Active
    Property Photos
    1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    1. Image 1 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    2. Image 2 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    3. Image 3 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    4. Image 4 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    5. Image 5 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    6. Image 6 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    7. Image 7 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    8. Image 8 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    9. Image 9 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    10. Image 10 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    11. Image 11 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    12. Image 12 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    13. Image 13 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    14. Image 14 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    15. Image 15 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    16. Image 16 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    17. Image 17 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    18. Image 18 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    19. Image 19 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    20. Image 20 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    21. Image 21 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    22. Image 22 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    23. Image 23 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    24. Image 24 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    25. Image 25 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    26. Image 26 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    27. Image 27 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    28. Image 28 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    29. Image 29 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    30. Image 30 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    31. Image 31 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    32. Image 32 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    33. Image 33 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    34. Image 34 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    35. Image 35 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    36. Image 36 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    37. Image 37 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    38. Image 38 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    39. Image 39 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    40. Image 40 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    41. Image 41 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    42. Image 42 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    43. Image 43 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    44. Image 44 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    45. Image 45 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    46. Image 46 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    47. Image 47 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    48. Image 48 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    49. Image 49 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    50. Image 50 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    51. Image 51 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    52. Image 52 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    53. Image 53 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    54. Image 54 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    55. Image 55 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    56. Image 56 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    57. Image 57 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    58. Image 58 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    59. Image 59 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    60. Image 60 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    61. Image 61 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    62. Image 62 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    63. Image 63 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    64. Image 64 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    65. Image 65 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    66. Image 66 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    67. Image 67 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    68. Image 68 of 68 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $338,900

    Address: 1 Windrush Boulevard 28, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785

    Description

    Windrush Cove is a waterfront community on the Intracoastal Waterway. This 2 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath end unit townhome is light & bright and well maintained. Separate living and dining areas. All appliances including microwave, washer and dryer. Enclosed balconies and storage area. Covered parking. Clubhouse with library, table tennis, party area, shuffleboard all on the water with great views. Discover the quaint city of Indian Rocks Beach!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8415786 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1 Windrush Boulevard 28
    • Viewed: 171
    • Price: $338,900
    • Price sqft: $257
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1976
    • Bldg sqft: 1319
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 272
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1258.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Other
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Gloria Reed/Ameritech Property Management
    • Association Phone: 727-726-8000
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: WINDRUSH COVE PHASE 1 CONDO BLDG "Y", APT 28 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 28
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33785 - Indian Rocks Bch/Belleair Bch/Indian Shore
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 12-30-14-98252-025-0280
    • Unit Number: 28
    • Views: 171
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1 Windrush Boulevard 30, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
    $345,000.00 ($331.73 / sqft )

    1 Windrush Boulevard 30 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This unit is a cash cow! ** 2nd floor unit! Best priced unit in the community *** (2 bed 2 bath sleeps 6 ) buy as a desired vacation rental or second home! All ages welcomed! Unit comes fully furnis

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1040 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8416138
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Christina Richardson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Windrush Boulevard 35, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
    $375,000.00 ($360.58 / sqft )

    1 Windrush Boulevard 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just bring your clothes & toothbrush! Welcome to this completely renovated, fully furnished, turnkey first floor condo offering 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, ideally located on the Intracoastal. This on

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1040 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8458038
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Christina Richardson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 324 Windrush Boulevard 8, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
    $389,900.00 ($280.50 / sqft )

    324 Windrush Boulevard 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

    HUGE price improvement! Sellers are motivated. Welcome to Windward Bay Condos on Indian Rocks Beach, a highly sought after coastal community where relaxed beach living meets everyday convenience. Ju

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1390 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475556
    2. Provided by A-TEAM HOME SALES & RENTALS
    3. Contact Karen Czarnik
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19725 Gulf Boulevard 21, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
    $399,000.00 ($456.00 / sqft )

    19725 Gulf Boulevard 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of paradise in the sought after Sea Club community of charming Indian Shores. This stunning move in ready condo offers the perfect blend of coastal comfort and modern style, idea

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 875 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8436715
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Martha Thorn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Windrush Boulevard 19, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
    $325,000.00 ($312.50 / sqft )

    1 Windrush Boulevard 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Ideally situated just steps from the sugar white sands of Indian Rocks Beach, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominiu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1040 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8472098
    2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
    3. Contact Corinn Pope
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Windrush Boulevard 54, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
    $349,000.00 ($365.45 / sqft )

    1 Windrush Boulevard 54 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ASSUMABLE LOAN! 3.625% Conventional thru Chase... Fantastic Savings for qualified buyer! Want a dream coastal getaway in Indian Rocks Beach, just blocks away from the Gulf? This IS it! Fully furni

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 955 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8408063
    2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
    3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Windrush Boulevard 87, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
    $349,900.00 ($269.15 / sqft )

    1 Windrush Boulevard 87 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience coastal living at its finest in this rarely available, ground floor corner condo located in the well appreciated Intracoastal community of Wi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.50 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8468004
    2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
    3. Contact Tim O'Neil
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2308 1st Street 1, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
    $349,500.00 ($506.52 / sqft )

    2308 1st Street 1 More Like This

    Discover coastal living at its finest in this charming apartment located in Rocks Beach. This beautifully maintained residence has a spacious layout with plenty of natural light, modern finishes, and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 690 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389830
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Windrush Boulevard 24, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
    $337,500.00 ($324.52 / sqft )

    1 Windrush Boulevard 24 Virtual Tour More Like This

    * Back on the market after recent renovation!!! Check out this very nice second floor condo in this intracoastal community in Indian Rocks Beach area. This beautiful unit has just been enhanced with

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1040 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474663
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Marcia McAllister
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19451 Gulf Boulevard 204, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
    $379,000.00 ($433.14 / sqft )

    19451 Gulf Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully appointed, fully furnished, elevated 2nd floor condominium in Indian Shoresjust steps from the pristine Gulf beaches. This turnkey 1 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 875 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.44 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8495642
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Christopher Grasso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap