Active
    Property Photos
    5396 Gulf Boulevard 209
    1. Image 1 of 47 For 5396 Gulf Boulevard 209
    2. Image 2 of 47 For 5396 Gulf Boulevard 209
    3. Image 3 of 47 For 5396 Gulf Boulevard 209
    4. Image 4 of 47 For 5396 Gulf Boulevard 209
    5. Image 5 of 47 For 5396 Gulf Boulevard 209
    6. Image 6 of 47 For 5396 Gulf Boulevard 209
    7. Image 7 of 47 For 5396 Gulf Boulevard 209
    8. Image 8 of 47 For 5396 Gulf Boulevard 209
    9. Image 9 of 47 For 5396 Gulf Boulevard 209
    10. Image 10 of 47 For 5396 Gulf Boulevard 209
    11. Image 11 of 47 For 5396 Gulf Boulevard 209
    12. Image 12 of 47 For 5396 Gulf Boulevard 209
    13. Image 13 of 47 For 5396 Gulf Boulevard 209
    14. Image 14 of 47 For 5396 Gulf Boulevard 209
    15. Image 15 of 47 For 5396 Gulf Boulevard 209
    16. Image 16 of 47 For 5396 Gulf Boulevard 209
    17. Image 17 of 47 For 5396 Gulf Boulevard 209
    18. Image 18 of 47 For 5396 Gulf Boulevard 209
    19. Image 19 of 47 For 5396 Gulf Boulevard 209
    20. Image 20 of 47 For 5396 Gulf Boulevard 209
    21. Image 21 of 47 For 5396 Gulf Boulevard 209
    22. Image 22 of 47 For 5396 Gulf Boulevard 209
    23. Image 23 of 47 For 5396 Gulf Boulevard 209
    24. Image 24 of 47 For 5396 Gulf Boulevard 209
    25. Image 25 of 47 For 5396 Gulf Boulevard 209
    26. Image 26 of 47 For 5396 Gulf Boulevard 209
    27. Image 27 of 47 For 5396 Gulf Boulevard 209
    28. Image 28 of 47 For 5396 Gulf Boulevard 209
    29. Image 29 of 47 For 5396 Gulf Boulevard 209
    30. Image 30 of 47 For 5396 Gulf Boulevard 209
    31. Image 31 of 47 For 5396 Gulf Boulevard 209
    32. Image 32 of 47 For 5396 Gulf Boulevard 209
    33. Image 33 of 47 For 5396 Gulf Boulevard 209
    34. Image 34 of 47 For 5396 Gulf Boulevard 209
    35. Image 35 of 47 For 5396 Gulf Boulevard 209
    36. Image 36 of 47 For 5396 Gulf Boulevard 209
    37. Image 37 of 47 For 5396 Gulf Boulevard 209
    38. Image 38 of 47 For 5396 Gulf Boulevard 209
    39. Image 39 of 47 For 5396 Gulf Boulevard 209
    40. Image 40 of 47 For 5396 Gulf Boulevard 209
    41. Image 41 of 47 For 5396 Gulf Boulevard 209
    42. Image 42 of 47 For 5396 Gulf Boulevard 209
    43. Image 43 of 47 For 5396 Gulf Boulevard 209
    44. Image 44 of 47 For 5396 Gulf Boulevard 209
    45. Image 45 of 47 For 5396 Gulf Boulevard 209
    46. Image 46 of 47 For 5396 Gulf Boulevard 209
    47. Image 47 of 47 For 5396 Gulf Boulevard 209
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $4,000

    Address: 5396 Gulf Boulevard 209, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706

    Description

    Nestled on the second floor of this beachfront condominium in St. Pete Beach, you have beach and City views. This stunning two bedroom, two bathroom unit offers the perfect blend of coastal luxury and relaxed living. With direct access to the pristine shores and a sparkling pool, this newly remodeled condo promises an unforgettable coastal getaway. This condo is all about location! With direct access to the beach, you can relax under a beach umbrella, sunbathe, or take a dip in the Gulf at your leisure. Only a short distance away is downtown St. Pete where youll find a hub of culture and entertainment. Boasting world class museums, diverse dining experiences, local breweries, and the Tropicana Field stadium home to the Tampa Bay Rays where you can enjoy a baseball game with the locals. The interior boasts a fresh and modern aesthetic, featuring neutral color palettes, natural textures, and chic furnishings that create an inviting and relaxing atmosphere. The open concept living area is perfect for spending quality time with family and friends. It flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen, creating a spacious and communal atmosphere, while the private balcony floods the space with natural light. The kitchen features modern appliances and ample counter space. Whether you're whipping up a fancy dinner or making a quick beach picnic, you'll have everything you need here. Two well appointed bedrooms offer comfortable sleeping accommodation. Each bedroom is beautifully decorated and furnished with plush bedding to ensure a restful night's sleep. In addition to beach access, the condo complex features a refreshing pool for those days when you want to take a break from the salt and sand. Lounge by the poolside, soak up the sun, or cool off with a refreshing swim. The perfect escape for beach lovers and those seeking a stylish, yet comfortable coastal retreat. Whether you're looking for relaxation, adventure, or a bit of both, this condo has it all. Don't miss the opportunity to experience the ultimate beach getaway at The Seamark! Three month minimum: Available 4/2027 12/2027.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: U8238648 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 5396 Gulf Boulevard 209
    • Viewed: 329
    • Price: $4,000
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Beach Front
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 1180
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 754
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1180.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Open
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Keith Slater
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 06-32-16-79378-000-0209
    • Unit Number: 209
    • Views: 329
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3111 Pass A Grille Way 109r, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $3,800.00 ($3.19 / sqft )

    3111 Pass A Grille Way 109r Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sun drenched end unit with prime waterfront views! This elevated residence features a seamless open floor plan overlooking your private boat slip (additional $400). Enjoy modern tile flooring througho

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1190 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.41 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8486716
    2. Provided by FRANK T HURLEY ASSOC INC
    3. Contact Sean Hurley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6500 Sunset Way 116, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $4,250.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

    6500 Sunset Way 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Jan April 2027 is now available. Come enjoy the stunning sandy beaches and warm sparkling waters of the Gulf of Mexico. This community is a 3 month rental Minimum (Open May 2026 through December 2026)

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2240 sqft
    4. Approx. 17.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8446494
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Tracy Crowell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3000 Pass A Grille Way, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $4,500.00

    3000 Pass A Grille Way More Like This

    Pass A Grille Gem! Historically renovated, built with natural cypress wood. Cathedral ceiling, wood floors and a brick fireplace. Rare original post and beam construction fishing cottage. The home i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    1. MLSID: T3329209
    2. Provided by CHAPMAN REALTY
    3. Contact Jacqueline Chapman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3208 Maritana Drive, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $3,700.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

    3208 Maritana Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to The Pelican Beach House ~ AVAILABLE from MAY 1ST 2026 ~ a charming fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath coastal retreat located in the desirable Don Cesar Place neighborhood on the quiet south

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1875 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470940
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
    3. Contact Selinda Hollenback
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 58 Lido Drive, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $3,900.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

    58 Lido Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wake up and walk to the Gulf, then come home to coffee in your private tropical backyard. This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom St. Pete Beach home offers the true Florida lifestyle just a short stroll

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1790 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478503
    2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Genesis Martinez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7615 Coquina Way, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $4,500.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

    7615 Coquina Way More Like This

    FURNISHED AVAILABLE JUNE 1, 2026 JANUARY 31, 2027 | ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED. Just two blocks from the powdery sands of world renowned St. Pete Beach, this beautifully renovated Key West style home off

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3758 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493109
    2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Genesis Martinez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7150 Sunset  903e, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $4,200.00 ($3.62 / sqft )

    7150 Sunset 903e More Like This

    Experience coastal living at its best in this beautifully updated 9th floor condo at Envoy Point East on St. Pete Beach. Unit 903E is a fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering sweeping vi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1160 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466316
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kelli Garcia LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4950 Gulf Boulevard 903, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $3,800.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

    4950 Gulf Boulevard 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't miss this opportunity to LEASE one of the most highly sought after Condo units on and overlooking the beautiful white powder sand beaches of the Gulf in St. Pete Beach, Florida. The Owner will l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1340 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476294
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Timothy Shields
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6500 Sunset Way 321, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $4,000.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

    6500 Sunset Way 321 More Like This

    WELCOME TO PARADISE! DIRECT GULF FRONT! The warm waters of the Gulf are only steps from your front door. Enjoy gorgeous sunsets from your balcony that opens to the master bedroom and the great room. O

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1515 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.07 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8483489
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
    3. Contact Zynnia Jezek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4617 Mirabella Court 4617, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $3,900.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

    4617 Mirabella Court 4617 Virtual Tour More Like This

    You know St Pete Beach is a life style sought after from all four corners of the globe. So here is your chance to live on the water at Boca Ciega Bay with the use of a private boat slip. Three levels

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2323 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505058
    2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
    3. Contact Carl Jones, Sr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap