    This turn key residence at 9040 Aspen Hollow Pl in Riverview offers a meticulous and modern lifestyle with high end updates that make it feel practically brand new. The home boasts a fresh aesthetic w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2596 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691891
    2. Provided by ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA
    3. Contact Brian Partie, Jr, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap