Active
    Property Photos
    2615 Summer Creek Drive
    1. Image 1 of 23 For 2615 Summer Creek Drive
    2. Image 2 of 23 For 2615 Summer Creek Drive
    3. Image 3 of 23 For 2615 Summer Creek Drive
    4. Image 4 of 23 For 2615 Summer Creek Drive
    5. Image 5 of 23 For 2615 Summer Creek Drive
    6. Image 6 of 23 For 2615 Summer Creek Drive
    7. Image 7 of 23 For 2615 Summer Creek Drive
    8. Image 8 of 23 For 2615 Summer Creek Drive
    9. Image 9 of 23 For 2615 Summer Creek Drive
    10. Image 10 of 23 For 2615 Summer Creek Drive
    11. Image 11 of 23 For 2615 Summer Creek Drive
    12. Image 12 of 23 For 2615 Summer Creek Drive
    13. Image 13 of 23 For 2615 Summer Creek Drive
    14. Image 14 of 23 For 2615 Summer Creek Drive
    15. Image 15 of 23 For 2615 Summer Creek Drive
    16. Image 16 of 23 For 2615 Summer Creek Drive
    17. Image 17 of 23 For 2615 Summer Creek Drive
    18. Image 18 of 23 For 2615 Summer Creek Drive
    19. Image 19 of 23 For 2615 Summer Creek Drive
    20. Image 20 of 23 For 2615 Summer Creek Drive
    21. Image 21 of 23 For 2615 Summer Creek Drive
    22. Image 22 of 23 For 2615 Summer Creek Drive
    23. Image 23 of 23 For 2615 Summer Creek Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $475,000

    Address: 2615 Summer Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

    Description

    This turnkey, fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home offers 1,791 square feet of well designed living space in the desirable Indian Creek community with no HOA and no CDD fees. Situated just minutes from Walt Disney World, major attractions, shopping, dining, and entertainment, the property provides convenient access to major roadways and Central Florida destinations. Inside, the home features a flexible semi open floor plan with cathedral ceilings and abundant natural light. Durable tile flooring runs throughout much of the home with luxury vinyl plank in the main living areas, creating a stylish and low maintenance interior. The kitchen is equipped with modern cabinetry, Corian countertops, and an eat in dining area, while seamlessly connecting to the formal dining space and spacious living room, making the layout ideal for everyday living or hosting guests. A dedicated laundry room and two car garage add convenience and functionality. The thoughtfully designed split bedroom layout provides privacy and versatility. A front guest bedroom with a nearby full bath offers convenience for visitors. Two additional bedrooms share a full bath on one side of the home, while another bedroom features its own en suite bathroom and direct access to the pool area. The spacious primary suite is privately positioned and includes dual vanities, a soaking tub, a glass enclosed shower, two walk in closets, and private access to the outdoor living space. Sliding glass doors open to a screened in pool and lanai, creating an inviting outdoor area ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The fully fenced backyard enhances privacy and provides additional outdoor space to enjoy Florida living year round. Located in a community that also features recreational amenities including a playground along with tennis and basketball courts, this property offers a blend of comfort, convenience, and accessibility. Whether used as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment property, this well maintained and move in ready home offers a great opportunity in the heart of Central Florida.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: GC537190 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2615 Summer Creek Drive
    • Viewed: 27
    • Price: $475,000
    • Price sqft: $197
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 2410
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 36
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1791.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Celebration High
    • Middle School: West Side
    • School Elementary: Westside K-8
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: INDIAN CREEK PHASE II PB 11 PG 95-96 LOT 270
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 09-25-27-3433-0001-2700
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Ranch
    • View: Pool
    • Views: 27
    • Zoning Code: OPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9016 Pyrus Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $454,999.00 ($159.93 / sqft )

    9016 Pyrus Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this move in ready beautifully updated two story home in the highly sought after Murano at Westside community, ideally positioned in Kissimmee's Four Corners area just minutes from Walt Dis

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2845 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147295
    2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Jenny Caso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1869 Nice Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $455,000.00 ($147.82 / sqft )

    1869 Nice Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to tastefully designed 5/bed 4/bath home with private pool facing conservation area in the prestige Community Windsor at Westside, zoned for short term vacation rental. The open floor plan sea

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3078 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383451
    2. Provided by TOPSKY REALTY INC
    3. Contact Eileen Li
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2915 Blooming Alamanda Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $474,995.00 ($146.74 / sqft )

    2915 Blooming Alamanda Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 2915 Blooming Alamanda Loop, Kissimmee, FL 34747, a flexible and highly desirable property located just 10 minutes from Walt Disney World. This home is perfect as a primary residence, seaso

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3237 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6367247
    2. Provided by THE C SMITH REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Rick Coles
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8612 La Isla Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $475,000.00 ($171.79 / sqft )

    8612 La Isla Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    It's time to show this beautiful Kissimmee area 24 hour gated community home with pool and hot tub. This home has 5 bedrooms with 4 bathrooms and two primary main bedrooms. One on the first floor and

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2765 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5107186
    2. Provided by AMERICAN IDEAL HOMES, LLC
    3. Contact Bernard Scarpa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7946 Golden Pond Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $477,500.00 ($147.29 / sqft )

    7946 Golden Pond Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New roof installed in 2025 and new water heater installed 2021! Located in the desirable neighborhood of Rolling Hills Estates at Formosa Gardens, just

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3242 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6349911
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Carlos German
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8965 Cuban Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $479,000.00 ($123.20 / sqft )

    8965 Cuban Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    FURNISHED 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom home in the highly sought after Paradise Palms Resort. This home is ideal for vacation buyers and savvy investors, featuring a bright, open floor plan and a private, sc

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3888 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147422
    2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
    3. Contact James Donovan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8958 Sugar Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $479,700.00 ($141.05 / sqft )

    8958 Sugar Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful fully furnished 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom pool home located in a highly desirable gated resort community in Kissimmee. Whether you are looking for a vacation getaway, primary res

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3401 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149166
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Antonio Nouer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2952 Beach Palm Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $483,000.00 ($126.74 / sqft )

    2952 Beach Palm Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Professionally furnished and decorated, this luxury home is located in one of the most sought after communities in the Disney Orlando area. 6 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, this pool home is ready for a n

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3811 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5124221
    2. Provided by MAGNUS REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Shao Mai
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8923 Cuban Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $484,590.00 ($141.90 / sqft )

    8923 Cuban Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful home located within paradise palms resort! Very well priced!!! This is your chance to invest in a fully furnished 5 bedroom 5 bath vacation home. This 5 bedrooms / 5 full bathroom house feat

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3415 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472898
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Andrea Guerrero
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8926 Zurich Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $485,900.00 ($157.86 / sqft )

    8926 Zurich Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your Dream Vacation HomeJust Minutes from Disney! Imagine owning a fully furnished 5 bedroom home in one of Kissimmees most sought after resort communitiesWindsor at Westsidejust minutes from the m

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3078 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6311534
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Luciano Real Schroeder
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap