Active
    Property Photos
    261 Minorca Beach Way 203
    1. Image 1 of 62 For 261 Minorca Beach Way 203
    2. Image 2 of 62 For 261 Minorca Beach Way 203
    3. Image 3 of 62 For 261 Minorca Beach Way 203
    4. Image 4 of 62 For 261 Minorca Beach Way 203
    5. Image 5 of 62 For 261 Minorca Beach Way 203
    6. Image 6 of 62 For 261 Minorca Beach Way 203
    7. Image 7 of 62 For 261 Minorca Beach Way 203
    8. Image 8 of 62 For 261 Minorca Beach Way 203
    9. Image 9 of 62 For 261 Minorca Beach Way 203
    10. Image 10 of 62 For 261 Minorca Beach Way 203
    11. Image 11 of 62 For 261 Minorca Beach Way 203
    12. Image 12 of 62 For 261 Minorca Beach Way 203
    13. Image 13 of 62 For 261 Minorca Beach Way 203
    14. Image 14 of 62 For 261 Minorca Beach Way 203
    15. Image 15 of 62 For 261 Minorca Beach Way 203
    16. Image 16 of 62 For 261 Minorca Beach Way 203
    17. Image 17 of 62 For 261 Minorca Beach Way 203
    18. Image 18 of 62 For 261 Minorca Beach Way 203
    19. Image 19 of 62 For 261 Minorca Beach Way 203
    20. Image 20 of 62 For 261 Minorca Beach Way 203
    21. Image 21 of 62 For 261 Minorca Beach Way 203
    22. Image 22 of 62 For 261 Minorca Beach Way 203
    23. Image 23 of 62 For 261 Minorca Beach Way 203
    24. Image 24 of 62 For 261 Minorca Beach Way 203
    25. Image 25 of 62 For 261 Minorca Beach Way 203
    26. Image 26 of 62 For 261 Minorca Beach Way 203
    27. Image 27 of 62 For 261 Minorca Beach Way 203
    28. Image 28 of 62 For 261 Minorca Beach Way 203
    29. Image 29 of 62 For 261 Minorca Beach Way 203
    30. Image 30 of 62 For 261 Minorca Beach Way 203
    31. Image 31 of 62 For 261 Minorca Beach Way 203
    32. Image 32 of 62 For 261 Minorca Beach Way 203
    33. Image 33 of 62 For 261 Minorca Beach Way 203
    34. Image 34 of 62 For 261 Minorca Beach Way 203
    35. Image 35 of 62 For 261 Minorca Beach Way 203
    36. Image 36 of 62 For 261 Minorca Beach Way 203
    37. Image 37 of 62 For 261 Minorca Beach Way 203
    38. Image 38 of 62 For 261 Minorca Beach Way 203
    39. Image 39 of 62 For 261 Minorca Beach Way 203
    40. Image 40 of 62 For 261 Minorca Beach Way 203
    41. Image 41 of 62 For 261 Minorca Beach Way 203
    42. Image 42 of 62 For 261 Minorca Beach Way 203
    43. Image 43 of 62 For 261 Minorca Beach Way 203
    44. Image 44 of 62 For 261 Minorca Beach Way 203
    45. Image 45 of 62 For 261 Minorca Beach Way 203
    46. Image 46 of 62 For 261 Minorca Beach Way 203
    47. Image 47 of 62 For 261 Minorca Beach Way 203
    48. Image 48 of 62 For 261 Minorca Beach Way 203
    49. Image 49 of 62 For 261 Minorca Beach Way 203
    50. Image 50 of 62 For 261 Minorca Beach Way 203
    51. Image 51 of 62 For 261 Minorca Beach Way 203
    52. Image 52 of 62 For 261 Minorca Beach Way 203
    53. Image 53 of 62 For 261 Minorca Beach Way 203
    54. Image 54 of 62 For 261 Minorca Beach Way 203
    55. Image 55 of 62 For 261 Minorca Beach Way 203
    56. Image 56 of 62 For 261 Minorca Beach Way 203
    57. Image 57 of 62 For 261 Minorca Beach Way 203
    58. Image 58 of 62 For 261 Minorca Beach Way 203
    59. Image 59 of 62 For 261 Minorca Beach Way 203
    60. Image 60 of 62 For 261 Minorca Beach Way 203
    61. Image 61 of 62 For 261 Minorca Beach Way 203
    62. Image 62 of 62 For 261 Minorca Beach Way 203
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $725,000

    Address: 261 Minorca Beach Way 203, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169

    Description

    Enjoy the Florida lifestyle in this beautiful 2BR/2BA condo which includes a 3rd BR, den or study! This Sailfish floorplan has 1,750' living area plus a spacious balcony accessible from the LR & the MBR through floor to ceiling sliders. The gourmet kitchen has plenty of white cabinets & drawers, granite counters & a large pantry. Also featured with this condo is a reserved carport and a large private storage closet on the same floor! Minorca is a 1st class resort which features a gorgeous clubhouse with a catering kitchen, pool table, saunas, fitness center, heated pool & spa, 4 lighted tennis courts, 24 hour gated secured entry & private gated access to the oceanfront pavilion & beach. Private access is also included to the Riverfront gazebo with grills & baths & a 64 dock marina, great for fishing, crabbing, walking & watching the dolphins, pelicans & sunsets. Boat slips are available for sale & can handle large yachts! Two pets are allowed up to 80lbs total, so you can walk your dog to the Smyrna Dunes Park which has a dog friendly beach! Ride your golf cart, bike or walk to Flagler Avenue shops & restaurants which include Breakers on the beach, The Grill at Riverview on the River & many more along the Avenue. Enjoy the quaint shops, boutiques, art festivals & wine tastings almost every weekend! Only a 5 minute drive to historic Canal St. car shows, museums, bistros & famous restaurants. Treat yourself to the Florida paradise you deserve today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: NS1087860 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 261 Minorca Beach Way 203
    • Viewed: 54
    • Price: $725,000
    • Price sqft: $385
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 1885
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 36
    • Acreage: 2.78 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Laminate, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1750.00
    • Roof: Built-Up, Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Outside Bath Access
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: The Hammocks in Minorca, Dawn Celli
    • Association Phone: 386-427-7510
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: UNIT 203 HAMMOCKS AT MINORCA CONDOMINIUM PHASE 2 PER OR 5777 PG 4001 PER OR 5794 PG 2288
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 7405-07-04-2030
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 203
    • Views: 54
    • Zoning Code: RPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4 Riverwalk Drive 305, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $659,000.00 ($376.57 / sqft )

    4 Riverwalk Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 4 Riverwalk #305, nestled in the highly sought after Riverwalk Condominiums community in beautiful New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a luxurious coast

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1750 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1085661
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
    3. Contact Amy Almester
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5207 Atlantic Avenue 321, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $799,000.00 ($415.07 / sqft )

    5207 Atlantic Avenue 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Get ready this isnt just another condo. Direct ocean corner unit... This is the one everyone wishes theyd bought before you did. A truly one of a kind, fully renovated, turn key beach retreat with mas

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1925 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.98 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1086715
    2. Provided by KINCAID REALTY
    3. Contact Roger Kincaid
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5499 Atlantic Avenue 1004, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $799,720.00 ($591.51 / sqft )

    5499 Atlantic Avenue 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located along the pristine no drive shores of New Smyrna Beach, this beautifully renovated and fully furnished two bedroom, two bath condo home offers an exceptional blend of comfort, convenience, and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1352 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.69 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1086988
    2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Pat Collado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6727 Turtlemound Road 315, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $775,000.00 ($506.21 / sqft )

    6727 Turtlemound Road 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare Opportunity in New Smyrna Beach! Direct Oceanfront Corner Unit! Wake up to breathtaking panoramic ocean views in this beautifully updated, fully furnished end unit in the gated Chadham by the Se

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1531 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946620
    2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
    3. Contact Alice Cooper
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3001 Atlantic Avenue 404, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $799,990.00 ($537.63 / sqft )

    3001 Atlantic Avenue 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the ultimate in oceanfront living at Las Brisas! Step into this beautifully updated, single story ground floor condo where Mediterranean style architecture meets the tranquil rhythm of beac

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1488 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1086374
    2. Provided by EXIT REAL ESTATE PROPERTY SOL
    3. Contact Carl Vasile
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5207 Atlantic Avenue 924, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $699,000.00 ($522.42 / sqft )

    5207 Atlantic Avenue 924 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wake up to endless Atlantic views from this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath direct oceanfront residence perched on the 9th floor of Seascape Towers on New Smyrna Beachs coveted no drive beach. Breathtaking

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1338 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1086930
    2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Chad Erickson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5207 Atlantic Avenue 1023, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $660,000.00 ($493.27 / sqft )

    5207 Atlantic Avenue 1023 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your dream oceanfront condo in New Smyrna Beach, Florida, located in the highly sought after Seascape Towers. Perched on the 10th floor, this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1338 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.98 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1087172
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
    3. Contact Briana Parrillo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 421 Atlantic Avenue 706, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $655,000.00 ($735.96 / sqft )

    421 Atlantic Avenue 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wake up to ocean sunrises in this beautifully updated 7th floor oceanfront condo, perfectly located in the heart of New Smyrna Beach, just steps from Flagler Avenue and moments from the sand. This tur

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 890 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6378837
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
    3. Contact Guerschom Demosthenes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Riverwalk Drive 401, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $739,900.00 ($367.01 / sqft )

    1 Riverwalk Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

    BOAT SLIP AVAILABLE! Perched atop the sought after Riverwalk waterfront community, this rare penthouse end unit condo offers elevated coastal living with features found only on the top floor. WATCH TH

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2016 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087144
    2. Provided by MG REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Matt Guarro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5203 Atlantic Avenue 314b, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $699,000.00 ($469.13 / sqft )

    5203 Atlantic Avenue 314b More Like This

    Wake up to stunning ocean views in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo located in Smyrna Beach Club. Situated directly on the highly desirable no drive beach, this property offers priva

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1490 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087611
    2. Provided by NSB REALTY TEAM INC
    3. Contact Kate Rosenberg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap