Active
    Property Photos
    15 Bayshore Drive
    1. Image 1 of 41 For 15 Bayshore Drive
    2. Image 2 of 41 For 15 Bayshore Drive
    3. Image 3 of 41 For 15 Bayshore Drive
    4. Image 4 of 41 For 15 Bayshore Drive
    5. Image 5 of 41 For 15 Bayshore Drive
    6. Image 6 of 41 For 15 Bayshore Drive
    7. Image 7 of 41 For 15 Bayshore Drive
    8. Image 8 of 41 For 15 Bayshore Drive
    9. Image 9 of 41 For 15 Bayshore Drive
    10. Image 10 of 41 For 15 Bayshore Drive
    11. Image 11 of 41 For 15 Bayshore Drive
    12. Image 12 of 41 For 15 Bayshore Drive
    13. Image 13 of 41 For 15 Bayshore Drive
    14. Image 14 of 41 For 15 Bayshore Drive
    15. Image 15 of 41 For 15 Bayshore Drive
    16. Image 16 of 41 For 15 Bayshore Drive
    17. Image 17 of 41 For 15 Bayshore Drive
    18. Image 18 of 41 For 15 Bayshore Drive
    19. Image 19 of 41 For 15 Bayshore Drive
    20. Image 20 of 41 For 15 Bayshore Drive
    21. Image 21 of 41 For 15 Bayshore Drive
    22. Image 22 of 41 For 15 Bayshore Drive
    23. Image 23 of 41 For 15 Bayshore Drive
    24. Image 24 of 41 For 15 Bayshore Drive
    25. Image 25 of 41 For 15 Bayshore Drive
    26. Image 26 of 41 For 15 Bayshore Drive
    27. Image 27 of 41 For 15 Bayshore Drive
    28. Image 28 of 41 For 15 Bayshore Drive
    29. Image 29 of 41 For 15 Bayshore Drive
    30. Image 30 of 41 For 15 Bayshore Drive
    31. Image 31 of 41 For 15 Bayshore Drive
    32. Image 32 of 41 For 15 Bayshore Drive
    33. Image 33 of 41 For 15 Bayshore Drive
    34. Image 34 of 41 For 15 Bayshore Drive
    35. Image 35 of 41 For 15 Bayshore Drive
    36. Image 36 of 41 For 15 Bayshore Drive
    37. Image 37 of 41 For 15 Bayshore Drive
    38. Image 38 of 41 For 15 Bayshore Drive
    39. Image 39 of 41 For 15 Bayshore Drive
    40. Image 40 of 41 For 15 Bayshore Drive
    41. Image 41 of 41 For 15 Bayshore Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $650,000

    Address: 15 Bayshore Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127

    Description

    May 2024 Appraised for $756,000 with VA Appraiser! Deep Water with NO bridges between you and the Ocean via Ponce Inlet! There are 40ft+ offshore boats in this part of the Bay! This stunning Harbor Oaks home sits high & dry on Rose Bay featuring 2 ensuites with private full bathrooms. Kayak launch is perfect for jet skis, flats boats, or heading out on your paddleboards from your own backyard. Remodeled! 2024 windows and primary bathroom; 2023 Roof, flooring, ceilings, lighting fixtures, and water heater; 2022 16X10 Deck & 10,000lb Boat Lift; 2020 Kitchen & AC. This home is perfect for entertaining on the weekends after a day island hopping with stops at the many restaurants on the water. Being able to pull into your own lift and not deal with the boat ramps is absolute bliss finishing off the day in your outdoor shower.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: FC299450 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 15 Bayshore Drive
    • Viewed: 117
    • Price: $650,000
    • Price sqft: $461
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Gulf/Ocean to Bay,Intracoastal Waterway,Riparian Rights,River Front
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 1410
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 774
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 29.1058 / -80.9712
    • County: VOLUSIA
    • City: PORT ORANGE
    • Zipcode: 32127
    • Subdivision: Harbor Oaks
    • Provided by: KW REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS ST AUGUSTINE
    • Contact: Taner Banks
    • 904-797-7442
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Storage
    • Fencing: Vinyl, Wood
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1308.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public, Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Street Lights, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Park
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: LOT 8 BLK 17 HARBOR OAKS UNIT 1 MB 10 PGS 145-146 INC PER OR 4765 PG 1526 PER OR 7843 PG 0222 PER OR 7847 PGS 2171-2172 PER OR 7942 PG 2464
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32127 - Port Orange/Ponce Inlet/Daytona Beach
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 631403170080
    • Style: Coastal
    • View: Water
    • Views: 117
    • Zoning Code: RC
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4875 Sailfish Drive, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
    $749,000.00 ($206.56 / sqft )

    4875 Sailfish Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Hidden Gem on a 100' X 200' lot on Historic Sailfish Drive in Ponce Inlet has an inviting front porch that will welcome you into an open floor plan with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms. The second floor

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3626 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947510
    2. Provided by OCEANS LUXURY REALTY FULL SVC
    3. Contact Dayanis Purucker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 49 Loggerhead Court, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
    $765,000.00 ($414.63 / sqft )

    49 Loggerhead Court More Like This

    49 Loggerhead Ct is the kind of home that makes Ponce Inlet so special. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the seaside community of Ponce Inlet and just a short walk to private deeded beach access,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1845 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948414
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
    3. Contact Brannon Owens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 810 Hensel Hill Road W, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
    $749,900.00 ($276.92 / sqft )

    810 Hensel Hill Road W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Private Pool Home on 1 Acre in the Heart of Port Orange. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home situated on a full 1 acre lot offering space, privacy, and versatility. Desi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2708 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.01 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1087266
    2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
    3. Contact Cindy Harper
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6225 Cranberry Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
    $589,000.00 ($165.22 / sqft )

    6225 Cranberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 6225 Cranberry Drive in the sought after Riverwood Plantation communitywhere classic Old Florida charm meets everyday convenience in the heart of Port Orange. Nestled beneath a canopy of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3565 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087595
    2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
    3. Contact Ross Wiley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 821 Highpoint Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
    $599,000.00 ($196.59 / sqft )

    821 Highpoint Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    An Outstanding Opportunity in Port Orange! Location, Location, Location! This partially renovated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers over 2,100 sq ft of living space and sits on more than an acre of high

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3047 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.08 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1088143
    2. Provided by LOCAL LIVING REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Mildred Hoffman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4708 Dixie Drive, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
    $740,000.00 ($315.03 / sqft )

    4708 Dixie Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beachside turn key home in Light House Shores. Beautiful 3 Bedroom 2 Bath split plan, with a 2 car Garage and oversized RV/Boat parking. This home has been remodeled inside & out, making it move in re

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2349 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC318157
    2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
    3. Contact Kristin Petersen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4758 Peninsula Drive, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
    $699,900.00 ($299.62 / sqft )

    4758 Peninsula Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked beneath a canopy of mature oaks and stretching toward the river preserve, this Ponce Inlet residence offers a daily rhythm defined by nature, privacy, and outdoor fun. Step outside to a saltwat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2336 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948937
    2. Provided by OCEANS LUXURY REALTY FULL SVC
    3. Contact Dayanis Purucker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4801 Peninsula Drive, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
    $774,900.00 ($274.59 / sqft )

    4801 Peninsula Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Awesome 3BR/2BA screened pool home on a large corner lot in the heart of the beautiful coastal town of Ponce Inlet, just approximately two blocks from pristine no drive beach access. This well maintai

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2822 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087660
    2. Provided by TEAM CARON REALTY
    3. Contact Diane Caron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4766 Atlantic Avenue, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
    $749,000.00 ($276.28 / sqft )

    4766 Atlantic Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEWLY UPDATED Aug 2025!! HURRICANE WINDOWS THROUGHOUT! Newer HVAC. New gorgeous flooring. Pack your swimsuits! Welcome to your beachside home with public beach access across the street! This cozy &

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2711 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1206044
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14 Marsh Court, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
    $675,000.00 ($146.10 / sqft )

    14 Marsh Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exceptional Value! Must See Beachside Beauty in Coveted Ponce Inlet. Don't miss this captivating 3 level Ponce Inlet beachside home, now offered at a reduced price! Perfectly nestled between the Atla

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4620 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1212868
    2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap