Active
    Property Photos
    2002 4th Street S
    1. Image 0 For 2002 4th Street S
    2. Image 0 For 2002 4th Street S
    3. Image 0 For 2002 4th Street S
    4. Image 0 For 2002 4th Street S
    5. Image 0 For 2002 4th Street S
    6. Image 0 For 2002 4th Street S
    7. Image 0 For 2002 4th Street S
    8. Image 0 For 2002 4th Street S
    9. Image 0 For 2002 4th Street S
    10. Image 0 For 2002 4th Street S
    11. Image 0 For 2002 4th Street S
    12. Image 0 For 2002 4th Street S
    13. Image 0 For 2002 4th Street S
    14. Image 0 For 2002 4th Street S
    15. Image 0 For 2002 4th Street S
    16. Image 0 For 2002 4th Street S
    17. Image 0 For 2002 4th Street S
    18. Image 0 For 2002 4th Street S
    19. Image 0 For 2002 4th Street S
    20. Image 0 For 2002 4th Street S
    21. Image 0 For 2002 4th Street S
    22. Image 0 For 2002 4th Street S
    23. Image 0 For 2002 4th Street S
    24. Image 0 For 2002 4th Street S
    25. Image 0 For 2002 4th Street S
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $12,500,000

    Address: 2002 4th Street S, NAPLES, FL 34102

    Description

    Located on one of Aqualane Shores most desirable streets & coves, The Cottage at 2002 4th Street S sits on a rare oversized cul de sac lot with 170+/ feet of water frontage and coveted western exposure. The setting offers long canal views, strong privacy, and consistent sunset viewsjust a few blocks from the beach and a short walk to 3rd St S shopping & dinning. The home was completely renovated in 2024 with an extensive $1M + renovation. Improvements including but not limited to new standing seam aluminum metal roof, new HVAC, electrical, plumbing, new subzero appliances, and reclaimed heart pine flooring. Outdoor living is a major highlight, with a heated pool and spa, cabana, and a wood burning fireplace for cooking and entertaining. The new 2025 80+/ foot composite boat dock is equipped with both a boat lift, and jet ski lifts, providing direct Gulf access. Inside, the kitchen features a full Wolf and Sub Zero appliance package, including gas range, wine refrigeration, and integrated refrigeration drawers. Additional features include a two car garage with lift system and a full house natural gas generator. The real value is the lot170+/ feet of water frontage on a property of this size and positioning is difficult to find in Aqualane Shores, making this a compelling opportunity whether for immediate use or future redevelopment.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226013401 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2002 4th Street S
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $12,500,000
    • Price sqft: $4,077
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 1957
    • Bldg sqft: 3066
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Lift, Composite Dock, Dock Included, Jet Ski Lift, Built In Grill
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Living Area: 2728
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Gazebo
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Oversize
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Custom Upgrades, Gas Heat
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Gas - Natural
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Central Electric, Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cabana
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Fireplace, Pantry, Wired for Sound, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: AQUALANE SHORES
    • Parcel Number: 01880280007
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Canal, Water
    • Views: 10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1305 Marlin Dr, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $11,300,000.00 ($1,936.26 / sqft )

    1305 Marlin Dr New Construction More Like This

    NEW CONSTRUCTION in coveted Naples Bay featuring 121 feet of direct water frontage, ready for occupancy in October of 2026. At the heart of the design is the collaboration between Stofft Cooney Archit

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 5836 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006357
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Maureen Fitzgibbon Runzel
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $11,495,000.00 ($3,383.87 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    A++ oversized, elevated, corner lot spotlighting wide water views on beautiful Aqua Cove, featuring 60 feet of prime waterfront, equipped with dock and lift. Ideally located The home is 294 yards to

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3397 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225016194
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Bill Safrin
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 790 18th Ave S, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $11,500,000.00 ($1,444.00 / sqft )

    790 18th Ave S More Like This

    Coastal Estate with Deep Water Gulf Access No Hurricane Damage Ideally positioned on the corner of 8th Street and 18th Avenue, this exceptional coastal estate enjoys beautiful wide water views and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 7964 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224102826
    2. Provided by Stiles Sowers & Associates
    3. Contact Linda Teti
    4. 239-290-7604
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2345 Tarpon Rd, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $11,750,000.00 ($1,516.32 / sqft )

    2345 Tarpon Rd More Like This

    Open the glass pivot front door and step inside this timeless architectural masterpiece in Royal Harbor, masterfully designed by award winning local architect Stofft Cooney. A dramatic double height f

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 7749 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011848
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Ashley Silvers
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 774 Golf Dr , NAPLES, FL 34102
    $11,750,000.00 ($1,371.86 / sqft )

    774 Golf Dr New Construction More Like This

    Set within the prestigious South Golf Drive corridor in the heart of Old Naples, this newly completed estate embodies a rare level of architectural excellence, craftsmanship, and thoughtful design. Ma

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 8565 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225052378
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Andrew Christopher, LLC
    4. 239-307-4612
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 273 10th Ave S, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $11,995,000.00 ($1,921.66 / sqft )

    273 10th Ave S New Construction More Like This

    Just minutes from the world class shopping and dining on 3rd Street South & Fifth Avenue South, this brand new, never lived in residence embodies refined living in the heart of the highly sought after

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 6242 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068377
    2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Florida,LLC
    3. Contact Michael Lawler, PA
    4. 239-799-5300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 508 16th Ave S, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $12,400,000.00 ($1,770.67 / sqft )

    508 16th Ave S New Construction More Like This

    With preferred southern exposure and comfortably situated in the quaint waterfront neighborhood of Aqualane shores is this new construction home at 508 16th Avenue South. Thoughtfully designed by MHK

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 7003 sqft
    1. MLSID: 223012032
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast International Prop
    3. Contact Chip Lakin Shumway, Jr.
    4. 239-434-2558
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 745 Pectin Rd, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $12,495,000.00 ($1,257.42 / sqft )

    745 Pectin Rd New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to refined coastal luxury within this brand new home, thoughtfully positioned in the heart of the Coquina Sands neighborhood just blocks from the Gulf beaches and the new Four Seasons Resort.

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 9937 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008431
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Glenn Thornhill
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 793 17th Ave S, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $12,495,000.00 ($1,622.73 / sqft )

    793 17th Ave S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Florida living at its finest. From the moment you enter this Coastal style residence, breathtaking, unobstructed views of Crayton Cove and Naples Bay create an unforgettable first impressio

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 7700 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083441
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Mary Stapleton
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1959 4th St S, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $12,500,000.00 ($2,179.22 / sqft )

    1959 4th St S More Like This

    Positioned on prestigious 4th Street South in coveted Aqualane Shores, this exceptional five bedroom, six and a half bath estate sits on a breathtaking 200 foot wide canal with direct, bridge free Gul

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 5736 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016263
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast International Prop
    3. Contact Pat Fulton
    4. 239-434-2558
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap