Active
    Property Photos
    2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N
    1. Image 1 of 59 For 2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N
    2. Image 2 of 59 For 2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N
    3. Image 3 of 59 For 2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N
    4. Image 4 of 59 For 2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N
    5. Image 5 of 59 For 2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N
    6. Image 6 of 59 For 2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N
    7. Image 7 of 59 For 2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N
    8. Image 8 of 59 For 2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N
    9. Image 9 of 59 For 2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N
    10. Image 10 of 59 For 2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N
    11. Image 11 of 59 For 2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N
    12. Image 12 of 59 For 2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N
    13. Image 13 of 59 For 2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N
    14. Image 14 of 59 For 2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N
    15. Image 15 of 59 For 2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N
    16. Image 16 of 59 For 2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N
    17. Image 17 of 59 For 2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N
    18. Image 18 of 59 For 2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N
    19. Image 19 of 59 For 2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N
    20. Image 20 of 59 For 2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N
    21. Image 21 of 59 For 2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N
    22. Image 22 of 59 For 2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N
    23. Image 23 of 59 For 2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N
    24. Image 24 of 59 For 2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N
    25. Image 25 of 59 For 2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N
    26. Image 26 of 59 For 2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N
    27. Image 27 of 59 For 2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N
    28. Image 28 of 59 For 2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N
    29. Image 29 of 59 For 2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N
    30. Image 30 of 59 For 2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N
    31. Image 31 of 59 For 2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N
    32. Image 32 of 59 For 2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N
    33. Image 33 of 59 For 2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N
    34. Image 34 of 59 For 2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N
    35. Image 35 of 59 For 2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N
    36. Image 36 of 59 For 2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N
    37. Image 37 of 59 For 2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N
    38. Image 38 of 59 For 2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N
    39. Image 39 of 59 For 2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N
    40. Image 40 of 59 For 2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N
    41. Image 41 of 59 For 2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N
    42. Image 42 of 59 For 2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N
    43. Image 43 of 59 For 2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N
    44. Image 44 of 59 For 2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N
    45. Image 45 of 59 For 2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N
    46. Image 46 of 59 For 2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N
    47. Image 47 of 59 For 2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N
    48. Image 48 of 59 For 2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N
    49. Image 49 of 59 For 2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N
    50. Image 50 of 59 For 2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N
    51. Image 51 of 59 For 2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N
    52. Image 52 of 59 For 2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N
    53. Image 53 of 59 For 2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N
    54. Image 54 of 59 For 2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N
    55. Image 55 of 59 For 2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N
    56. Image 56 of 59 For 2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N
    57. Image 57 of 59 For 2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N
    58. Image 58 of 59 For 2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N
    59. Image 59 of 59 For 2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $325,000

    Address: 2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER MOTIVATED! Welcome to 2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N, a beautifully updated home in one of Kissimmees most desirable communities. From the moment you arrive, the pavered driveway and striking imported front door create a warm and stylish first impression. Inside, soaring cathedral ceilings and open living spaces are enhanced by upgraded light fixtures and modern finishes, giving the home a fresh and inviting feel. The kitchen and bathrooms have been thoughtfully updated to blend style and functionality, while the spacious primary suite offers hardwood flooring and a walk in closet with a dedicated vanity and makeup area. Additional bedrooms feature cozy carpeting, creating comfort and charm throughout. The main living areas are finished with plank tile flooring, seamlessly tying together the formal and casual living spaces. Cooking is a delight with a gas range powered by a propane tank, and the large covered and screened porch provides the perfect space for relaxation and entertaining. The expansive fenced backyard is adorned with mature, fruit bearing trees and includes a storage shed, offering both beauty and practicality. Solar panels are currently installed and may be negotiated with the sale or removed at the buyers preference. This home combines modern updates with everyday comfort in a prime location close to shopping, dining, and major highways.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8419386 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N
    • Viewed: 32
    • Price: $325,000
    • Price sqft: $170
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 1917
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 266
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1456.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 225.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Jedi Management
    • Association Phone: (689) 204-2057
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters
    • Legal Description: EAGLE LAKE PHASE 2B PB 17 PGS 67-68 LOT 17
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 17-26-29-3003-0001-0170
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Garden
    • Views: 32
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4439 Seven Canyons Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $355,000.00 ($134.22 / sqft )

    4439 Seven Canyons Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Peace, privacy, & unbeatable payments? News flash: this home qualifies for a limited time, preferred lender paid 2 1 buydown! Enjoy significantly reduce

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2645 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6385428
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
    3. Contact Brian Mason
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3856 Gulf Shore Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $355,000.00 ($169.05 / sqft )

    3856 Gulf Shore Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Hermosa casa unifamiliar ubicada en la comunidad cerrada de MIRABELLA tiene tres dormitorios y dos baos. Hay azulejos en toda la cocina, comedor y cuarto de lavado. La cocina se abre a la gran sala y

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2100 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376621
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Eliza Anez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1967 Ancestry Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $370,000.00 ($130.37 / sqft )

    1967 Ancestry Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the sought after Storey Creek community in Kissimmee. Built in 2019, this mod

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2838 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141992
    2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
    3. Contact James Williams III, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1105 Seasons Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $370,000.00 ($156.32 / sqft )

    1105 Seasons Boulevard More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the desirable Seasons communityperfect as a primary residence, second home, or income producing vacation rental. This well designed split

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2367 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6377522
    2. Provided by CENTRIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
    3. Contact Abdias Alexandre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2525 Broadwing Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $374,990.00 ($129.35 / sqft )

    2525 Broadwing Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Thoughtful design and modern comfort come together at 2525 Broadwing Street, a new construction home in the growing Hawks Run community by Ashton Woods. Featuring the popular Plant floor plan, this ho

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2899 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387793
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Ken Pozek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2808 Eagle Claw Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $339,900.00 ($139.02 / sqft )

    2808 Eagle Claw Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story home located in the gated golf community of Eagles Nest in Kissimmee. This spacious residence features an open and functional layout with a bonu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2445 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389608
    2. Provided by GR REALTY EXPERTS
    3. Contact Gilbert Rivera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2727 Eagle Cliff Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $379,900.00 ($124.19 / sqft )

    2727 Eagle Cliff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready four bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in the quiet Eagle Lake community. This residence features a thoughtfully designed two story layout that balances formal and casual living. Upon entry, y

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3059 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393508
    2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Robert Salmons
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3155 Smoke Signal Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $349,900.00 ($144.05 / sqft )

    3155 Smoke Signal Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the beautiful community of Indian Wells. This home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in the main home, but also has an attached in law suite that offers a bedroom, full bathroom, and famil

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2429 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148486
    2. Provided by ALL STAR PROPERTIES OF CENTRAL
    3. Contact Kevin Waldbieser
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1607 Tail Feather Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $369,000.00 ($160.37 / sqft )

    1607 Tail Feather Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the gated golf community of Eagles Nest in Kissimmee, this beautiful 3 bedroom (with a bonus room), 2.5 bathroom two story home offers spacious living just minutes from major highways, shop

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2301 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6406573
    2. Provided by CORNERSTONE INTERNATIONAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Helen Lei
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3629 Northwoods Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $355,000.00 ($120.95 / sqft )

    3629 Northwoods Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the highly sought after, gated community of Bellalagowhere luxury, lifestyle, and location come toge

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2935 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399299
    2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jeff Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap