Active
    Property Photos
    141 Capri Drive
    1. Image 1 of 42 For 141 Capri Drive
    2. Image 2 of 42 For 141 Capri Drive
    3. Image 3 of 42 For 141 Capri Drive
    4. Image 4 of 42 For 141 Capri Drive
    5. Image 5 of 42 For 141 Capri Drive
    6. Image 6 of 42 For 141 Capri Drive
    7. Image 7 of 42 For 141 Capri Drive
    8. Image 8 of 42 For 141 Capri Drive
    9. Image 9 of 42 For 141 Capri Drive
    10. Image 10 of 42 For 141 Capri Drive
    11. Image 11 of 42 For 141 Capri Drive
    12. Image 12 of 42 For 141 Capri Drive
    13. Image 13 of 42 For 141 Capri Drive
    14. Image 14 of 42 For 141 Capri Drive
    15. Image 15 of 42 For 141 Capri Drive
    16. Image 16 of 42 For 141 Capri Drive
    17. Image 17 of 42 For 141 Capri Drive
    18. Image 18 of 42 For 141 Capri Drive
    19. Image 19 of 42 For 141 Capri Drive
    20. Image 20 of 42 For 141 Capri Drive
    21. Image 21 of 42 For 141 Capri Drive
    22. Image 22 of 42 For 141 Capri Drive
    23. Image 23 of 42 For 141 Capri Drive
    24. Image 24 of 42 For 141 Capri Drive
    25. Image 25 of 42 For 141 Capri Drive
    26. Image 26 of 42 For 141 Capri Drive
    27. Image 27 of 42 For 141 Capri Drive
    28. Image 28 of 42 For 141 Capri Drive
    29. Image 29 of 42 For 141 Capri Drive
    30. Image 30 of 42 For 141 Capri Drive
    31. Image 31 of 42 For 141 Capri Drive
    32. Image 32 of 42 For 141 Capri Drive
    33. Image 33 of 42 For 141 Capri Drive
    34. Image 34 of 42 For 141 Capri Drive
    35. Image 35 of 42 For 141 Capri Drive
    36. Image 36 of 42 For 141 Capri Drive
    37. Image 37 of 42 For 141 Capri Drive
    38. Image 38 of 42 For 141 Capri Drive
    39. Image 39 of 42 For 141 Capri Drive
    40. Image 40 of 42 For 141 Capri Drive
    41. Image 41 of 42 For 141 Capri Drive
    42. Image 42 of 42 For 141 Capri Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $599,999

    Address: 141 Capri Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176

    Description

    Welcome to 141 Capri, an inviting coastal retreat built in 2018, just moments from the beach, offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and location. Situated on one of the areas more prominent streets, this beautifully maintained home features a bright, open concept floor plan with soaring ceilings, skylights, and an abundance of natural light throughout. The heart of the home is the spacious kitchen, complete with granite countertops, a large center island, and ample cabinetry, seamlessly flowing into the living and dining areas, ideal for entertaining. The living room showcases a stunning fireplace feature wall and opens to the outdoor space, creating effortless indoor outdoor living. The primary suite is conveniently located on the first level, offering a private and relaxing escape with tray ceilings, generous space, and a well appointed en suite bath. Additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. Step outside to your private, fully fenced backyard oasis featuring a paver patio, fire pit, and covered lanai, perfect for enjoying Florida evenings year round. Located in a highly desirable beachside community, this home is just a short walk to both the ocean and the river, and only minutes from Flagler Beach and the scenic Historic Ormond Loop. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, second home, or a strong investment opportunity, 141 Capri delivers the ultimate coastal lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: FC317343 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 141 Capri Drive
    • Viewed: 21
    • Price: $599,999
    • Price sqft: $230
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2018
    • Bldg sqft: 2606
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 39
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Fire Pit
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1725.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Seabreeze High School
    • Middle School: Ormond Beach Middle
    • School Elementary: Beachside Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2026
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: 21 13 32 LOT 134 AVALON BY THE SEA MB 11 PG 285 PER OR 4167 PG 2257 PER OR 6080 PG 3960 PER OR 6354 PG 3873 PER OR 6927 PG 0880 PER OR 7110 PGS 3829-3830 PER OR 7181 PGS 1715-1716 PER OR 7345 PG 3315 PER OR 7615 PG 2026 PER OR 8101 PG 0332 PER OR 855 8 PG
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32176 - Ormond Beach
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 32-21-01-00-13-4000
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 21
    • Zoning Code: 01R4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 792 Marvin Road, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
    $625,000.00 ($189.97 / sqft )

    792 Marvin Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 792 Marvin Road, a pristine coastal retreat nestled in the coveted beachside enclave of Ormond Beachjust one block from Seabreeze High School and moments from the Atlantic shoreline. This i

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3290 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4943956
    2. Provided by REAGAN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Cydney Reagan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 82 Ray Mar Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
    $625,000.00 ($190.32 / sqft )

    82 Ray Mar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set high on a dune in the heart of Ormond Beach, this beautifully renovated home combines modern comfort with timeless coastal charm. Just minutes from the beach, parks, and the shops and restaurants

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3284 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948233
    2. Provided by GAFF'S REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Tom Grasberger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 102 Ann Rustin Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
    $569,000.00 ($206.68 / sqft )

    102 Ann Rustin Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath single family home situated on a large 0.25 acre corner lot in desirable Ormond Beach. This well maintained property offers a functional layout with genero

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2753 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400626
    2. Provided by EXIT REALTY PREMIER LEGACY
    3. Contact Chandler Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3072 Ocean Shore Boulevard, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
    $679,900.00 ($176.09 / sqft )

    3072 Ocean Shore Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Gorgeous Ocean Front with 3 Beds, 2.1 baths, 2 car garage & NO HOA DUES! 1 month rentals allowed! THE most STUNNING Direct Oceanfront views from this a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3861 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317026
    2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
    3. Contact Joanne Feaganes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3070 Ocean Shore Boulevard, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
    $679,900.00 ($176.09 / sqft )

    3070 Ocean Shore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Ocean Front Home with 3 Beds, 2.1 baths, 2 car garage & NO HOA DUES! 1 month rentals allowed! THE most STUNNING Direct Oceanfront views from this awesome, Mediterranean Style, 3 story attached home in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3861 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC318314
    2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
    3. Contact Joanne Feaganes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 82 Ray Mar Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
    $625,000.00 ($190.32 / sqft )

    82 Ray Mar Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3284 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1223472
    2. Provided by Gaff's Realty Company
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3072 Ocean Shore Boulevard, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
    $679,900.00 ($176.09 / sqft )

    3072 Ocean Shore Boulevard More Like This

    Gorgeous Ocean Front with 3 Beds, 2.1 baths, 2 car garage & NO HOA DUES! 1 month rentals allowed! THE most STUNNING Direct Oceanfront views from this awesome, Mediterranean Style, 3 story attached

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3861 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1224183
    2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 141 Capri Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
    $599,999.00 ($230.24 / sqft )

    141 Capri Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 141 Capri, an inviting coastal retreat built in 2018, just moments from the beach, offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and location. Situated on one of the area's more prominent s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2606 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1224741
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3070 Ocean Shore Boulevard, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
    $679,900.00 ($176.09 / sqft )

    3070 Ocean Shore Boulevard More Like This

    Ocean Front Home with 3 Beds, 2.1 baths, 2 car garage & NO HOA DUES! 1 month rentals allowed! THE most STUNNING Direct Oceanfront views from this awesome, Mediterranean Style, 3 story attached hom

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3861 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1226099
    2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 792 Marvin Road, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
    $625,000.00 ($189.97 / sqft )

    792 Marvin Road More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3290 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1216126
    2. Provided by 1st Class Real Estate Reagan Realty
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap