Active
    Property Photos
    490 Broad Ave S H490
    1. Image 0 For 490 Broad Ave S H490
    2. Image 0 For 490 Broad Ave S H490
    3. Image 0 For 490 Broad Ave S H490
    4. Image 0 For 490 Broad Ave S H490
    5. Image 0 For 490 Broad Ave S H490
    6. Image 0 For 490 Broad Ave S H490
    7. Image 0 For 490 Broad Ave S H490
    8. Image 0 For 490 Broad Ave S H490
    9. Image 0 For 490 Broad Ave S H490
    10. Image 0 For 490 Broad Ave S H490
    11. Image 0 For 490 Broad Ave S H490
    12. Image 0 For 490 Broad Ave S H490
    13. Image 0 For 490 Broad Ave S H490
    14. Image 0 For 490 Broad Ave S H490
    15. Image 0 For 490 Broad Ave S H490
    16. Image 0 For 490 Broad Ave S H490
    17. Image 0 For 490 Broad Ave S H490
    18. Image 0 For 490 Broad Ave S H490
    19. Image 0 For 490 Broad Ave S H490
    20. Image 0 For 490 Broad Ave S H490
    21. Image 0 For 490 Broad Ave S H490
    22. Image 0 For 490 Broad Ave S H490
    23. Image 0 For 490 Broad Ave S H490
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $560,000

    Address: 490 Broad Ave S H490, NAPLES, FL 34102

    Description

    Outstanding Complete kitchen remodel with custom cabinetry, extra storage, stainless appliances and granite countertops. Great breakfast island with bar stools. Master bathroom updated with vanity and wainscotting. Hurricane standard windows with plantation shutters too. All windows and sliders are impact resistant. The enclosed lanai overlooks the Banyan Trees and greenspace/lawn of Broad Avenue South. Beautiful ceiling detail in the living area and bedrooms. Clever layout for second bedroom which can be also used as a study or den. Covered carport parking, individual outdoor storage for those sandy beach items!. Heron Club has worked diligently to improve their building including roof, new laundry room, PVC pipe replacement from cast iron, all exterior painting and a beautiful expansive paver project completed for the entire parking area with unique outdoor dining and grilling patio.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226017353 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 490 Broad Ave S H490
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $560,000
    • Price sqft: $560
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1969
    • Bldg sqft: 1000
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Outdoor Kitchen, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1000
    • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen, Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    School Information
    • High School: NAPLES HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: GULFVIEW MIDDLE
    • School Elementary: LAKE PARK ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Driveway Paved, Guest, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike Storage, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Common Laundry, Pool, Community Room, Storage, Internet Access, Library, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Underground Utility, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7592
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: VILLAGE GREEN
    • Parcel Number: 09981520008
    • Style: Florida, Traditional, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: H490
    • View: City, Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 585 14th St N, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $649,000.00 ($551.87 / sqft )

    585 14th St N More Like This

    Best value for waterfront location with gulf access in heart of Naples! Spacious 3 bedroom 2 full bath home with large den and screened in lanai overlooking canal leading straight to Gordon River and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1176 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000370
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. 804-656-5007
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1200 Cherrystone Ct A104, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $565,000.00 ($426.42 / sqft )

    1200 Cherrystone Ct A104 More Like This

    This two bedroom, two bathroom condo is professionally remodeled, fully furnished, and stayed high and dry during hurricanes, offering everything you need for your Gulf Coast living lifestyle. It has

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1325 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225019277
    2. Provided by The Agency Naples
    3. Contact Arelys Alexander
    4. 239-610-3235
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1517 Chesapeake Ave B3, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $525,000.00 ($486.11 / sqft )

    1517 Chesapeake Ave B3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Renovated waterfront condo direct gulf access turnkey furnished! Nestled on a picturesque street lined with majestic banyan trees, this fully renovated two bedroom, two bath residence offers modern

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071695
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Claire Gogan
    4. 239-227-3490
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1455 Curlew Ave 1, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $599,000.00 ($557.21 / sqft )

    1455 Curlew Ave 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dazzling newly renovated coastal gem with designer finishes, perfectly poised in an ideal location, just a mile+ to downtown 5th Ave.! Exquisitely rebuilt from floor to ceiling in 2023. Stylish accent

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1075 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069620
    2. Provided by Century 21 AllPoints Realty
    3. Contact Heidi White
    4. 239-471-4740
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2100 Gulf Shore Blvd N 206, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $575,000.00 ($479.17 / sqft )

    2100 Gulf Shore Blvd N 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    THE lowest priced 2 bedroom across from the Beach! And walking biking to the New Four Season's amenities. NOW it's your time to live the Naples, Florida BEACH life. Be sure to see the Virtual Tour, wh

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081437
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Kelly Capolino, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1100 8th Ave S 128h, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $650,000.00 ($481.48 / sqft )

    1100 8th Ave S 128h More Like This

    Welcome to Marina Manor II a recently renovated, first floor condo just steps from the bay and minutes from the Gulf. This bright and airy boaters retreat offers a spacious, open concept design ideal

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079597
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Kathleen Thanas
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 766 Central Ave 301, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $585,000.00 ($566.86 / sqft )

    766 Central Ave 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location, location, location! This is a rare opportunity to own a fabulous, bright, sun filled two bedroom + den that can be used as a third bedroom, two bath corner suite in the heart of Old Naples.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1032 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005785
    2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
    3. Contact Ioana Lulea
    4. (888) 668-8283
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1300 Gulf Shore Blvd N 109, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $599,000.00 ($528.22 / sqft )

    1300 Gulf Shore Blvd N 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully reimagined corner residence, just steps from the white sands of Lowdermilk Park Beach and the new Naples Beach Club Four Seasons Resort. T

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1134 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063710
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Debbie Pappas-Burback, PA
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 218 Banyan Blvd 218, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $558,000.00 ($526.42 / sqft )

    218 Banyan Blvd 218 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Walk to the Beach! Light and bright top floor condo with sparkling pool in Coquina Sands. Great location close to all that Naples has to offer and just steps to Lowdermilk Beach Park. This end unit co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1060 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081544
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Nandy Miller
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 498 Broad Ave S H498, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $590,000.00 ($590.00 / sqft )

    498 Broad Ave S H498 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rarely available Third Floor END unit with 2 bedrooms 2 baths. The lanai has been enclosed and is currently being used as a Home Office. This space could also be converted to a 3rd bedroom. This is

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005359
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Carolyn Quistberg, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap