Active
    Property Photos
    Address Not Provided
    1. Image 1 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    2. Image 2 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    3. Image 3 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    4. Image 4 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    5. Image 5 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    6. Image 6 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    7. Image 7 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    8. Image 8 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    9. Image 9 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    10. Image 10 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    11. Image 11 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    12. Image 12 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    13. Image 13 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    14. Image 14 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    15. Image 15 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    16. Image 16 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    17. Image 17 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    18. Image 18 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    19. Image 19 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    20. Image 20 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    21. Image 21 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    22. Image 22 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    23. Image 23 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    24. Image 24 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    25. Image 25 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    26. Image 26 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    27. Image 27 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    28. Image 28 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    29. Image 29 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    30. Image 30 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    31. Image 31 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    32. Image 32 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    33. Image 33 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    34. Image 34 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    35. Image 35 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    36. Image 36 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $547,000

    Address: Address Not Provided

    Description

    "Golfer's Choice"! This 3BD/3BA charming home directly on beautiful golf course in exceptional picturesque Bent Pine neighborhood sits across the street from your semi private pool. Newer tile roof (2017). Feel the fairway breezes from lovely screened porch as birds chirp in the distance. Custom interior boasts new A/C 2024, plumbing has all been replaced, soaring cathedral ceilings, fireplace, flowing one level light, bright, airy floor plan, wet bar, updated kitchen w/breakfast area, new washer and dishwasher, plantation shutters, dining room, oversized side entry garage. Landscaping + lawn care included in maintenance. Tennis Courts. Golf memberships available.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8434622 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: Address Not Provided
    • Viewed: 156
    • Price: $547,000
    • Price sqft: $274
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 2000
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 218
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Rain Gutters, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2000.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gated, Golf Course, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 626.49
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
    • Association Name: PARADISE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings
    • Legal Description: BENT PINE VILLAS CONDO UNIT I UNIT 5 OR BK 619 PP 132
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32967 - Vero Beach
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 32-39-16-00002-0000-00005.0
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 156
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2158 Falls Circle, VERO BEACH, FL 32967
    $599,000.00 ($161.28 / sqft )

    2158 Falls Circle Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    Select images include virtual staging to illustrate potential design possibilities.**Waterfront views, a private courtyard, and a detached casita / cabana suite make this Grand Harbor home truly uniqu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3714 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6375207
    2. Provided by KARA MONEY LLC
    3. Contact Kara Money
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 6153 Overlook Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32967
    $649,819.00 ($209.35 / sqft )

    6153 Overlook Terrace More Like This

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3104 sqft
    1. MLSID: B26024074
    2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
    3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 4018 Tower Pointe Way, Vero Beach, FL 32967
    $640,990.00 ($193.30 / sqft )

    4018 Tower Pointe Way More Like This

    Capistrano Grande floor plan. 2361 sq. ft. 3 beds, 3 baths, a den and a spacious 3 car garage. Includes PGT impact windows and sliders The gourmet kitchen features GE Profile appliances such as an upg

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3316 sqft
    1. MLSID: B26022878
    2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
    3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7330 36th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
    $599,900.00 ($187.47 / sqft )

    7330 36th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    5 bedrooms LOW HOA! Stunning home nestled in amongst ancient oaks. Meander through a Tunnel of moss draped Oaks to find this incredible 5BR home. This is one of the most serene homes I've ever seen.

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3200 sqft
    1. MLSID: F10545484
    2. Provided by Tropic Shores Real Estate LLC
    3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1805 Bridgepointe Circle 1, Vero Beach, FL 32967
    $594,800.00 ($197.08 / sqft )

    1805 Bridgepointe Circle 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    2024 built corner unit | 3BD+Den / 3.5BA | Metal roof | Oversized 2+ garage | 60K+ Upgrades |Seller warranty included Every bedroom has its own bathroom. The primary suite and a guest room are on the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3018 sqft
    1. MLSID: R11033437
    2. Provided by Groza Real Estate Company
    3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1237 River Reach Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967
    $549,000.00 ($227.42 / sqft )

    1237 River Reach Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Elegant coastal retreat with NEW ROOF and 2 NEW AC units ready for you to move right in and enjoy nearby beaches, resort style clubhouse pool, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, and community adjacen

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2414 sqft
    1. MLSID: R11035400
    2. Provided by Weichert Realtors Hallmark Pr
    3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5558 55th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32967
    $590,000.00 ($242.60 / sqft )

    5558 55th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exquisite 4/3 saltwater pool home on a lake. Accordion shutters, Grand 8'doors, 10' ceilings, detail and luxurious finishes thru out. Expansive chef's kitchen, SS appliances, gleaming granite countert

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2432 sqft
    1. MLSID: R11073711
    2. Provided by Billero & Billero Properties
    3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5873 Pine Ridge Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967
    $599,000.00 ($251.47 / sqft )

    5873 Pine Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxury, Elegance & Privacy Await! Stunning Mediterranean style home, 55+ gated community of just 41 homes, prime oversized lot, ensuring peace and tranquility. Elegant Design & High End Finishes, Soar

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2382 sqft
    1. MLSID: R11075322
    2. Provided by Billero & Billero Properties
    3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6883 68th Square, Vero Beach, FL 32967
    $619,000.00 ($180.41 / sqft )

    6883 68th Square Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning open concept home offers the perfect balance of style, comfort, and functionality, seamlessly blending indoor and outdoor living for both everyday relaxation and effortless entertaining.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3431 sqft
    1. MLSID: R11115771
    2. Provided by Frenchman's Reserve Realty
    3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6414 High Pointe Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967
    $599,900.00 ($180.91 / sqft )

    6414 High Pointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience elegant living at its finest with the Capistrano Grande, excepted February 2026 move in, on a waterfront lot. Boasting a comfortable 2,361 sq. ft. of living space, this home offers 3 beds,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3316 sqft
    1. MLSID: R11122638
    2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
    3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap