Active
    Property Photos
    1601 Big Tree Road 101
    1. Image 1 of 21 For 1601 Big Tree Road 101
    2. Image 2 of 21 For 1601 Big Tree Road 101
    3. Image 3 of 21 For 1601 Big Tree Road 101
    4. Image 4 of 21 For 1601 Big Tree Road 101
    5. Image 5 of 21 For 1601 Big Tree Road 101
    6. Image 6 of 21 For 1601 Big Tree Road 101
    7. Image 7 of 21 For 1601 Big Tree Road 101
    8. Image 8 of 21 For 1601 Big Tree Road 101
    9. Image 9 of 21 For 1601 Big Tree Road 101
    10. Image 10 of 21 For 1601 Big Tree Road 101
    11. Image 11 of 21 For 1601 Big Tree Road 101
    12. Image 12 of 21 For 1601 Big Tree Road 101
    13. Image 13 of 21 For 1601 Big Tree Road 101
    14. Image 14 of 21 For 1601 Big Tree Road 101
    15. Image 15 of 21 For 1601 Big Tree Road 101
    16. Image 16 of 21 For 1601 Big Tree Road 101
    17. Image 17 of 21 For 1601 Big Tree Road 101
    18. Image 18 of 21 For 1601 Big Tree Road 101
    19. Image 19 of 21 For 1601 Big Tree Road 101
    20. Image 20 of 21 For 1601 Big Tree Road 101
    21. Image 21 of 21 For 1601 Big Tree Road 101
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $139,836

    Address: 1601 Big Tree Road 101, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119

    Description

    Don't miss this one! OH MY GOODNESS! You haven't seen a more spectacular unit in the Yorktowne Villas until you have seen this one! Promise! First floor! End corner unit! No buildings next to this on either! So refreshing and in a park like setting! This unit is PERFECT! You get such an open feeling and isn't that what you are looking for in a condo!!! YES! Gorgeous kitchen with sparkling Quartz countertops! Soft Close Cabinets and New luxury Vinyl flooring! This is an Eat In Kitchen! SPACIOUS! All SS appliances LG brand! Walk in shower in the second bathroom! Newer carpeting in bedrooms, all closets and doors have 6 panel doors! Tons of storage here! Upgraded glass doors, newer water heater, stacked washer and dryer in the unit! Beautiful gated community pool! Racquetball courts, Club house too! Perfect location! South Daytona is surrounded by wonderful restaurants, shopping, I 95, all kinds of shopping! Central to EVERYTHING! This superb condo is move in ready! Pack your bags, because this one is move in ready!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: FC317165 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1601 Big Tree Road 101
    • Viewed: 62
    • Price: $139,836
    • Price sqft: $162
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 864
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 45
    • Acreage: 8.15 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 864.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Southern State Mgmt Group -Tara Covell
    • Association Phone: 386-446-6333
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: UNIT 101 YORKTOWNE ESTATE CONDO PER OR 3440 PG 0127 PER OR 3839 PG 0976 PER OR 4693 PGS 1716-1717 PER OR 7064 PG 0838 PER OR 7409 PG 0457 PER OR 8536 PG 4446 PER OR 8580 PG 4313
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32119 - Daytona Beach/S Daytona Beach
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 5331-11-00-1010
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 101
    • Views: 62
    • Zoning Code: RESI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1601 Big Tree Road 307, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
    $145,900.00 ($129.80 / sqft )

    1601 Big Tree Road 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Have you dreamed of owning property in South Daytona? Whether you want to add to your investment portfolio by becoming a landlord, or you just want to live a few miles from the beaches, shopping, Univ

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1124 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.15 acres
    1. MLSID: V4944139
    2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
    3. Contact Leisa Reed
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2200 Palmetto Avenue B040, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
    $139,900.00 ($112.64 / sqft )

    2200 Palmetto Avenue B040 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Perfectly located just across the street from the Intracoastal and only minutes from the beach, shopping, parks, and more. You'll cherish coming home to

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1242 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4945181
    2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kristi Brown
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 420 Banana Cay Drive A, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
    $157,000.00 ($170.28 / sqft )

    420 Banana Cay Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your own slice of coastal living where morning walks feel lighter, sunsets last longer, and every day is like being on vacation. This beautifully maintained first floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 922 sqft
    4. Approx. 17.00 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1087791
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
    3. Contact Liz Nicol
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2200 Palmetto Avenue A050, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
    $150,000.00 ($133.69 / sqft )

    2200 Palmetto Avenue A050 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this totally remodeled and well kept 2 bedroom, 1. 5 bath townhouse in the friendly colonial townhouses community of south daytona. This inviting middle unit features a practical layout wit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1122 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6355336
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Raymond Giamporcaro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1601 Big Tree Road 902, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
    $128,900.00 ($149.19 / sqft )

    1601 Big Tree Road 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 1ST FLOOR ~NO FLOODING HISTORY~ perfect for snowbirds, investors, & makes an ideal starter home for those looking to live virtually maintenance free. 2

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 864 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.15 acres
    1. MLSID: V4947221
    2. Provided by YOUR REALT
    3. Contact Tracey Sandell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 411 Banana Cay Drive C, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
    $129,900.00 ($140.89 / sqft )

    411 Banana Cay Drive C Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 411C Banana Cay Drive at Bristol Bay Condominiums in South Daytona. This charming and recently renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers new flooring, fresh interior paint, an updated ki

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 922 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947348
    2. Provided by DR PROPERTIES OF VOLUSIA COUNTY LLC
    3. Contact Donna Rose
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2250 Palmetto Avenue I-11, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
    $145,000.00 ($104.62 / sqft )

    2250 Palmetto Avenue I-11 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully Renovated Townhouse Move In Ready & Only 4 Miles to Daytona Beach! Welcome to this beautifully updated townhouse offering modern upgrades and low maintenance living in a prime Daytona Beach

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1386 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.71 acres
    1. MLSID: S5144327
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
    3. Contact Gira Patel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 910 Big Tree Road 202, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
    $149,900.00 ($118.03 / sqft )

    910 Big Tree Road 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the heart of South Daytona, offering a fantastic opportunity for both homeowners and investors alike.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1270 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.61 acres
    1. MLSID: O6399128
    2. Provided by EXIT GLOBAL REALTY
    3. Contact Kristina Peacock
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 303 Ridge Boulevard 2100, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
    $139,000.00 ($171.61 / sqft )

    303 Ridge Boulevard 2100 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully updated and truly move in ready, this spacious second floor condo in Sun Place offers comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living in the heart of South Daytona. Ideally located with e

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 810 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.07 acres
    1. MLSID: V4948600
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Svetlana Hardwick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 416 Banana Cay Drive D, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
    $139,900.00 ($135.30 / sqft )

    416 Banana Cay Drive D Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully remodeled with quality craftsmanship, this corner, ground floor residence features one of the most updated interiors in the community. A wel

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1034 sqft
    4. Approx. 17.00 acres
    1. MLSID: V4948260
    2. Provided by ALLPHASE REALTY
    3. Contact Stephanie Bowie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap