Active
    Property Photos
    109 Standish Drive
    1. Image 1 of 43 For 109 Standish Drive
    2. Image 2 of 43 For 109 Standish Drive
    3. Image 3 of 43 For 109 Standish Drive
    4. Image 4 of 43 For 109 Standish Drive
    5. Image 5 of 43 For 109 Standish Drive
    6. Image 6 of 43 For 109 Standish Drive
    7. Image 7 of 43 For 109 Standish Drive
    8. Image 8 of 43 For 109 Standish Drive
    9. Image 9 of 43 For 109 Standish Drive
    10. Image 10 of 43 For 109 Standish Drive
    11. Image 11 of 43 For 109 Standish Drive
    12. Image 12 of 43 For 109 Standish Drive
    13. Image 13 of 43 For 109 Standish Drive
    14. Image 14 of 43 For 109 Standish Drive
    15. Image 15 of 43 For 109 Standish Drive
    16. Image 16 of 43 For 109 Standish Drive
    17. Image 17 of 43 For 109 Standish Drive
    18. Image 18 of 43 For 109 Standish Drive
    19. Image 19 of 43 For 109 Standish Drive
    20. Image 20 of 43 For 109 Standish Drive
    21. Image 21 of 43 For 109 Standish Drive
    22. Image 22 of 43 For 109 Standish Drive
    23. Image 23 of 43 For 109 Standish Drive
    24. Image 24 of 43 For 109 Standish Drive
    25. Image 25 of 43 For 109 Standish Drive
    26. Image 26 of 43 For 109 Standish Drive
    27. Image 27 of 43 For 109 Standish Drive
    28. Image 28 of 43 For 109 Standish Drive
    29. Image 29 of 43 For 109 Standish Drive
    30. Image 30 of 43 For 109 Standish Drive
    31. Image 31 of 43 For 109 Standish Drive
    32. Image 32 of 43 For 109 Standish Drive
    33. Image 33 of 43 For 109 Standish Drive
    34. Image 34 of 43 For 109 Standish Drive
    35. Image 35 of 43 For 109 Standish Drive
    36. Image 36 of 43 For 109 Standish Drive
    37. Image 37 of 43 For 109 Standish Drive
    38. Image 38 of 43 For 109 Standish Drive
    39. Image 39 of 43 For 109 Standish Drive
    40. Image 40 of 43 For 109 Standish Drive
    41. Image 41 of 43 For 109 Standish Drive
    42. Image 42 of 43 For 109 Standish Drive
    43. Image 43 of 43 For 109 Standish Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $539,900

    Address: 109 Standish Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176

    Description

    Beachside luxury awaits in this sought after Ormond Beach neighborhood just 1.5 blocks from the ocean, with beach access at the end of the street. Ideally positioned between the Intracoastal and the Atlantic, this beautifully remodeled coastal retreat captures refreshing trade wind breezes from the expansive wraparound deckperfect for sunset cocktails, BBQs, and elegant entertaining. This beautiful home is completely remodeled with a private fenced yard, plus a new roof, A/C, and water heater. The open concept kitchen and dining area feature new appliances, a breakfast bar, and updated full baths. The light filled Great Room showcases vaulted ceilings with exposed wood beams and abundant windows. A circular drive provides grand curb appeal and leads to an oversized one car garage and carport. Coastal living at its finest.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: FC314835 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 109 Standish Drive
    • Viewed: 45
    • Price: $539,900
    • Price sqft: $256
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1960
    • Bldg sqft: 2110
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 140
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1605.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Seabreeze High School
    • Middle School: Ormond Beach Middle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Legal Description: E 1/2 OF LOT 20 & LOT 21 STANDISH SHORES BELLEWOOD MB 9 PG 127 PER OR 5082 PG 2437 PER OR 7252 PG 0680 PER OR 8348 PG 3055
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32176 - Ormond Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 4210-12-00-0210
    • Views: 45
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 792 Marvin Road, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
    $625,000.00 ($189.97 / sqft )

    792 Marvin Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 792 Marvin Road, a pristine coastal retreat nestled in the coveted beachside enclave of Ormond Beachjust one block from Seabreeze High School and moments from the Atlantic shoreline. This i

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3290 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4943956
    2. Provided by REAGAN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Cydney Reagan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 82 Ray Mar Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
    $625,000.00 ($190.32 / sqft )

    82 Ray Mar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set high on a dune in the heart of Ormond Beach, this beautifully renovated home combines modern comfort with timeless coastal charm. Just minutes from the beach, parks, and the shops and restaurants

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3284 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948233
    2. Provided by GAFF'S REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Tom Grasberger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 102 Ann Rustin Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
    $569,000.00 ($206.68 / sqft )

    102 Ann Rustin Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath single family home situated on a large 0.25 acre corner lot in desirable Ormond Beach. This well maintained property offers a functional layout with genero

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2753 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400626
    2. Provided by EXIT REALTY PREMIER LEGACY
    3. Contact Chandler Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 141 Capri Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
    $599,999.00 ($230.24 / sqft )

    141 Capri Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 141 Capri, an inviting coastal retreat built in 2018, just moments from the beach, offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and location. Situated on one of the areas more prominent st

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2606 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317343
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
    3. Contact Taner Banks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 82 Ray Mar Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
    $625,000.00 ($190.32 / sqft )

    82 Ray Mar Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3284 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1223472
    2. Provided by Gaff's Realty Company
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 792 Marvin Road, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
    $625,000.00 ($189.97 / sqft )

    792 Marvin Road More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3290 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1216126
    2. Provided by 1st Class Real Estate Reagan Realty
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 141 Capri Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
    $599,999.00 ($230.24 / sqft )

    141 Capri Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 141 Capri, an inviting coastal retreat built in 2018, just moments from the beach, offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and location. Situated on one of the area's more prominent s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2606 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1224741
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 134 Dianne Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
    $525,000.00 ($169.14 / sqft )

    134 Dianne Drive More Like This

    An easy walk to the beach from this spacious, well maintained home. Featuring four bedrooms and three full bathrooms, it also includes a living room, dining room, family room, and an eat in kitchen. T

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3104 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1225968
    2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap