Active
    Property Photos
    417 Banana Cay Drive J
    1. Image 1 of 22 For 417 Banana Cay Drive J
    2. Image 2 of 22 For 417 Banana Cay Drive J
    3. Image 3 of 22 For 417 Banana Cay Drive J
    4. Image 4 of 22 For 417 Banana Cay Drive J
    5. Image 5 of 22 For 417 Banana Cay Drive J
    6. Image 6 of 22 For 417 Banana Cay Drive J
    7. Image 7 of 22 For 417 Banana Cay Drive J
    8. Image 8 of 22 For 417 Banana Cay Drive J
    9. Image 9 of 22 For 417 Banana Cay Drive J
    10. Image 10 of 22 For 417 Banana Cay Drive J
    11. Image 11 of 22 For 417 Banana Cay Drive J
    12. Image 12 of 22 For 417 Banana Cay Drive J
    13. Image 13 of 22 For 417 Banana Cay Drive J
    14. Image 14 of 22 For 417 Banana Cay Drive J
    15. Image 15 of 22 For 417 Banana Cay Drive J
    16. Image 16 of 22 For 417 Banana Cay Drive J
    17. Image 17 of 22 For 417 Banana Cay Drive J
    18. Image 18 of 22 For 417 Banana Cay Drive J
    19. Image 19 of 22 For 417 Banana Cay Drive J
    20. Image 20 of 22 For 417 Banana Cay Drive J
    21. Image 21 of 22 For 417 Banana Cay Drive J
    22. Image 22 of 22 For 417 Banana Cay Drive J
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $135,000

    Address: 417 Banana Cay Drive J, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119

    Description

    Why rent when you can own? This inviting 2 bed, 2 bath condo in Bristol Bay offers an excellent opportunity for a first time buyer or anyone looking for low maintenance living in a centrally located South Daytona community. The unit is move in ready and waiting for your personal touch to make it truly feel like home. Assigned parking right Infront of this unit. Youll enjoy being just steps from the community pool and playground, with shopping, banks, and grocery stores only minutes awayplus youre just a quick 10 minute drive to the world famous Daytona Beach. Monthly dues include community pool, exterior maintenance, roofs, building insurance, lawn care, pest control, trash, and designated parking space. The seller is offering $5,000 toward the buyers closing costs when using the sellers preferred lender, making this an even more affordable path to homeownership. Call today for your private showing.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: NS1087632 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 417 Banana Cay Drive J
    • Viewed: 54
    • Price: $135,000
    • Price sqft: $135
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 1000
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 56
    • Acreage: 17.00 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Playground
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 922.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Atlantic High
    • Middle School: Silver Sands Middle
    • School Elementary: South Daytona Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 398.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: TPSAMS
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: UNIT 417J BRISTOL BAY CONDO PER OR 5649 PG 4532 PER OR 5965 PG 4140 PER OR 6288 PGS 4358-4360 INC PER OR 6347 PGS 1685-1686 PER OR 6870 PG 4006 PER OR 7018 PG 1797 PER OR 7300 PGS 1571-1572 PER OR 7425 PG 2486
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32119 - Daytona Beach/S Daytona Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 5333-28-00-417J
    • Views: 54
    • Zoning Code: RESI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1601 Big Tree Road 307, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
    $145,900.00 ($129.80 / sqft )

    1601 Big Tree Road 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Have you dreamed of owning property in South Daytona? Whether you want to add to your investment portfolio by becoming a landlord, or you just want to live a few miles from the beaches, shopping, Univ

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1124 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.15 acres
    1. MLSID: V4944139
    2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
    3. Contact Leisa Reed
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2200 Palmetto Avenue B040, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
    $139,900.00 ($112.64 / sqft )

    2200 Palmetto Avenue B040 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Perfectly located just across the street from the Intracoastal and only minutes from the beach, shopping, parks, and more. You'll cherish coming home to

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1242 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4945181
    2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kristi Brown
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 420 Banana Cay Drive A, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
    $157,000.00 ($170.28 / sqft )

    420 Banana Cay Drive A Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your own slice of coastal living where morning walks feel lighter, sunsets last longer, and every day is like being on vacation. This beautifully maintained first floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 922 sqft
    4. Approx. 17.00 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1087791
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
    3. Contact Liz Nicol
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2200 Palmetto Avenue A050, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
    $150,000.00 ($133.69 / sqft )

    2200 Palmetto Avenue A050 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this totally remodeled and well kept 2 bedroom, 1. 5 bath townhouse in the friendly colonial townhouses community of south daytona. This inviting middle unit features a practical layout wit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1122 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6355336
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Raymond Giamporcaro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1601 Big Tree Road 902, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
    $128,900.00 ($149.19 / sqft )

    1601 Big Tree Road 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 1ST FLOOR ~NO FLOODING HISTORY~ perfect for snowbirds, investors, & makes an ideal starter home for those looking to live virtually maintenance free. 2

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 864 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.15 acres
    1. MLSID: V4947221
    2. Provided by YOUR REALT
    3. Contact Tracey Sandell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 411 Banana Cay Drive C, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
    $129,900.00 ($140.89 / sqft )

    411 Banana Cay Drive C Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 411C Banana Cay Drive at Bristol Bay Condominiums in South Daytona. This charming and recently renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers new flooring, fresh interior paint, an updated ki

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 922 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947348
    2. Provided by DR PROPERTIES OF VOLUSIA COUNTY LLC
    3. Contact Donna Rose
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2250 Palmetto Avenue I-11, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
    $145,000.00 ($104.62 / sqft )

    2250 Palmetto Avenue I-11 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully Renovated Townhouse Move In Ready & Only 4 Miles to Daytona Beach! Welcome to this beautifully updated townhouse offering modern upgrades and low maintenance living in a prime Daytona Beach

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1386 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.71 acres
    1. MLSID: S5144327
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
    3. Contact Gira Patel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1601 Big Tree Road 101, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
    $139,836.00 ($161.85 / sqft )

    1601 Big Tree Road 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't miss this one! OH MY GOODNESS! You haven't seen a more spectacular unit in the Yorktowne Villas until you have seen this one! Promise! First floor! End corner unit! No buildings next to this on

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 864 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.15 acres
    1. MLSID: FC317165
    2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
    3. Contact Joanne Feaganes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 910 Big Tree Road 202, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
    $149,900.00 ($118.03 / sqft )

    910 Big Tree Road 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the heart of South Daytona, offering a fantastic opportunity for both homeowners and investors alike.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1270 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.61 acres
    1. MLSID: O6399128
    2. Provided by EXIT GLOBAL REALTY
    3. Contact Kristina Peacock
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 416 Banana Cay Drive D, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
    $139,900.00 ($135.30 / sqft )

    416 Banana Cay Drive D Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully remodeled with quality craftsmanship, this corner, ground floor residence features one of the most updated interiors in the community. A wel

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1034 sqft
    4. Approx. 17.00 acres
    1. MLSID: V4948260
    2. Provided by ALLPHASE REALTY
    3. Contact Stephanie Bowie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap