Active
    Property Photos
    832 Bayport Way 832
    1. Image 1 of 66 For 832 Bayport Way 832
    2. Image 2 of 66 For 832 Bayport Way 832
    3. Image 3 of 66 For 832 Bayport Way 832
    4. Image 4 of 66 For 832 Bayport Way 832
    5. Image 5 of 66 For 832 Bayport Way 832
    6. Image 6 of 66 For 832 Bayport Way 832
    7. Image 7 of 66 For 832 Bayport Way 832
    8. Image 8 of 66 For 832 Bayport Way 832
    9. Image 9 of 66 For 832 Bayport Way 832
    10. Image 10 of 66 For 832 Bayport Way 832
    11. Image 11 of 66 For 832 Bayport Way 832
    12. Image 12 of 66 For 832 Bayport Way 832
    13. Image 13 of 66 For 832 Bayport Way 832
    14. Image 14 of 66 For 832 Bayport Way 832
    15. Image 15 of 66 For 832 Bayport Way 832
    16. Image 16 of 66 For 832 Bayport Way 832
    17. Image 17 of 66 For 832 Bayport Way 832
    18. Image 18 of 66 For 832 Bayport Way 832
    19. Image 19 of 66 For 832 Bayport Way 832
    20. Image 20 of 66 For 832 Bayport Way 832
    21. Image 21 of 66 For 832 Bayport Way 832
    22. Image 22 of 66 For 832 Bayport Way 832
    23. Image 23 of 66 For 832 Bayport Way 832
    24. Image 24 of 66 For 832 Bayport Way 832
    25. Image 25 of 66 For 832 Bayport Way 832
    26. Image 26 of 66 For 832 Bayport Way 832
    27. Image 27 of 66 For 832 Bayport Way 832
    28. Image 28 of 66 For 832 Bayport Way 832
    29. Image 29 of 66 For 832 Bayport Way 832
    30. Image 30 of 66 For 832 Bayport Way 832
    31. Image 31 of 66 For 832 Bayport Way 832
    32. Image 32 of 66 For 832 Bayport Way 832
    33. Image 33 of 66 For 832 Bayport Way 832
    34. Image 34 of 66 For 832 Bayport Way 832
    35. Image 35 of 66 For 832 Bayport Way 832
    36. Image 36 of 66 For 832 Bayport Way 832
    37. Image 37 of 66 For 832 Bayport Way 832
    38. Image 38 of 66 For 832 Bayport Way 832
    39. Image 39 of 66 For 832 Bayport Way 832
    40. Image 40 of 66 For 832 Bayport Way 832
    41. Image 41 of 66 For 832 Bayport Way 832
    42. Image 42 of 66 For 832 Bayport Way 832
    43. Image 43 of 66 For 832 Bayport Way 832
    44. Image 44 of 66 For 832 Bayport Way 832
    45. Image 45 of 66 For 832 Bayport Way 832
    46. Image 46 of 66 For 832 Bayport Way 832
    47. Image 47 of 66 For 832 Bayport Way 832
    48. Image 48 of 66 For 832 Bayport Way 832
    49. Image 49 of 66 For 832 Bayport Way 832
    50. Image 50 of 66 For 832 Bayport Way 832
    51. Image 51 of 66 For 832 Bayport Way 832
    52. Image 52 of 66 For 832 Bayport Way 832
    53. Image 53 of 66 For 832 Bayport Way 832
    54. Image 54 of 66 For 832 Bayport Way 832
    55. Image 55 of 66 For 832 Bayport Way 832
    56. Image 56 of 66 For 832 Bayport Way 832
    57. Image 57 of 66 For 832 Bayport Way 832
    58. Image 58 of 66 For 832 Bayport Way 832
    59. Image 59 of 66 For 832 Bayport Way 832
    60. Image 60 of 66 For 832 Bayport Way 832
    61. Image 61 of 66 For 832 Bayport Way 832
    62. Image 62 of 66 For 832 Bayport Way 832
    63. Image 63 of 66 For 832 Bayport Way 832
    64. Image 64 of 66 For 832 Bayport Way 832
    65. Image 65 of 66 For 832 Bayport Way 832
    66. Image 66 of 66 For 832 Bayport Way 832
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $10,000

    Address: 832 Bayport Way 832, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228

    Description

    BAYPORT BEACH and TENNIS CLUB, a Gulf to Bay, FULLY FURNISHED 2/2 residence. Bayport is an award winning community situated in the heart of Longboat Key. A friendly, popular, residential enclave of 136 quality constructed homes on 27 picturesque acres of impeccably maintained grounds. Tastefully decorated and well maintained with over 1600 square feet of living area; perfect for entertaining friends, relaxing with a morning coffee or your favorite beverage on a lushly landscaped private garden patio. Bordered by the Gulf of Mexico to the west with 1200 feet of private Gulf beach and Sarasota Bay to the east. Enjoy an active island lifestyle with 4 HarTru tennis courts, an enormous heated pool, a fishing pier, kayak facilities, Bocce court and nature trails. The spacious clubhouse, with fitness room and full kitchen, hosts a number of social activities. A short walk to the Gulf of Mexico for morning beachcombing or memorable sunsets. Minutes to grocery and other shops as well as the area's finest restaurants. Bayport Beach and Tennis Club is a special island property with remarkable beauty and fabulous amenities. AVAILABLE MAY DECEMBER 2026 OFF SEASON RATES NOW APPLY
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8335223 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 832 Bayport Way 832
    • Viewed: 222
    • Price: $10,000
    • Price sqft: $6
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 1601
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 490
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1601.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Common, Covered, Ground Level, Guest, Open
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Bayport Beach & Tennis Club
    • Association Phone: 941-383-7000
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0002147006
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Unit Number: 832
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 222
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 829 Bayport Way 829, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $9,000.00 ($4.80 / sqft )

    829 Bayport Way 829 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Introducing a remarkable opportunity to rent a piece of paradise at 829 Bayport Way in the scenic Longboat Key, Florida. This beautifully situated property offers an exceptional blend of modern living

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1876 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8443376
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
    3. Contact Antonietta Car
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3390 Bayou Sound, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $11,000.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

    3390 Bayou Sound Virtual Tour More Like This

    **This is a 2 month minimum vacation rental** Booked January March 2027 Welcome to 3390 Bayou Sound, located within the exclusive, gated community of Bay Isles on picturesque Longboat Key. This

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4340 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665246
    2. Provided by PRECISE REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Jennifer Le Blanc
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 601 Longboat Club Road 902s, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $9,000.00 ($6.17 / sqft )

    601 Longboat Club Road 902s More Like This

    Your winter on the Gulf begins here. This is a rare opportunity to enjoy direct Gulf front living in a fully furnished seasonal residence, available January through March 2027. Tucked behind the priva

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1458 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.97 acres
    1. MLSID: A4674604
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Irma Scherer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $10,500.00 ($6.94 / sqft )

    2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available January April 15 Call for rates and availability. Prefer three month lease. Tremendous view of the Gulf from this Gulfside/Beachside 2 BR/2 B condo. Direct Gulf front unit. Breathtaking v

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1513 sqft
    4. Approx. 1,513.00 acres
    1. MLSID: A4621809
    2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
    3. Contact William Glade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 603 Longboat Club Road 204n, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $12,000.00 ($7.69 / sqft )

    603 Longboat Club Road 204n Virtual Tour More Like This

    LONGBOAT KEY CLUB GULF FRONT LUXURY RENTAL Enter the private, gated community of Longboat Key Club and experience true coastal paradise with breathtaking Gulf front views. This completely remodele

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1560 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.97 acres
    1. MLSID: A4686763
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Lily Behrends
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2301 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 102n, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $9,000.00 ($7.29 / sqft )

    2301 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 102n Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Wake up to breathtaking Gulf of Mexico views from this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanfront residence at The Islander Club. Spanning approximately 1,233 sq ft, this turnkey condo offers

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1235 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.38 acres
    1. MLSID: A4692071
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Michele Conn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1485 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 109, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $10,000.00 ($4.29 / sqft )

    1485 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 109 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!!!!! Gorgeous beach front condo in the sought after Longboat Key community of the Players Club. This light and bright turnkey furnished condo has two bedrooms, two bathroo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2332 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.74 acres
    1. MLSID: A4548403
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 14b, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $11,950.00 ($7.03 / sqft )

    2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 14b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Escape to the beauty of Southern Longboat Key with this stunning direct Gulf front vacation rental. From the moment you step into this fourteen floor residence at Sea Gate, you will be captivated by t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1701 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.26 acres
    1. MLSID: A4561428
    2. Provided by ANMARK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Andrey Markov
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1135 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $11,400.00 ($6.94 / sqft )

    1135 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seasonal. Not available Jan April 2025. Amazing sunsets from this fabulous 5th floor, direct Gulf beach front, 2 BD, 2 BA condo. Meticulously maintained, this condo has everything you need for a car

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1642 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4161743
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast Rental Homes&Condos
    3. Contact Diann Thelen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 775 Longboat Club Road 405, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $9,000.00

    775 Longboat Club Road 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE 2026 SEASON. Enjoy beautiful sunsets or sunrises from this spacious 4th floor condo with partial gulf and bay views. This 1600 sq. ft. two bedroom two bath condo is located directly on the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 5.54 acres
    1. MLSID: A4486249
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Brenda Cozy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap