Active
    Property Photos
    11869 28th Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 53 For 11869 28th Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 53 For 11869 28th Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 53 For 11869 28th Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 53 For 11869 28th Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 53 For 11869 28th Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 53 For 11869 28th Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 53 For 11869 28th Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 53 For 11869 28th Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 53 For 11869 28th Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 53 For 11869 28th Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 53 For 11869 28th Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 53 For 11869 28th Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 53 For 11869 28th Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 53 For 11869 28th Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 53 For 11869 28th Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 53 For 11869 28th Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 53 For 11869 28th Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 53 For 11869 28th Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 53 For 11869 28th Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 53 For 11869 28th Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 53 For 11869 28th Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 53 For 11869 28th Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 53 For 11869 28th Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 53 For 11869 28th Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 53 For 11869 28th Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 53 For 11869 28th Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 53 For 11869 28th Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 53 For 11869 28th Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 53 For 11869 28th Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 53 For 11869 28th Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 53 For 11869 28th Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 53 For 11869 28th Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 53 For 11869 28th Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 53 For 11869 28th Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 53 For 11869 28th Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 53 For 11869 28th Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 53 For 11869 28th Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 53 For 11869 28th Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 53 For 11869 28th Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 53 For 11869 28th Avenue
    41. Image 41 of 53 For 11869 28th Avenue
    42. Image 42 of 53 For 11869 28th Avenue
    43. Image 43 of 53 For 11869 28th Avenue
    44. Image 44 of 53 For 11869 28th Avenue
    45. Image 45 of 53 For 11869 28th Avenue
    46. Image 46 of 53 For 11869 28th Avenue
    47. Image 47 of 53 For 11869 28th Avenue
    48. Image 48 of 53 For 11869 28th Avenue
    49. Image 49 of 53 For 11869 28th Avenue
    50. Image 50 of 53 For 11869 28th Avenue
    51. Image 51 of 53 For 11869 28th Avenue
    52. Image 52 of 53 For 11869 28th Avenue
    53. Image 53 of 53 For 11869 28th Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $499,900

    Address: 11869 28th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608

    Description

    Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a spacious loft, thoughtfully designed to offer both comfort and versatility. The loft features its own full bathroom, making it an ideal space for a guest suite, home office, or bonus living area. Step inside to find 10 foot ceilings throughout, with the living room soaring to an impressive 20 feet, anchored by a beautiful fireplace that serves as the focal point of the space. Expansive windows fill the home with abundant natural light, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. The oversized kitchen is a true centerpiece, complete with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large island with ample storage, and a walk in pantryperfect for entertaining and everyday living. The split bedroom layout offers privacy, with two generously sized guest bedrooms featuring deep closets and access to a shared hall bathroom. The luxurious primary suite is a private retreat, boasting an oversized walk in closet and a spa inspired bathroom with a soaking tub, large glass enclosed shower, and double vanity with granite countertops. Situated on a desirable corner lot, the property offers a spacious backyard ready for your personal touchideal for future fencing or outdoor living enhancements. Located in the highly sought after Oakmont community in Southwest Gainesville, residents enjoy access to exceptional resort style amenities, including a state of the art fitness center, elegant clubhouse, heated lap pool with dedicated lanes, kiddie splash fountain, tennis courts, pickleball courts, basketball courts, playground, and scenic sidewalks throughout. This home perfectly blends style, space, and community livingan outstanding opportunity in one of Gainesvilles premier neighborhoods.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: GC538735 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11869 28th Avenue
    • Viewed: 41
    • Price: $499,900
    • Price sqft: $172
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2017
    • Bldg sqft: 2899
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 45
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Modified Madelyn
    • Builder Name: Tommy Williams
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2079.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot
    School Information
    • High School: F. W. Buchholz High School-AL
    • Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School-AL
    • School Elementary: Lawton M. Chiles Elementary School-AL
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Faces Rear
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Underground Utilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
    • Association Name: Leland Management/Ben Bromanik
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: OAKMONT PH 1 UNIT 1B PB 29 PG 40 LOT 74 OR 5015/0136
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 04427-111-074
    • Style: Craftsman
    • Views: 41
    • Zoning Code: RESI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9533 66th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $499,000.00 ($162.33 / sqft )

    9533 66th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Builders Model. Price reflects base price of the Milo Model. Welcome to this stunning two story home nestled in Lugano, one of Southwest Gainesvilles most desirable neighborhoods. The most amazing

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3074 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC537947
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS GAINESVILLE
    3. Contact Lori Willis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6618 83rd Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $499,999.00 ($163.08 / sqft )

    6618 83rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't miss this beautifully maintained Energy Star certified home in the sought after Mentone community offering a rare 3 way split floor plan with 4 oversized bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a dedicated

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3066 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC536891
    2. Provided by PEPINE REALTY
    3. Contact Betsy Pepine
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8145 51st Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $459,000.00 ($142.64 / sqft )

    8145 51st Road More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home nestled in the desirable Stillwind neighborhood. Featuring a spacious layout and thoughtful upgrades througho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3218 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC536110
    2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
    3. Contact Amy Yang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3300 62nd Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $499,000.00 ($135.27 / sqft )

    3300 62nd Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined living in this beautifully appointed residence located in the prestigious Gainesville Country Club. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,939 heated square feet of well designed li

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3689 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC535987
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS GAINESVILLE
    3. Contact Denise Rosenberg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3811 82nd Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $590,000.00 ($180.48 / sqft )

    3811 82nd Street More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Price Improvement** Mid century style meets modern comfort in this Kenwood neighborhood gem. This light filled custom home by Jeffrey Wilde features f

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3269 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.16 acres
    1. MLSID: GC535378
    2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
    3. Contact Karina Woodward
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3773 21st Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $569,900.00 ($145.38 / sqft )

    3773 21st Drive Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Built to Florida Green Coalition standards, as are most homes in the desirable Madera community, this well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers quality construction and thoughtful upgrades th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3920 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC536579
    2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
    3. Contact Eddie Bell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4855 64th Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $530,000.00 ($168.58 / sqft )

    4855 64th Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    SELLER OFFERING $15,000 SELLER CREDIT TOWARDS BUYERS' CLOSING COSTS, RATE BUYDOWNS OR UPGRADES!!! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom + dedicated office, 3.5 bathroom pool home. Nestled in the nature

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3144 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC538602
    2. Provided by MONARCH GAINESVILLE REALTY
    3. Contact Cinthya Gaxiola
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3208 62nd Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $450,000.00 ($146.72 / sqft )

    3208 62nd Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the Gainesville Country Club. This residence offers the kind of timeless charm that simply

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3067 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317966
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS (ST. AUG)
    3. Contact Brant Reynolds
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8267 78th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $479,500.00 ($150.27 / sqft )

    8267 78th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Modern Luxury Meets Suburban Serenity in Longleaf Village. This 2013 built residence by Robinshore is a masterclass in energy efficiency and style. Spanning 2,655 sqft, this 5BR/3BA + Den layout offer

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3191 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC539126
    2. Provided by PROPERTUNITY REAL ESTATE PROS
    3. Contact Jonathan Talley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8551 26th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $549,000.00 ($165.31 / sqft )

    8551 26th Lane Green Listing More Like This

    Private Preserve Retreat in Haile Market Square Move In Ready. Welcome to 8551 SW 26th Lane. An exceptional home in one of Gainesvilles most desirable communities, where luxury, privacy, and convenien

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3321 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505918
    2. Provided by BY OWNER.COM
    3. Contact Greg Sullivan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap