Active
    Property Photos
    2200 Palmetto Avenue B040
    1. Image 1 of 53 For 2200 Palmetto Avenue B040
    2. Image 2 of 53 For 2200 Palmetto Avenue B040
    3. Image 3 of 53 For 2200 Palmetto Avenue B040
    4. Image 4 of 53 For 2200 Palmetto Avenue B040
    5. Image 5 of 53 For 2200 Palmetto Avenue B040
    6. Image 6 of 53 For 2200 Palmetto Avenue B040
    7. Image 7 of 53 For 2200 Palmetto Avenue B040
    8. Image 8 of 53 For 2200 Palmetto Avenue B040
    9. Image 9 of 53 For 2200 Palmetto Avenue B040
    10. Image 10 of 53 For 2200 Palmetto Avenue B040
    11. Image 11 of 53 For 2200 Palmetto Avenue B040
    12. Image 12 of 53 For 2200 Palmetto Avenue B040
    13. Image 13 of 53 For 2200 Palmetto Avenue B040
    14. Image 14 of 53 For 2200 Palmetto Avenue B040
    15. Image 15 of 53 For 2200 Palmetto Avenue B040
    16. Image 16 of 53 For 2200 Palmetto Avenue B040
    17. Image 17 of 53 For 2200 Palmetto Avenue B040
    18. Image 18 of 53 For 2200 Palmetto Avenue B040
    19. Image 19 of 53 For 2200 Palmetto Avenue B040
    20. Image 20 of 53 For 2200 Palmetto Avenue B040
    21. Image 21 of 53 For 2200 Palmetto Avenue B040
    22. Image 22 of 53 For 2200 Palmetto Avenue B040
    23. Image 23 of 53 For 2200 Palmetto Avenue B040
    24. Image 24 of 53 For 2200 Palmetto Avenue B040
    25. Image 25 of 53 For 2200 Palmetto Avenue B040
    26. Image 26 of 53 For 2200 Palmetto Avenue B040
    27. Image 27 of 53 For 2200 Palmetto Avenue B040
    28. Image 28 of 53 For 2200 Palmetto Avenue B040
    29. Image 29 of 53 For 2200 Palmetto Avenue B040
    30. Image 30 of 53 For 2200 Palmetto Avenue B040
    31. Image 31 of 53 For 2200 Palmetto Avenue B040
    32. Image 32 of 53 For 2200 Palmetto Avenue B040
    33. Image 33 of 53 For 2200 Palmetto Avenue B040
    34. Image 34 of 53 For 2200 Palmetto Avenue B040
    35. Image 35 of 53 For 2200 Palmetto Avenue B040
    36. Image 36 of 53 For 2200 Palmetto Avenue B040
    37. Image 37 of 53 For 2200 Palmetto Avenue B040
    38. Image 38 of 53 For 2200 Palmetto Avenue B040
    39. Image 39 of 53 For 2200 Palmetto Avenue B040
    40. Image 40 of 53 For 2200 Palmetto Avenue B040
    41. Image 41 of 53 For 2200 Palmetto Avenue B040
    42. Image 42 of 53 For 2200 Palmetto Avenue B040
    43. Image 43 of 53 For 2200 Palmetto Avenue B040
    44. Image 44 of 53 For 2200 Palmetto Avenue B040
    45. Image 45 of 53 For 2200 Palmetto Avenue B040
    46. Image 46 of 53 For 2200 Palmetto Avenue B040
    47. Image 47 of 53 For 2200 Palmetto Avenue B040
    48. Image 48 of 53 For 2200 Palmetto Avenue B040
    49. Image 49 of 53 For 2200 Palmetto Avenue B040
    50. Image 50 of 53 For 2200 Palmetto Avenue B040
    51. Image 51 of 53 For 2200 Palmetto Avenue B040
    52. Image 52 of 53 For 2200 Palmetto Avenue B040
    53. Image 53 of 53 For 2200 Palmetto Avenue B040
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $139,900

    Address: 2200 Palmetto Avenue B040, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Perfectly located just across the street from the Intracoastal and only minutes from the beach, shopping, parks, and more. You'll cherish coming home to this beautifully updated Condo, offering 2 spacious bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. Freshly painted and move in ready, this home combines comfort with modern style. The sleek kitchen features white cabinetry, granite countertops, pull out drawers, and a lazy Susan for added convenience. Brand new appliances including the dishwasher, stove, and refrigerator making cooking a breeze. Just off the kitchen, the dining area flows into a generously sized living room, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Natural light pours in through the brand new impact rated sliding glass door, opening to your fully fenced patio with a partially covered area which is ideal for outdoor dining or quiet evenings at home. On the main floor, you'll also find tiled flooring throughout, a brand new stacked washer/dryer, an updated half bath, and plenty of storage. Upstairs, two inviting bedrooms share an updated full bath, and the primary suite offers its own impact rated sliding glass door. Recent updates include a 2 year old HVAC system and a newer water heater, giving you peace of mind. With a low monthly association fee, Colonial Townhomes provide fantastic amenities including a sparkling community pool, lawn care, common areas, water, sewer, trash, and building insurance. giving you peace of mind. Be sure to check out the video tour, and schedule your private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: V4945181 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2200 Palmetto Avenue B040
    • Viewed: 125
    • Price: $139,900
    • Price sqft: $113
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1975
    • Bldg sqft: 1242
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 220
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Courtyard, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1122.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Size Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Colonial Townhouse
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
    • Legal Description: UNIT B4 COLONIAL TNHSE CONDO APT PHASE I MB 33 PGS 137 138 PER OR 1746 PGS 1544-1576 PER OR 5254 PG 3186 PER OR 5617 PG 2169 PER OR 6940 PG 4229 PER OR 7016 PG 1071 PER OR 7916 PG 2952
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32119 - Daytona Beach/S Daytona Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 5344-24-01-B040
    • Style: Colonial
    • Unit Number: B040
    • Views: 125
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1601 Big Tree Road 307, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
    $145,900.00 ($129.80 / sqft )

    1601 Big Tree Road 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Have you dreamed of owning property in South Daytona? Whether you want to add to your investment portfolio by becoming a landlord, or you just want to live a few miles from the beaches, shopping, Univ

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1124 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.15 acres
    1. MLSID: V4944139
    2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
    3. Contact Leisa Reed
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 420 Banana Cay Drive A, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
    $157,000.00 ($170.28 / sqft )

    420 Banana Cay Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your own slice of coastal living where morning walks feel lighter, sunsets last longer, and every day is like being on vacation. This beautifully maintained first floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 922 sqft
    4. Approx. 17.00 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1087791
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
    3. Contact Liz Nicol
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2200 Palmetto Avenue A050, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
    $150,000.00 ($133.69 / sqft )

    2200 Palmetto Avenue A050 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this totally remodeled and well kept 2 bedroom, 1. 5 bath townhouse in the friendly colonial townhouses community of south daytona. This inviting middle unit features a practical layout wit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1122 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6355336
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Raymond Giamporcaro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1601 Big Tree Road 902, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
    $128,900.00 ($149.19 / sqft )

    1601 Big Tree Road 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 1ST FLOOR ~NO FLOODING HISTORY~ perfect for snowbirds, investors, & makes an ideal starter home for those looking to live virtually maintenance free. 2

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 864 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.15 acres
    1. MLSID: V4947221
    2. Provided by YOUR REALT
    3. Contact Tracey Sandell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 411 Banana Cay Drive C, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
    $129,900.00 ($140.89 / sqft )

    411 Banana Cay Drive C Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 411C Banana Cay Drive at Bristol Bay Condominiums in South Daytona. This charming and recently renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers new flooring, fresh interior paint, an updated ki

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 922 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947348
    2. Provided by DR PROPERTIES OF VOLUSIA COUNTY LLC
    3. Contact Donna Rose
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2250 Palmetto Avenue I-11, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
    $145,000.00 ($104.62 / sqft )

    2250 Palmetto Avenue I-11 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully Renovated Townhouse Move In Ready & Only 4 Miles to Daytona Beach! Welcome to this beautifully updated townhouse offering modern upgrades and low maintenance living in a prime Daytona Beach

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1386 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.71 acres
    1. MLSID: S5144327
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
    3. Contact Gira Patel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1601 Big Tree Road 101, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
    $139,836.00 ($161.85 / sqft )

    1601 Big Tree Road 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't miss this one! OH MY GOODNESS! You haven't seen a more spectacular unit in the Yorktowne Villas until you have seen this one! Promise! First floor! End corner unit! No buildings next to this on

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 864 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.15 acres
    1. MLSID: FC317165
    2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
    3. Contact Joanne Feaganes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 910 Big Tree Road 202, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
    $149,900.00 ($118.03 / sqft )

    910 Big Tree Road 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the heart of South Daytona, offering a fantastic opportunity for both homeowners and investors alike.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1270 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.61 acres
    1. MLSID: O6399128
    2. Provided by EXIT GLOBAL REALTY
    3. Contact Kristina Peacock
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 303 Ridge Boulevard 2100, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
    $139,000.00 ($171.61 / sqft )

    303 Ridge Boulevard 2100 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully updated and truly move in ready, this spacious second floor condo in Sun Place offers comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living in the heart of South Daytona. Ideally located with e

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 810 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.07 acres
    1. MLSID: V4948600
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Svetlana Hardwick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 416 Banana Cay Drive D, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
    $139,900.00 ($135.30 / sqft )

    416 Banana Cay Drive D Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully remodeled with quality craftsmanship, this corner, ground floor residence features one of the most updated interiors in the community. A wel

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1034 sqft
    4. Approx. 17.00 acres
    1. MLSID: V4948260
    2. Provided by ALLPHASE REALTY
    3. Contact Stephanie Bowie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap