Active
    Property Photos
    207 Kirkland Road
    1. Image 1 of 39 For 207 Kirkland Road
    2. Image 2 of 39 For 207 Kirkland Road
    3. Image 3 of 39 For 207 Kirkland Road
    4. Image 4 of 39 For 207 Kirkland Road
    5. Image 5 of 39 For 207 Kirkland Road
    6. Image 6 of 39 For 207 Kirkland Road
    7. Image 7 of 39 For 207 Kirkland Road
    8. Image 8 of 39 For 207 Kirkland Road
    9. Image 9 of 39 For 207 Kirkland Road
    10. Image 10 of 39 For 207 Kirkland Road
    11. Image 11 of 39 For 207 Kirkland Road
    12. Image 12 of 39 For 207 Kirkland Road
    13. Image 13 of 39 For 207 Kirkland Road
    14. Image 14 of 39 For 207 Kirkland Road
    15. Image 15 of 39 For 207 Kirkland Road
    16. Image 16 of 39 For 207 Kirkland Road
    17. Image 17 of 39 For 207 Kirkland Road
    18. Image 18 of 39 For 207 Kirkland Road
    19. Image 19 of 39 For 207 Kirkland Road
    20. Image 20 of 39 For 207 Kirkland Road
    21. Image 21 of 39 For 207 Kirkland Road
    22. Image 22 of 39 For 207 Kirkland Road
    23. Image 23 of 39 For 207 Kirkland Road
    24. Image 24 of 39 For 207 Kirkland Road
    25. Image 25 of 39 For 207 Kirkland Road
    26. Image 26 of 39 For 207 Kirkland Road
    27. Image 27 of 39 For 207 Kirkland Road
    28. Image 28 of 39 For 207 Kirkland Road
    29. Image 29 of 39 For 207 Kirkland Road
    30. Image 30 of 39 For 207 Kirkland Road
    31. Image 31 of 39 For 207 Kirkland Road
    32. Image 32 of 39 For 207 Kirkland Road
    33. Image 33 of 39 For 207 Kirkland Road
    34. Image 34 of 39 For 207 Kirkland Road
    35. Image 35 of 39 For 207 Kirkland Road
    36. Image 36 of 39 For 207 Kirkland Road
    37. Image 37 of 39 For 207 Kirkland Road
    38. Image 38 of 39 For 207 Kirkland Road
    39. Image 39 of 39 For 207 Kirkland Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $4,500

    Address: 207 Kirkland Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169

    Description

    Come and stay at this adorable beach vacation rental with a cottage feel! Great Location close to the beach, the river and the park! This 3/1 home has a full heated in ground salt water pool with a hardscaped backyard, completely fenced and pet friendly. Stainless steel appliances, wood and tile floors, large dining room table, skylights for natural lighting and laundry room with washer & dryer. Can accommodate up to 6 master bedroom has a queen bed, bedroom 2 has a full murphy bed and the 3rd bedroom has a pull out sofa. Enjoy all New Smyrna has to offer including shopping and dining, kayak and paddleboard tours, Art galleries, The Marine Discover Center, the New Smyrna Beach Museum, Sugar Mill Ruins and the Eldora House at the Canaveral National Seashore, inshore and offshore fishing, surfing, The Canaveral National Seashore, it also features one of the longest stretches of pristine beaches in the United States. It's a must see! Please call for pricing, it varies per season. Pets Welcome!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: NS1070520 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 207 Kirkland Road
    • Viewed: 338
    • Price: $4,500
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: Not Available
    • Bldg sqft: 1901
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Outdoor Shower
    • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1515.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits
    School Information
    • High School: New Smyrna Beach High
    • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
    • School Elementary: Coronado Beach Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, Lighting, Salt Water
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: 9-17-34 LOT 36 BLK 6 BOARDWALK SUB PER OR 2911 PG 0448 PER OR 6172 PG 1320 PER OR 6660 PG 3749
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
    • Parcel Number: 7409-02-06-0360
    • Views: 338
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 203, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $4,050.00 ($3.75 / sqft )

    1571 Atlantic Avenue 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Direct ocean front 2 bedroom, 2 full baths, wrap around balcony. This is a vacation rental completely furnished. Weekly rate: 1350.00 Monthly rate: 4050.00

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.34 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1086362
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
    3. Contact Bob Del Rose
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 202, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $4,050.00 ($3.75 / sqft )

    1571 Atlantic Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.34 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1086359
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
    3. Contact Bob Del Rose
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 105, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $4,275.00 ($3.96 / sqft )

    1571 Atlantic Avenue 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Direct ocean front 2 bedroom, 2 full baths. This is a vacation rental completely furnished. Weekly rate: 1425.00 Monthly Rate: 4275.00

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.34 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1086328
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
    3. Contact Bob Del Rose
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 208, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $4,275.00 ($3.96 / sqft )

    1571 Atlantic Avenue 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Direct ocean front 2 bedroom, 2 full baths. This is a vacation rental completely furnished. Weekly rate: 1425.00 Monthly rate: 4275.00

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.34 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1086376
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
    3. Contact Bob Del Rose
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 108, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $4,950.00 ($4.58 / sqft )

    1571 Atlantic Avenue 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Direct ocean front 2 bedroom, 2 full baths. This is a vacation rental completely furnished. Weekly rate: 1650.00 Monthly rate: 4950.00

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.34 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1086336
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
    3. Contact Bob Del Rose
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 405, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $4,950.00 ($4.76 / sqft )

    1571 Atlantic Avenue 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1040 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.34 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1086422
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
    3. Contact Bob Del Rose
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 403, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $4,200.00 ($4.04 / sqft )

    1571 Atlantic Avenue 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Direct ocean front 2 bedroom, 2 full baths, wrap around balcony. This is a vacation rental completely furnished. Weekly rate: 1400.00 Monthly rate: 4200.00

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1040 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.34 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1086420
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
    3. Contact Bob Del Rose
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 307, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $4,200.00 ($3.89 / sqft )

    1571 Atlantic Avenue 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Direct ocean front 2 bedroom, 2 full baths and balcony overlooking the ocean. Weekly rate: 1400.00 Monthly rate: 4200.00

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.34 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1086396
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
    3. Contact Bob Del Rose
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 106, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $4,500.00 ($4.17 / sqft )

    1571 Atlantic Avenue 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Direct ocean front 2 bedroom, 2 full baths. This is a vacation rental completely furnished. Weekly rate: 1500.00 Monthly rate: 4500.00

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.34 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1086335
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
    3. Contact Bob Del Rose
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3801 Atlantic Avenue Ut204, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $4,500.00 ($4.93 / sqft )

    3801 Atlantic Avenue Ut204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Winter 2026 still available at this newly updated Point East condo with heated pool! This condo has recently gone under renovation with a brand new updated kitchen, 2 brand new bathrooms, new furnitu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 912 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087131
    2. Provided by NSB PROP MANAGEMENT & SALES
    3. Contact Jamie Russell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap