Active
    Property Photos
    2325 Lantern Ln
    1. Image 0 For 2325 Lantern Ln
    2. Image 0 For 2325 Lantern Ln
    3. Image 0 For 2325 Lantern Ln
    4. Image 0 For 2325 Lantern Ln
    5. Image 0 For 2325 Lantern Ln
    6. Image 0 For 2325 Lantern Ln
    7. Image 0 For 2325 Lantern Ln
    8. Image 0 For 2325 Lantern Ln
    9. Image 0 For 2325 Lantern Ln
    10. Image 0 For 2325 Lantern Ln
    11. Image 0 For 2325 Lantern Ln
    12. Image 0 For 2325 Lantern Ln
    13. Image 0 For 2325 Lantern Ln
    14. Image 0 For 2325 Lantern Ln
    15. Image 0 For 2325 Lantern Ln
    16. Image 0 For 2325 Lantern Ln
    17. Image 0 For 2325 Lantern Ln
    18. Image 0 For 2325 Lantern Ln
    19. Image 0 For 2325 Lantern Ln
    20. Image 0 For 2325 Lantern Ln
    21. Image 0 For 2325 Lantern Ln
    22. Image 0 For 2325 Lantern Ln
    23. Image 0 For 2325 Lantern Ln
    24. Image 0 For 2325 Lantern Ln
    25. Image 0 For 2325 Lantern Ln
    26. Image 0 For 2325 Lantern Ln
    27. Image 0 For 2325 Lantern Ln
    28. Image 0 For 2325 Lantern Ln
    29. Image 0 For 2325 Lantern Ln
    30. Image 0 For 2325 Lantern Ln
    31. Image 0 For 2325 Lantern Ln
    32. Image 0 For 2325 Lantern Ln
    33. Image 0 For 2325 Lantern Ln
    34. Image 0 For 2325 Lantern Ln
    35. Image 0 For 2325 Lantern Ln
    36. Image 0 For 2325 Lantern Ln
    37. Image 0 For 2325 Lantern Ln
    38. Image 0 For 2325 Lantern Ln
    39. Image 0 For 2325 Lantern Ln
    40. Image 0 For 2325 Lantern Ln
    41. Image 0 For 2325 Lantern Ln
    42. Image 0 For 2325 Lantern Ln
    43. Image 0 For 2325 Lantern Ln
    44. Image 0 For 2325 Lantern Ln
    45. Image 0 For 2325 Lantern Ln
    46. Image 0 For 2325 Lantern Ln
    47. Image 0 For 2325 Lantern Ln
    48. Image 0 For 2325 Lantern Ln
    49. Image 0 For 2325 Lantern Ln
    50. Image 0 For 2325 Lantern Ln
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $87,000

    Address: 2325 Lantern Ln, NAPLES, FL 34102

    Description

    Stunning, spacious living in a home that is classic in style but has a southern flair. An ideal location that is walking distance to the beach, close to Third Street South and Fifth Avenue South, for world class restaurants, shopping, entertainment, art galleries, and more. A distinguished estate with wrap around porches, and more than 3,000 sq ft of outdoor living space suitable for relaxing and entertaining. The rear of the house has a stunning view of Lantern Lake, and the house is surrounded by exquisite landscaping and brick walkways. The gormet kitchen is sui table for entertaining large groups or just for private dinners. Wolf Sub Zero appliances, two Viking wine refrigerators, and a bar. Two master suites, with one being on the ground floor and the other on the second floor. Also of note is a 32kw generator for back up power. No detail has been missed in this extraordinary estate home.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226015168 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 2325 Lantern Ln
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $87,000
    • Price sqft: $8
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1998
    • Bldg sqft: 10956
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Total Baths: 7
    • Full Baths: 6
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 6940
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Detached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Custom Upgrades, Equipment Stays
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Guest Room, Internet Access
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Freezer, Grill - Gas, Ice Maker - Stand Alone, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Fireplace, Foyer, French Doors, Wet Bar
    • Area Major: PORT ROYAL
    • Style: Two Story, Multi-Story Home, Traditional, Single Family
    • View: Lake
    • Views: 18
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2595 Half Moon Walk, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $85,000.00 ($7.58 / sqft )

    2595 Half Moon Walk More Like This

    Property is available as annual rental at $60,000/month. Discover one of the finest vacation rental properties in Naples, FL, nestled on a serene lane overlooking Lantern Lake in Port Royal. This impe

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 11207 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225054406
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Nathan Dyer
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 440 Kings Town Dr, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $97,000.00 ($17.64 / sqft )

    440 Kings Town Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    440 Kings Town Drive is one of the most exceptional luxury rentals in all of Naples. From the moment you enter the residence, to the master suite and the second master, you will be mesmerized by sweep

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225052537
    2. Provided by Naples Homes and Rentals Inc
    3. Contact Michelle Craft
    4. 239-784-7528
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 637 Palm Cir W, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $100,000.00 ($14.91 / sqft )

    637 Palm Cir W More Like This

    Stunning New Construction home being completed. Enjoy lots of light, a huge kitchen, and plenty of outdoor space. The home boasts five bedrooms, one office/study, and additional fitness room. The exte

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 10
    3. Approx. 6708 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084061
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Stephanie Harrison
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 844 8th St S, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $94,000.00 ($19.58 / sqft )

    844 8th St S More Like This

    Combine the coastal charm of the past with the luxurious amenities of a custom build, 844 is the perfect rental. No detail was spared. Wake up and enjoy the morning sun as you sip your coffee with vie

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4800 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015299
    2. Provided by Naples Homes and Rentals Inc
    3. Contact Michelle Craft
    4. 239-784-7528
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3860 Gordon Dr, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $100,000.00 ($14.71 / sqft )

    3860 Gordon Dr More Like This

    Available short or long term. Stunning, modern home on the beach with breathtaking views of the Gulf. One of the very few homes available to lease directly on the beach. Contemporary styling throug

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6800 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009981
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Tamera Montante
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 56 Gulf Shore Blvd S, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $87,000.00 ($14.50 / sqft )

    56 Gulf Shore Blvd S More Like This

    SUMMER AND FALL 2025 OPEN!!! Magnificent Beachfront home located in Olde Naples. This Four Bedroom, Four Bath home with a one Bedroom/one Bath/Living Room/Kitchen "Guest House", has been newly constru

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 6000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000771
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Marjorie Workinger, PA
    4. 239-261-9101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap