Active
    Property Photos
    14350 Riva Del Lago Dr 402
    1. Image 0 For 14350 Riva Del Lago Dr 402
    2. Image 0 For 14350 Riva Del Lago Dr 402
    3. Image 0 For 14350 Riva Del Lago Dr 402
    4. Image 0 For 14350 Riva Del Lago Dr 402
    5. Image 0 For 14350 Riva Del Lago Dr 402
    6. Image 0 For 14350 Riva Del Lago Dr 402
    7. Image 0 For 14350 Riva Del Lago Dr 402
    8. Image 0 For 14350 Riva Del Lago Dr 402
    9. Image 0 For 14350 Riva Del Lago Dr 402
    10. Image 0 For 14350 Riva Del Lago Dr 402
    11. Image 0 For 14350 Riva Del Lago Dr 402
    12. Image 0 For 14350 Riva Del Lago Dr 402
    13. Image 0 For 14350 Riva Del Lago Dr 402
    14. Image 0 For 14350 Riva Del Lago Dr 402
    15. Image 0 For 14350 Riva Del Lago Dr 402
    16. Image 0 For 14350 Riva Del Lago Dr 402
    17. Image 0 For 14350 Riva Del Lago Dr 402
    18. Image 0 For 14350 Riva Del Lago Dr 402
    19. Image 0 For 14350 Riva Del Lago Dr 402
    20. Image 0 For 14350 Riva Del Lago Dr 402
    21. Image 0 For 14350 Riva Del Lago Dr 402
    22. Image 0 For 14350 Riva Del Lago Dr 402
    23. Image 0 For 14350 Riva Del Lago Dr 402
    24. Image 0 For 14350 Riva Del Lago Dr 402
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $429,900

    Address: 14350 Riva Del Lago Dr 402, FORT MYERS, FL 33907

    Description

    Experience the ease of high rise living with a single family feel at Riva Del Lago. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo features a kitchen complete with granite countertops, custom wood cabinetry, and upscale stainless appliances. Enjoy a blend of tile and carpet underfoot, freshly painted interiors, and a newer central AC system for year round comfort. Enjoy community perks like the pool and fitness center. Includes two assigned garage spaces. Located near shopping and dining with public water sewer and professional HOA management.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226019148 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 14350 Riva Del Lago Dr 402
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $429,900
    • Price sqft: $214
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 2007
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Acreage: 1.13 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2007
    • Roof: Rolled/Hot Mop
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Detached
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 17708
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Foyer
    • Area Major: RIVA DEL LAGO
    • Parcel Number: 26-45-24-08-0000C.0402
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 402
    • View: Lake
    • Zoning Code: C-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 14466 Reflection Lakes Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33907
    $479,500.00 ($219.75 / sqft )

    14466 Reflection Lakes Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to refined resort style living. This beautifully upgraded, move in ready single level attached villa offers 3 bedrooms plus a den, 2 bathrooms, and nearly 1,800 square feet of light filled liv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2182 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000770
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Todd Tooley
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2142 Crystal Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33907
    $390,000.00 ($188.59 / sqft )

    2142 Crystal Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    REDUCED TO SELL!! Enjoy the best of Southwest Florida living in this beautifully UPDATED POOL HOME just minutes from Sanibel Island, Fort Myers Beach, dining, and shopping. Located in an X flood zone

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2068 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000434
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Dawn Ordway
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8512 Chatham St, FORT MYERS, FL 33907
    $437,500.00 ($96.60 / sqft )

    8512 Chatham St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious, inviting, and full of character, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in Fort Myers Villas offers 2,922 square feet of living space designed for comfortable everyday living and gathering with family

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4529 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015126
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Carrie Ciolino
    4. (239) 322-5680
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7678 Bay Lake Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33907
    $395,000.00 ($180.20 / sqft )

    7678 Bay Lake Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Preserve view 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family pool home in the gated Reflection Lakes community of Fort Myers. This Alhambra floorplan offers a screened lanai with travertine tile, pool, spa, and a pe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2192 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025017575
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Sande Ellis
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8707 Chatham St, FORT MYERS, FL 33907
    $396,000.00 ($176.63 / sqft )

    8707 Chatham St Virtual Tour More Like This

    A fully renovated 3 Bedroom and 2 Bathroom house located in the heart of fort Myers, offering a fenced yard and a private pool. The house is located a walking distance from US 441 (S Cleveland Ave), a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2242 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019103
    2. Provided by Streamlined Property Mgmt & RE
    3. Contact Shmuel Pilossof
    4. (239) 281-8086
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15910 Lake Candlewood Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33907
    $450,000.00 ($185.19 / sqft )

    15910 Lake Candlewood Dr More Like This

    Enjoy true Florida lakefront living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, ideally situated on nearly half an acre in Candlewood Lake Estates. With direct lake frontage and peaceful wa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2430 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016644
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Susan Heller
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7928 Summer Lake Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33907
    $415,000.00 ($192.93 / sqft )

    7928 Summer Lake Ct Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome Home to your POOL home! SELLER MOTIVATED Step into this beautifully maintained residence located in the heart of Fort Myers, where comfort, style, and convenience come together effortlessly. S

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2151 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014913
    2. Provided by Experience Real Estate Group
    3. Contact Gerardo Carrizo Paez
    4. (239) 800-9498
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap