Active
    Property Photos
    615 Garland Circle
    1. Image 1 of 56 For 615 Garland Circle
    2. Image 2 of 56 For 615 Garland Circle
    3. Image 3 of 56 For 615 Garland Circle
    4. Image 4 of 56 For 615 Garland Circle
    5. Image 5 of 56 For 615 Garland Circle
    6. Image 6 of 56 For 615 Garland Circle
    7. Image 7 of 56 For 615 Garland Circle
    8. Image 8 of 56 For 615 Garland Circle
    9. Image 9 of 56 For 615 Garland Circle
    10. Image 10 of 56 For 615 Garland Circle
    11. Image 11 of 56 For 615 Garland Circle
    12. Image 12 of 56 For 615 Garland Circle
    13. Image 13 of 56 For 615 Garland Circle
    14. Image 14 of 56 For 615 Garland Circle
    15. Image 15 of 56 For 615 Garland Circle
    16. Image 16 of 56 For 615 Garland Circle
    17. Image 17 of 56 For 615 Garland Circle
    18. Image 18 of 56 For 615 Garland Circle
    19. Image 19 of 56 For 615 Garland Circle
    20. Image 20 of 56 For 615 Garland Circle
    21. Image 21 of 56 For 615 Garland Circle
    22. Image 22 of 56 For 615 Garland Circle
    23. Image 23 of 56 For 615 Garland Circle
    24. Image 24 of 56 For 615 Garland Circle
    25. Image 25 of 56 For 615 Garland Circle
    26. Image 26 of 56 For 615 Garland Circle
    27. Image 27 of 56 For 615 Garland Circle
    28. Image 28 of 56 For 615 Garland Circle
    29. Image 29 of 56 For 615 Garland Circle
    30. Image 30 of 56 For 615 Garland Circle
    31. Image 31 of 56 For 615 Garland Circle
    32. Image 32 of 56 For 615 Garland Circle
    33. Image 33 of 56 For 615 Garland Circle
    34. Image 34 of 56 For 615 Garland Circle
    35. Image 35 of 56 For 615 Garland Circle
    36. Image 36 of 56 For 615 Garland Circle
    37. Image 37 of 56 For 615 Garland Circle
    38. Image 38 of 56 For 615 Garland Circle
    39. Image 39 of 56 For 615 Garland Circle
    40. Image 40 of 56 For 615 Garland Circle
    41. Image 41 of 56 For 615 Garland Circle
    42. Image 42 of 56 For 615 Garland Circle
    43. Image 43 of 56 For 615 Garland Circle
    44. Image 44 of 56 For 615 Garland Circle
    45. Image 45 of 56 For 615 Garland Circle
    46. Image 46 of 56 For 615 Garland Circle
    47. Image 47 of 56 For 615 Garland Circle
    48. Image 48 of 56 For 615 Garland Circle
    49. Image 49 of 56 For 615 Garland Circle
    50. Image 50 of 56 For 615 Garland Circle
    51. Image 51 of 56 For 615 Garland Circle
    52. Image 52 of 56 For 615 Garland Circle
    53. Image 53 of 56 For 615 Garland Circle
    54. Image 54 of 56 For 615 Garland Circle
    55. Image 55 of 56 For 615 Garland Circle
    56. Image 56 of 56 For 615 Garland Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $449,000

    Address: 615 Garland Circle, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785

    Description

    Welcome to the perfect home in the heart of the most desired Indian Rocks beach. Perfect location, size and move in condition. A rare 3 bedrooms/2 baths TOWNHOME (exempt from the new FL condo laws) in the Curlew landings south community. An ELEVATED, beautiful three story townhome in the heart of Indian Rocks Beach offers the perfect blend of coastal charm and modern comfort. Just a short walk to the pristine shoreline, Restaurants, Dog parks, pickleball and Basketball courts.This home is nestled in a quiet, well maintained community, providing a serene escape while keeping you close to everything Floridas Gulf Coast has to offer. Indian Rocks Beach is a charming beach town with a sugary white sandy beach and is golf cart and bike friendly Step inside to find a bright, airy living space filled with natural light, complemented by neutral tones that enhance the coastal vibe. The open concept layout is perfect for relaxing or entertaining, while multiple balconies invite you to enjoy the gentle sea breeze. With spacious THREE bedrooms ( two with walk in closets) clean finishes, and plenty of storage, this townhome is ideal for full time living, a vacation getaway, or an investment property. Experience the best of beach living in a clean, peaceful, and welcoming neighborhood. Townhome has a large 2 car tandem garage with extra storage leading to a quiet garden facing back patio. Some water intrusion into the garage during September 2024 storms. Repairs have been completed and a new garage door is in place and a front door has been replaced. Balconies and roofs are being built replaced by the association and assessment paid in full. No further assessments are expected and HOA fees are staying the same for 2026. The best priced multi level 3/2 unit on the barrier islands. This unit is vacant and is ready for the new owner/s to start enjoying immediately, or to put their touches on it and make it their beach paradise. Dont miss this rare opportunityschedule your private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8366006 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 615 Garland Circle
    • Viewed: 281
    • Price: $449,000
    • Price sqft: $287
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 1994
    • Bldg sqft: 1566
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 404
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: Curlew Landing South
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Tennis Court(s)
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1566.00
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Tandem
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 898.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Qualified Propery Management
    • Association Phone: 7270584-2118
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: CURLEW LANDINGS SOUTH UNIT 2 PHASE 15, LOT 64
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Area Major: 33785 - Indian Rocks Bch/Belleair Bch/Indian Shore
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 12-30-14-20141-015-0640
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Traditional
    • View: Garden
    • Views: 281
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 19701 Gulf Boulevard 423, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
    $499,000.00 ($533.69 / sqft )

    19701 Gulf Boulevard 423 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Prepare to be impressed! This beautifully updated 4th floor condo in indian shores offers a rare combination of refined finishes, panoramic water views, and low maintenance beachfront living. With swe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 935 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475487
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Rob Demarest
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 324 Windrush Boulevard 11, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
    $525,000.00 ($377.70 / sqft )

    324 Windrush Boulevard 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Windward Bay Condos on Indian Rocks Beach, where luxury meets effortless coastal style. Perfectly positioned along the Intracoastal Waterway, this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1390 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8468579
    2. Provided by MAVREALTY
    3. Contact Stewart DeVore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19451 Gulf Boulevard 205, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
    $475,000.00 ($397.82 / sqft )

    19451 Gulf Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live the beach life at Bay Shores Yacht & Tennis Club in beautiful Indian Shores. This fully furnished 2 bedroom condo is move in ready and perfectly situated on the INTERCOASTAL with gorgeous tranqui

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1194 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475358
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Bernardo Piccolo, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 50 Gulf Boulevard 207, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
    $525,000.00 ($520.83 / sqft )

    50 Gulf Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

    BEACH PROPERTY at this GREAT PRICE!!!! Don't miss this opportunity to purchase this great Beach getaway!!! This building is situated directly on the highly sought after Indian Rocks Beach. The condo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1008 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8427760
    2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
    3. Contact Christa Ballauer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 78 Gulf Boulevard 5, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
    $528,000.00 ($561.11 / sqft )

    78 Gulf Boulevard 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to indian sunset beach a boutique mid rise with elevator. Offering a 1 bedroom plus den separate room. Den easily functions as a 2nd bedroom. Approx. 941 sq. Ft. Plus 98 sq. Ft. Balcony facing

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 941 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473340
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Alexander Campodonico
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19417 Gulf Boulevard A-104, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
    $425,000.00 ($578.23 / sqft )

    19417 Gulf Boulevard A-104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    DEEDED BOAT SLIP INCLUDED!!! Indulge in the allure of a vibrant coastal oasis in Indian Shores at Barefoot Beach Resort, offering private beach access to the breathtaking sands of Indian Rocks Beac

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 735 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484144
    2. Provided by KATIE DUCHARME REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Katie Ducharme Procissi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19823 Gulf Boulevard 43, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
    $465,000.00 ($379.59 / sqft )

    19823 Gulf Boulevard 43 Virtual Tour More Like This

    WELCOME TO PARADISE!!No milestone inspection required, no rental restrictions, a rare 2 car garage, and just a short walk to the beachthis one checks every box. Welcome to your coastal retreat in t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1225 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500554
    2. Provided by BILTMORE GROUP INC
    3. Contact Jim Mayes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19701 Gulf Boulevard 125, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
    $448,000.00 ($443.56 / sqft )

    19701 Gulf Boulevard 125 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    NOW SELLING FULLY FURNISHED...photos updated! Conveniently located on the ground floor, directly in front of your assigned parking spot, this waterfront condo offers easy access just steps from your

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1010 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464367
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Rob Demarest
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19451 Gulf Boulevard 203, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
    $509,000.00 ($484.76 / sqft )

    19451 Gulf Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Coastal Comfort at Bay Shore Yacht & Tennis Club Step into easy breezy waterfront living with this spacious two bedroom, two bath residence in the heart of Indian Shores. Spanning 1,050 square feet,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.44 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8492186
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
    3. Contact Nicholas Freas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 835 Gulf Boulevard 101, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
    $499,000.00 ($415.83 / sqft )

    835 Gulf Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Incredible price reduction on this amazing waterfront home! Breathtaking waterfront 3 bedroom end unit condo/townhome. Amazing intercostal water views on one side and just 252 steps to the pristine wh

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8452218
    2. Provided by BETTER PLACE GROUP
    3. Contact Anne-Marie Lenton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap